IIEDC Activities

 

Sr.No. Name of the workshop/ seminar/webinar Details of Resource Person Dates From – To No. of Participants
2020-2021
1. Webinar on “Journey Towards Entrepreneurship” Mrs. Madhura B. Karandikar, iETP Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd. Pune 29/07/2020 116

(SE,TE,BE)

2. Workshop on “Introduction to Deep Learning” Mr. Shaikh Nagur Shareef Skill To Hire, Telangana 21/8/2020 to 23/8/2020 130

(TE,BE)

3. Workshop on Python Programming Mr Tushar Kute, miTu Skillogies Pvt. Ltd. 28/9/2020 to 2/10/2020 23

(SE,TE,BE)

4. Webinar On How to Build Career In Digital Marketing Ms.Samrudhi Kulkarni,Meliora Technology,Pune 11/08/2020 95

(TE, BE)

5. Webinar on Time Management & Productivity Reshma Wable, SORT, Pune 18/08/2020 100

(SE,TE, BE)

6. Webinar on Leadership Skills Ms. Manasi Mantri, Browser Stack, Account Manager for Europe 22/09/2020 80

(SE,TE,BE)

7. Webinar on Computer Society of India (CSI) Membership: Benefits & Activities Mr. Pradeep Rathi,
Regional Vice President CSI
Mrs. Pradnya Kulkarni, Chairman,
CSI Pune Chapter(2020-2021)
10/10/2020 85

(SE)

8. Webinar on Domain name registration and web hosting Mr. Swami Panjajala
Elite Software, Pune
19/10/2020 60

(SE,TE)

9. Webinar on Opportunities in DEVSecOps & Cloud Automation Atul Mokal, Xenstack Solution Pvt India Ltd, Pune 13/10/2020

 

60

(TE,BE)

10. Webinar on Machine Learning for Engineers and Practitioners Dr. R. S. Tiwari

Suchit Tiwari, Cognifront, Nasik

09/06/2020 385

(SE, TE,BE)

11. Workshop on Data Statistics and Computational Intelligence techniques using Python Tushar Kute, MITU Skillologies, Sangvi, Pune 5/10/2020 to 16/10/2020 173

(SE,TE,BE)

12. One day webinar on Artificial intelligence in Agriculture/Present Applications and Impact Mr Sarang Nerkar, Innosapian Technologies 19/06/2020 229

(SE,TE,BE)

13. One day Webinar on “Sound Classification using AI” Mr Suraj Gawande Sr Engineer MATLAB Technical Team 03/07/2020 121

(TE,BE)

14. One day webinar on online proficiency improvement program on CAN fundamental and its applications Mr. Sanjay Mane, John Deere 04/07/2020 35

(BE)

15. One day webinar on Industrial IoT and Applications Mr. Jyotindra Chaudhary and Mr. Chinmay Kulkarni MPTA Education Ltd. Pune 14/07/2020 90

(TE, BE)

16. One day webinar on why team work is essential Mr. Abrar Ahmad Hafiz Assistant Manager Flextronics 25/07/2020 31

(BE)

17. One week FDP Artificial Intelligence Using Python Braino Vision Pvt Ltd 14/09/2020 to 19/09/2020 719

(SE,TE,BE)

18. One day Webinar on “Introduction to analog mixed signals verification” Mr Parag Deshpande Team Lead AMS Verification 27/06/2020 15

(BE, Faculty)

19. One day Webinar on “Career Growth Opportunities with Network and Security Mr. Benjamin Alex 27/06/2020 61

(BE)

20. One day Webinar on “Emerging Industrial IoT Application Mr Shivaji Nawatake, SIR Automation 29/08/2020 100

(BE, Faculty)

21. One Day Workshop on ” Entrepreneurship as carrier” Mr. Puneet Raman , Founder & Director – Prowisdom Growth Private Limited,Pune 18/05/2021 198                    (SE, TE,BE)
22. Two day Workshop on “Innovation and IPR” Ms. Pooja Menon, Mr. Dhruv Brahmbhatt and Mr. Rinkesh Kurkure, Mr.Gaurav Balani

MyCRAVE Consultancy and Services  , Vadodara, Gujrat

 

24/05/2021 to 25/05/2021 152

(SE, TE, BE students and Faculty )

 

2019-2020
23. Two days’ workshop on  C Programming Basics to Advance  Mr. Pushpashlim Salunke Director PMS Robotic Research Centre, Pune 5/02/2020 to /6/10/2020 35

(SE)

24. Three days’ workshop on IoT using Python  Mr. Tushar kute & Mr. Aniket Thorave, MITU Skillologies, New Sangavi , Pune 12/02/2020 to 14/02/2020 29

(FE, SE)

25. Workshop on Entrepreneurship under the National Theme ‘Start up India’  Mr. Abhay Bhramhe, SDTRONICS, Pune, Mr. Pankaj Gupta, Vap O Care.inc, Mumbai and Mr. Pravin Deode, SAP Engineering and Consultants, Pune 23/09/2019 65

(SE, TE,BE)

26. Workshop on Industrial Automation  Mrs.Neetal Saraf Technocrats Academy of Automation & Control technology (TAACT) Pune. 14/10/2019 20

(BE)

27. 3 Days Workshop on C++  Zeeshan Ali Shaikh, Inoviz Tutors. 19/07/2019

21/07/2019

39

(SE)

28. 1 day workshop on Ethical hacking  Mr.Latish Danawale, Pristine Infosolution Pvt. Ltd 31/07/2019 114

(SE, TE,BE)

29. 5 Days workshop on Python Programming  Mr.Mandar Sonawane, Prank/I Systems Pvt. Ltd 26/08/2019/30/08/2019 63

(SE, TE)

30. 1 Day workshop We think digital Amrita Choudhary, CCAOI, New Delhi 03/10/2019 250

(SE, TE,BE)

31. 5 Days workshop on Advanced Java Zeeshan Ali Shaikh, Inoviz Tutors. 03/02/20/07/02/20 16

(TE)

32. Workshop on Machine learning using Python Aniket Thorave, MITU skillologies, Pune 21/01/2020 – 25/01/2020 45

(TE)

33. Workshop on Object Oriented Programming & Data structure concepts using Python Programming for SE Computer  Mr. Anand Komoripalem Advanto Software, Pune 03/2/2020 – 7/2/2020 49

(SE)

34. Workshop on Advanced JAVA Programming: Real Life Application Development Using Applet JSP  for SE Students  Mr. B. H.Pawar, Max Edutech Solutions, Pune 4/3/2020 70

(SE)

35. Workshop on Soft Skill Workshop for SE I, II Shift  Swati Chauhan, Reshma Bhojwani, 3RI Technologies 04/09/2019 70

(SE)

36. Workshop on Website Development  Mr. Swami Panjala, Elite software Pvt Ltd., Pune 3/2/2020 / 7/2/2020 40

(TE)

37. Workshop on Soft Skill: Confidence Building and Positive Thinking for SE (I and II),  Mr. Swati Chauhab, 3RI, Technology, Pune 03/09/2019 64

(SE)

38. Workshop on S/W Development & Testing Life cycle, Automation Testing Using Selenium Web driver Nivedita Malvadkar and Alkesh Sable, Expleo India Infosystem, Pune 29/09/2019 45

(BE)

39. Two days hand/on training Program on Recent Trends in VLSI technology and Digital ASIC design using CMOS EDA Tool for BE NI Logic Pvt., Ltd.,Pune. 18/07/19 to 19/07/19 20

(BE)

40. Four days workshop on Industrial Approach in Electronics Electronics Study circle Nashik. 19/08/19 to 22/08/19 121

(SE)

41. One day workshop on IOT Applications Using Raspberry Pi Sumedha Sahastrabuddhe, eMaestro Technologies pvt. ltd., pune 24/09/19 38

(BE)

42. Two days workshop on Design Thinking for BE Mr. Santosh Khawale, Desicolab, Pune. 20/12/2019 to 21/12/2019 34

(BE)

43. Six Days Training Program on Employability Skill Development ETHNUS Consultency Services Pvt., Ltd., Pune 05/08/2019 to 10/08/2019 179

(SE)

44. 3 Days practical oriented workshop on Industrial Approach in Electronics Engineering Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari, Electronics Study Centre, Nashik 24/09/2019
to
26/09/2019
55

(SE)

45. One week workshop on PLC SCADA and Automation Mr. D. V. Kulkarni, Senior Training officer, Aundh ITI Pune. 09/01/2020 to 17/01/2020 30

(BE)

46. Two days workshop on Applied Mathematics IAIAM and AISSMS IOIT Pune 9.1.2020 to 10.1.2020 32

(Faculty)

2018-2019
47. Workshop on Hands on Embedded system Design  Mr. Shubham Dhakane Idle solution Pune 17/09/2018 to 19/9/2018 27

(TE)

48. Workshop on Entrepreneurship  Mr.Nilesh Pathare, ADVISTA Technosolution, Pune, Mr.Kishore Pardeshi, Control & Automation system,Pune and Mr. Rajesh Jagdale, Just Engineering Pvt., Ltd., Pune. 18/07/2018 21

(TE,BE)

49. Seminar on Entrepreneurship  Mr. Manish, Infinity Control Pvt. Ltd. Pune 7/3/2019 29

(TE)

50. One day workshop on Hands on Automation  Mr. Akhilesh Deo, Akhilesh Electricals Pune. 17/09/2018 30

(TE)

51. One day workshop on Big Data and Hadoop  Mr.Abhijit Bashetti, CTSpace Technologies Pvt Ltd. 4/10/2018 95

(TE)

52. One week Python workshop for TE students  S.G.Gangonda , IEVision IT services Pvt. Ltd. 18/03/2019 to 26/03/2019 62

(TE)

53. Workshop on Software Testing: An SDET Apprcoach”,  Mr. Sarang Wokodikar, SEED Infotech Pune. 16/7/2018 66

(TE)

54. Workshop on Student Entrepreneur  Mr. Ashish Wakde, Cheif entrepreneur Consultant Yuvamantra, Pune 19/7/2018 67

(TE,BE)

55. Workshop on An Object-Oriented Programming Paradigm: Future Perspective  B.Y.Pawar, MAX Edutech Solutions, Pune. 04/08/2018 11/08/2018 18/08/2018 25/08/2018 35

(SE)

56. Android workshop Mini Project Development  Raju sharma, Ocopus Enterprise IT Solutions, Pune 25/8/2018, 1/9/2018, 8/9/2018 25

(BE)

57. Workshop on Python : why to Learn .Net Technology  Mr. Anikat Kalvit, Subject Matter expert, SEED Infotech, Pune 21/8/2018 54

(SE)

58. Workshop on Data/Mining & Warehousing Tools by Mr. Dynandev Lavkare, Trust System Software (I) Pvt. Ltd. 2/10/2018 88

(BE)

59. Workshop on Software Automation Testing  Ms. Roopal Nerma, Xpansion, Pune 6/10/2018 58

(BE)

60. Workshop on Computer Network Laboratory  Mr. Santosh Darade, AP, & HOD, Trinity Academy of Engg. Pune 9/10/2018 53

(TE)

61. Workshop on future Trends in IT  Mr. Rajech Wartak, SEED Infotech Pune. 18/7/2018 45

(TE)

62. Workshop on Interview Secrets Mr. Rajech Vartak, SEED Infotech Pune. 21/9/2018 35

(BE)

63. Workshop on R Programming  Mr. Gajanan Aochor, AP, MESCOE, Pune 10/10/2018 55

(BE)

64. Workshop on Interview Preparation: Aptitude Skill  G. George, Shashwat Gyan, Pune 12/2/19 to 13/02/19 109

(SE,TE,BE)

65. Workshop on Intellectual Property Rights: Role in make in India 1.Ms. Nitin Tiwari, Senior scientist, NCL, Pune

2. Dr. Apurva Palkar, Director, Centre for innovation, incubation and linkages, SPPU, Pune.                 3. Dr. Shailaja Patil, Professor, RSCOE, Pune.

19/3/19 75

(BE)

66. Two days’ workshop on PCB Designing and Printing for TE(A,B,C)  Idle project Solution, Pune. 24/08/2018 to 25/08/2018 137

(TE)

67. Two days’ workshop on Advances digital image Processing Algorithms  Ankit Pithadiya,DeBell,Pune. 11/09/2017 to 12/09/2017 29

(BE)

68. Four days’ Workshop on Hardware Design for TE  Idle Project Solution. 30/08/2018 to 02/09/2018 58

(TE)

69. Four days Hands on Training on ARM and DSP Processors For/A, B,C Mr. Ketan Patel,Edutech Learning Solution,Pvt,Ltd,Wadodara. 29/01/2019 To 01/02/2019 50

(TE)

70. Six days training program on Employability Skill Development ETHNUS Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd 15/02/2019, 16/02/19, 23/02/19, 24/02/19, 9/03/19, 10/03/2019 51

(BE)

71. One week workshop on Advanced PLC Programming (Allen Bradley), Hi-Tech Training Centre, Govt. ITI Aundh, Pune 03/09/2018 to 07/09/2018 27

(SE)

72. One day Student Solar Ambassadors Workshop, Mr. Deenanath Kholkar, TCS, Chairman IEEE Pune Section, Pune 02/10/2018 200

(TE)

73. 3 Days workshop on IoT for affordable Agriculture  Mr. Mohan, Texas Instrumentation, Bangalore 27/09/2018 to 29/09/2018 56

(TE)

74. 3 Days Practical Oriented Workshop Industrial Approach in Electronics Engineering Mr. Sanjay Chaudhari, Electronics Study Centre, Nashik 26/09/2018 to 28/09/2018 62

(SE)

75. MATLAB and Simulink, Mr. Dhirendra Singh, Application Engineer, Maths Works, Bangalore 01/02/2019 60

(TE)

2017-2018
76. Workshop on Entrepreneurship Mr.Tejas Sonawane, ST, Pune and Mrs. Anuja Zanpure Calitron Calibration Laboratory Kohinoor Archade, Nigdi Pune 20/09/2017 44

(TE,BE)

77. Expert lecture on Entrepreneurship Mr. Vishwas Kale, MD, Vijayesh Instruments Pvt Ltd, Pune. 26/2/2018 60

(SE,TE,BE)

78. Workshop on Application Based on Object Oriented Programming by Milan Singh Thakur, Security Consultant, KPMG. 09/09/2017 61

(BE)

79. Workshop on Linear regression Implementation in R by Tushar Kute, MITU Skillologies, Sangvi, Pune, Researcher, Mitu research. 31/08/2017 68

(BE)

80. Workshop on Core Java Programming by Abjijit Bashetti, Sr. Analyst programmer, CTSpace Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 9/9/2017 and 16/09/2017 62

(TE)

81. Workshop on  Hadoop and R Programming by Tushar Kute, MITU Skillologies, Sangvi, Pune, Researcher, Mitu research. 07/02/2018 46

(TE)

82. Workshop on Networking in Redhat Linux & Carrier Opportunities by Mr. Aaditya Bagul, BDE Information routing Technology, Nashik 11/8/2017 48

(SE)

83. Workshop on Laboratory Entrepreneurship Motivation Ujjwal Nagar, Endeveor Pune 9/1/2018 60

(SE,TE,BE)

84. Workshop on Android Programming for Computer Lab II by Mr. Raju Sharma, Octopus ITES Pvt. Ltd. Pune 20/9/2017 65

(BE)

85. Workshop on Software Testing by Ajay Shembekar, Coprporate Consultant, Pune 4/6/2017 55

(BE)

86. Workshop on A foundation Program on Data Science by Mr. Sujeet Mishra , Grid Analytics India Pvt. Ltd. Delhi 19/7/2017 45

(TE,BE)

87. National Level workshop on Technical Symposium of Texas Instruments, Texas 23/01/18 to 25/01/18 27

(Faculty)

88. Two days workshop on PLC and Automation Workshop for BE Rajendra Joshi, Adroid Autotech, Pvt., Ltd. ,Pune. 08/09/17 to 09/09/17 11

(BE)

89. One day Workshop on PCB Designing and printing for TE(A,B,C) Idle project Solution, Pune. 03/02/2018 38

(BE)

90. One week workshop on PLC & SCADA, Mr. Ompraksh Barure, Director, V/Automation Pvt. Ltd. Pune. 11/09/2017 to 15/09/2017 40

(TE,BE)

Academic Year 2015-16
Sr. No. Activity Name Date Branch Class
1 Guest Lecture on career opportunity in E&TC Domain 30.06.2015 E&TC BE
2 Guest Lecture on Career Opportunity in Industrial Automation Field 30.07.2015 Instrumentation BE
3 Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 6 – 8 Jan 2015 Instrumentation TE & BE
4 Orientation Program for Newly Disbursed Entrepreneurs 13.01.2015 Instrumentation BE
5 Expert Lecture on Entrepreneurship 26.02.2015 Instrumentation BE
6 Sakal International Learning Centre Leadership Development Program 15.02.2016 All branches BE
Academic Year 2014-15
Sr. No. Activity Name Date Branch Class
1 Guest Lecture on Technology Trends in Industrial Environment 10.7.2014 E&TC BE
2 Guest Lecture on Entrepreneurship 17.09.2014 Instrumentation BE
3 Lecture and Workshop on Entrepreneurship and Finance Management 23.09.2014 Electronics BE
4 Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 3 to 5 Aug 2015
5 Confederation Of Indian Industry (Cii) Faculty Development Program On Innovation Management 18.07.2015
6 ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARENESS CAMP By EDII Sponsored 2 to 5 Dec 2015
Academic Year 2013-14
Sr. No. Activity Name Date Branch Class
1 Expert Lecture on Entrepreneurship 17.7.2013 Instrumentation BE
2 Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 16-20 Sept 2013 All Branches All Class
3 Expert Lecture on Entrepreneurship 24.03.2014 Instrumentation BE
4 Two Days Faculty Development Program -CII -VISHAY Components Pvt. Ltd. – Technical Training Program 17th – 19th July 2014.