Placement Report 2020-21

List of companies visited campus
Recruitment Opportunities given to students for Academic Year: 2020-2021
Sr. No. Name of The Companies Department
1 Goldmansach BE & TE All Branches
2 Virtusa Consulting BE All Branches
3 Birlasoft Computer, IT, E&TC, Electronics, Electrical
4 Juspay BE Computer, IT, Electronics, Electrical
5 Google BE All Branches
6 Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd. BE All Branches
7 WNS BE Computer, IT,
8 Societe Generale BE Computer, IT, E&TC, Electrical.
9 Hexaware Technologies limited Comp, IT, E&TC, Electrical, Instru.
10 Morgan Stanley BE All Branches
11 Cisco BE Computer, IT,
12 J P Morgan Chase BE & TE All Branches
13 Microsoft BE All Branches
14 Walkover BE All Branches
15 Flextronics BE All Branches
16 PayPal BE All Branches
17 Hewlett Packard(HP) BE Comp, IT, E&TC, Elex, Electrical,
18 Vernacular.ai BE All Branches
19 NCR Corporation Ltd. BE All Branches
20 QuestIngenium BE All Branches
21 Jio Platforms Limited BE Computer, IT, E&TC
22 Saama Technologies BE All Branches
23 Evosys Mastek Ltd. BE & ME All Branches
24 NTT Data BE Computer, IT,
25 X L Dynamics BE All Branches
26 Cognizant BE All Branches
27 TCS BE All Branches
28 BNY Mellon BE Comp,  IT, E&TC, Electrical , Instru,
29 ATOS BE All Branches
30 Bentley Systems BE Computer, IT,
31 Udchalo Up Curve Business Services BE Comp,  IT, E&TC,
32 Coditas Solutins ME All Branches
33 Winjit Technologies BE Computer, IT,
34 Aventior BE Computer, IT,
35 Amazon BE Computer,
36 iASYS Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd. BE Comp,  IT, E&TC,
37 Unitelworks BE All Branches
38 Tech Mahindra BE All Branches
39 General Electric BE Computer, IT,
40 Hitachi Consulting Software Services BE Computer, IT,
41 QualityKiosk Technologies BE All Branches
42 Infosys BE Computer, IT,
43 Wipro BE All Branches
44 Cognizant BE Comp,  IT, E&TC,
45 Nihilent Technologies BE Comp,  IT, E&TC,
46 Vanguard Engineers BE Instrumentation
47 Astra Autolities BE E&TC
48 Bharat Electronics BE E&TC
49 Future Automation Pvt. Ltd., BE Instrumentation
50 FERRERO IND PVT LTD BE Instrumentation
51 Swaraj News BE Instrumentation
52 Lucas TVS PVT LTD BE Instrumentation
53 Insights success media and techno pvt ltd BE Instrumentation
54 Scope International BE Instrumentation
55 Genius Polymer Industries BE Instrumentation
56 Vanguard Engineers BE Instrumentation

PLACED STUDENT LIST FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR – 2020-2021

Sr. No. Student Name Branch Company Name
1 Adinath Dattaram Dukare Computer Birlasoft
2 Akash Rajesh Thakare Computer Birlasoft
3 Divya Dinesh Pathak Computer Birlasoft
4 Deep Yogesh Patadiya Computer Birlasoft
5 Vinay Hiroo Surtani Computer Birlasoft
6 Vaidehi Sudhir Patil Computer Birlasoft
7 Vivek Wagaj Computer Birlasoft
8 Yash Sanjay Shende Computer Birlasoft
9 Yash Jitendra Kasat Computer Birlasoft
10 NIKHIL RAMDAS MANDALE Computer Birlasoft
11 Aniket Nargotra Computer Birlasoft
12 Annette Thankachan John Computer Birlasoft
13 Neha Sham Nilajkar E&TC Birlasoft
14 Amol Shivnath Suradkar IT Birlasoft
15 Atharva Rajesh Shewale IT Birlasoft
16 Durvesh Umesh Palkar IT Birlasoft
17 Rupam Anil Patil IT Birlasoft
18 Hrishikesh Shridhar Joshi IT Birlasoft
19 Tithi Choudhary IT Birlasoft
20 Aaditya Mankar Computer L&T Infotech
21 Danesh Adil Pagdiwalla Computer L&T Infotech
22 Snehal Bhanudas Wadode Computer L&T Infotech
23 Sonam Sunil Zirpe Computer L&T Infotech
24 Annette John Computer L&T Infotech
25 Apurva Rahul Itkarkar Computer L&T Infotech
26 KAKSHI VILAS DONGRE Computer L&T Infotech
27 N V Roshni E&TC L&T Infotech
28 VAIBHAV SUNIL PAWAR E&TC L&T Infotech
29 Samiksha Sarkar E&TC L&T Infotech
30 Vedashree Praveen Nilare E&TC L&T Infotech
31 Shrinivas Kendre IT L&T Infotech
32 Riya Makhija IT L&T Infotech
33 Krishna Sonawane IT L&T Infotech
34 Tithi Choudhary IT L&T Infotech
35 Vranda Gupta Computer Jio Platforms Limited
36 Sakshi Naik Computer Jio Platforms Limited
37 Mrunmay Pathe IT Jio Platforms Limited
38 Akshada Shelar Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
39 Sharon  Raju Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
40 Abhishek Gaikwad Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
41 Ritika Sahsani Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
42 Pritam  Bagad IT Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
43 Vaishnavi Jeure Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
44 Datta Supekar Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
45  Ritesh Choudhary IT Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
46 Sayali Patil Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
47 NEHA GHOLE Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
48 Sarthak Badgujar Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
49 Tanmay Harshe Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
50 Priyansh Jain Computer Winjit Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
51 Abhishek Gaikwad Computer Evosys Mastek Ltd.
52 Nehal Gholse E&TC Evosys Mastek Ltd.
53 Priyansh Jain Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
54 Ritu Narayani Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
55 Vaishnavi Anil Vajrkar E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
56 Sarthak Badgujar Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
57 Evana Mariam  Thomas Computer NTT DATA
58 Annette Thankachan John Computer NTT DATA
59 Harshit  Pandey Computer NTT DATA
60 Ruturaj Sushil Ghodke Computer NTT DATA
61 TITHI  CHOUDHARY IT NTT DATA
62 Archana Kashid E&TC Amazon Development Center Pvt Ltd.
63 Mayuri Khedkar E&TC Amazon Development Center Pvt Ltd.
64 Dusane Shruti IT Amazon Development Center Pvt Ltd.
65 Pooja G. Bharati E&TC Astra Autolities
66 Prajakta Hoval E&TC Bharat Electronics
67 Supekar Datta Rajendra Computer iAsys Technologies
68 Kadam Ajinkya IT Infosys
69 Dimpal Pimpalshende Computer Cognizant
70 Komal  Supekar Computer Cognizant
71 Prem Pawar Computer Cognizant
72 Shubham Nadhavale Computer Cognizant
73 Vaidehi Patil Computer Cognizant
74 Vranda Gupta Computer Cognizant
75 Ajit Patare Computer Cognizant
76 Shreya Sawant Computer Cognizant
77 Ruturaj Ghodke Computer Cognizant
78 Vinay Surtani Computer Cognizant
79 Sanskruti Pardeshi Computer Cognizant
80 Ritu Narayani Computer Cognizant
81 Annette John Computer Cognizant
82 Guruprasad Tupe Computer Cognizant
83 Gholap Siddhesh Rajesh Computer Cognizant
84 Evana Mariam Computer Cognizant
85 Atharva Pawar E&TC Cognizant
86 Aditi Khaire E&TC Cognizant
87 Soumya Bhadani E&TC Cognizant
88 Roshni Naduvile Veetil E&TC Cognizant
89 Gaurav Kolhe E&TC Cognizant
90 Vedita Kharabe E&TC Cognizant
91 Devashish Kopargaonkar E&TC Cognizant
92 Durvesh Palkar IT Cognizant
93 Tithi Choudhary IT Cognizant
94 Pritam Bagad IT Cognizant
95 Aditya Pawar IT Cognizant
96 Ritesh Choudhary IT Cognizant
97 Prathmesh Mohite IT Cognizant
98 Somnath Patil Instru. Future Automation Pvt. Ltd.,
99 Vishal Thengal Instru. FERRERO IND PVT LTD
100 Ojas Nikumbh Instru. Swaraj News
101 Akanksha Wattamwar Instru. Lucas TVS PVT LTD
102 Prajwal Zurunge Instru. Insights success media and techno pvt ltd
103 Sarvesh Patil Instru. Scope International
104 Abhishek Kadam Instru. Genius Polymer Industries
105 Rutvij Mahamuni Instru. Vanguard Engineers
106 Harshit Pandey Computer Hitachi Consulting
107 Guruprasad Babasaheb Tupe Computer Nihilent Technologies
108 Ramkrishna R. Kakani Computer Nihilent Technologies
109 Kanaad Sanjay Rampurkar Computer Nihilent Technologies
110 Aakanksha Sonawane IT Nihilent Technologies
111 Vaishnavi Vilas More IT Nihilent Technologies
112 Ritesh Mangilal Choudhary IT Nihilent Technologies
113 Gayatri Jadhav E&TC Nihilent Technologies
114 Shradha Mungase E&TC Nihilent Technologies
115 Adinath Dattaram Dukare Computer TCS
116 Aditi Acharya Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
117 Ajay Shyamlal Jangid Information Technology TCS
118 Alister Fernandes Information Technology TCS
119 Apeksha Deepak Upale Electronics and telecommunication TCS
120 Apurva Rahul Itkarkar Computer TCS
121 Atharva Shewale Information Technology TCS
122 Datta Rajendra Supekar Computer TCS
123 Durvesh Palkar IT TCS
124 Evana Mariam Thomas Computer TCS
125 Guruprasad Tupe Computer TCS
126 Harshavardhan Chandrashekar Sidagam Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering TCS
127 Harshit Pandey Computer TCS
128 Janhavi Dhope Computer TCS
129 Neha Vijay Ghole Computer TCS
130 Nikhil Mandale Computer TCS
131 Nikhil Singh Computer TCS
132 Pooja Khandelwal Computer TCS
133 Prathmesh Mohite IT TCS
134 Pritam Bagad IT TCS
135 Priyansh Jain Computer TCS
136 Puja Baburao Kasture Information Technology TCS
137 Purva Karunakar Shetty Electronics and Telecommunication TCS
138 Ramkrishna Kakani Computer Engineering TCS
139 Ritesh Choudhary IT TCS
140 Ritika Sahsani Computer TCS
141 Ruturaj Ghodke Computer TCS
142 Sanskruti Pardeshi Computer TCS
143 Shubham Chaudhari IT TCS
144 Shubham Nadhavale Computer TCS
145 Shweta Rajendra Jagtap Computer TCS
146 Siddhant Pravin Lunawat IT TCS
147 Sonam Sunil Zirpe Computer TCS
148 SOUMYA BHADANI Electronics and Telecommunication TCS
149 Sunil Mahadev Pattar Electronics and telecommunication TCS
150 SURABHI PATIL Computer TCS
151 TITHI CHOUDHARY IT TCS
152 Vaidehi Patil Computer TCS
153 Vaishnavi Vajirkar Electronics and telecommunication TCS
154 Vaishnavi Vilas More IT TCS
155 Vedita Kharabe Electronics and Telecommunication TCS
156 Harshit Pandey Computer Cognizant
157 Vinit Shah Computer Cognizant