Placement Report 2022-23

List of companies visited

Recruitment Opportunities given to students for the Academic Year: 2022-2023.

Sr No Name of The Companies Department
1 Mahindra & Mahindra BE E&TC, Electrical, Instrumentation
2 Hexaware Technologies BE ALL BRANCHES
3 Veritas Technologies LLC BE Comp, IT,
4 IBM BE Comp, IT
5 Winjit Technologies BE Comp, IT,
6 TCS BE or ME ALL BRANCHES
7 Microsoft BE ALL BRANCHES
8 Tata Communications BE Comp, IT, E&TC
9 Busybees Logistics Solutions Pvt Ltd. BE Comp, IT,
10 Big On Tech BE Comp, IT,
11 CrelioHeaith BE Comp, IT, E&TC
12 Zensoft Servises BE Comp, IT, E&TC
13 Birlasoft BE Comp, IT, E&TC
14 Cybage Software BE Comp,IT,E&TC
15 Centiro Solutions Pvt. Ltd. BE Comp, IT
16 Capgemini BE ALL BRANCHES
17 L&T Infotech BE ALL BRANCHES
18 Techmahindra BE Comp, IT, E&TC
19 Vodafone BE Comp, IT, E&TC, Electrical
20 Qualitykiosk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. BE ALL BRANCHES
21 Bristlecone BE ALL BRANCHES
22 BETSOL BE Comp, IT, E&TC
23 Coditas Technologies BE ALL BRANCHES
24 Cognizant BE ALL BRANCHES
25 DeltaX BE ALL BRANCHES
26 Ecolabs BE ALL BRANCHES
27 Blazeclan Technology Pvt Ltd BE ALL BRANCHES
28 Jio Platforms BE ALL BRANCHES
29 FedEx India BE ALL BRANCHES
30 Altas Copco BE ALL BRANCHES
31 KPIT SPARKLE BE ALL BRANCHES
32 Aker Solutions BE Instrumentation
33 Volt Control System BE ALL BRANCHES
34 PubMatic BE Comp, IT
35 ICICI Securities BE ALL BRANCHES
36 Bharat Bijalee Limited BE ALL BRANCHES
37 Johnson Controls BE Comp, IT
38 Datametica Solutions Pvt. Ltd. BE Comp, IT
39 Inspira Enterprise BE ALL BRANCHES
40 Zeus Learning BE ALL BRANCHES
41 Hewlett Packard BE Comp, IT,E&TC
42 CISCO BE Comp, IT
43 Demandfarm BE Comp, IT
44 Bharat Forge BE Electrical, E&TC

PLACED STUDENT LIST FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR – 2022-2023

SR. NO. STUDENT NAME BRANCH COMPANY NAME
1 Tejas Ajay Maramwar BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
2 Pranav Abhay Athavale BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
3 Shreyas Shrikant More BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
4 prachi patil BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
5 Himank Tyagi BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
6 Aditya Kumar Jaiswal BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
7 Sanskriti Gangrade BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
8 Ashwini Laxmanrao Suryavanshi BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
9 HARSHAL DEVMAN RAUNDAL BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
10 Anurag Manojkumar Kale BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
11 Sakhi Rajeev Bhagwat BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
12 Deepak Annasaheb Pawal BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
13 Isha Manish Nadkar BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
14 Sarvesh Suhas Rodi BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
15 Yash Mahadeo Kate BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
16 Manish Bharat Bhamare BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
17 RUTUL DILIP WABLE BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
18 Prarthana Anup Chandak BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
19 Pradnya Madhav Waghmare BE Electrical Hexaware Technologies limited
20 SANKET KISHOR MENDHE BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
21 TUSHAR SHARMA BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
22 Tanishka Satyajeet Shinde BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
23 Ishika Mahajan BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
24 Harsh Arun Aswar BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
25 Prajakata Digambar Patil BE Electrical Hexaware Technologies limited
26 Akanksha Janardan Shelke BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
27 Shruti Rajendra Mehta BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
28 Jyoti Rajesh Bhongale BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
29 Om Abasaheb Autade BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
30 Nikita Manjunath Shetty BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
31 Shivprasad Ravikumar Rao Allur BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
32 Sahil Shrikant Sontakke BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
33 Ayush Shailendra Kalebere BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
34 Unmesh Chandrashekhar Sonawane BE Instrumentation Hexaware Technologies limited
35 Ayushi Santosh Khanbarad BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
36 Rohit Laxman Divekar BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
37 Abhishek Mahendra Chirme BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
38 Mihir Deepak Vargante BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
39 ASHITOSH SHRIRAM KADAM BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
40 Vaishnavi Vishvanath Deshmukh BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
41 Harshad Vilas Mande BE Instrumentation Hexaware Technologies limited
42 Ishwari Vinod Ambre BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
43 Triveni Santosh Gawali BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
44 Aniket Nitin Mote BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
45 Abhishek Vijay Sutwane BE Instrumentation Hexaware Technologies limited
46 Ganesh Suresh Birajdar BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
47 Shashikant Rameshrao Dhage BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
48 Pritija Dilip Bhapkar BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
49 Alkesh Ganesh Bhagat BE E&TC Hexaware Technologies limited
50 Vaishnavi Anil Patil BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
51 Amir Khan BE IT Hexaware Technologies limited
52 Parth Rewoo BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
53 Jijnyasa Sandeep Joshi BE Instrumentation Hexaware Technologies limited
54 Ninad Nitin Shirsat BE Computer Hexaware Technologies limited
55 Ishika Mahajan BE Computer Betsol
56 Rohit Laxman Divekar BE Computer Betsol
57 Ashish Patil BE Computer Betsol
58 Khond Shrinivas BE Computer Veritas
59 Alisha Ibushe BE E&TC Bristlecone
60 Shriya Sinha BE E&TC Bristlecone
61 Vedang Abhyankar BE E&TC Bristlecone
62 Prathamesh Gite BE E&TC Bristlecone
63 Rutuja Sahane BE E&TC Bristlecone
64 Aniruddh Jadhav BE E&TC Bristlecone
65 Vrinda Raghav BE E&TC Bristlecone
66 Chirag Naikwadi BE IT Bristlecone
67 Samriddhi Deore BE IT Bristlecone
68 Ishwari Vinod Ambre BE IT Bristlecone
69 Bhargavi Mahashabde BE Computer Bristlecone
70 Hritika Gandhi BE Computer Bristlecone
71 Sucheta Rakshe BE Computer Bristlecone
72 Sanyukta Kamble BE IT CISCO
73 Prarthana Anup Chandak BE Computer Centiro
74 Abhishek Mahendra Chirme BE Computer Centiro
75 Hritika Gandhi BE Computer Centiro
76 Snehal Sutar BE Computer Centiro
77 Chirag Naikwadi BE IT Zeus Learning
78 Prathamesh Malode BE E&TC Zeus Learning
79 Mayur Patil BE Computer Zeus Learning
80 Aniket Patil BE Computer Zeus Learning
81 Pratik Choudhari BE Computer Zeus Learning
82 Shubham Sontakke BE Computer Zeus Learning
83 Sidhesh Undre BE Computer Zeus Learning
84 SANKET KISHOR MENDHE BE IT Zeus Learning
85 Shruti Rajendra Mehta BE Computer Hewlett Packard
86 Manish Bharat Bhamare BE Computer Hewlett Packard
87 Isha Manish Nadkar BE IT Hewlett Packard
88 Pradnya Madhav Waghmare BE Electrical Hewlett Packard
89 Piyush Kumar Yadav BE Computer Zeus Learning
90 Sunit Lohade BE Computer Inspira Enterprise
91 Harsh Dhalge BE E&TC Inspira Enterprise
92 Tejashree Sakhare BE E&TC Inspira Enterprise
93 Shruti Rajendra Mehta BE Computer TCS
94 Shantanu Sable BE E&TC TCS
95 Akshata Kulkarni BE Electrical TCS
96 Shreyas Jadhav BE E&TC TCS
97 Aakanksha Shinde BE IT TCS
98 Mayur Lende BE IT TCS
99 Aakash Mete BE Computer TCS
100 Yash Mahadeo Kate BE E&TC TCS
101 Harshad Vilas Mande BE Instrumentation TCS
102 Aditya Kumar Jaiswal BE Computer Zensoft
103 Mohammad Pathan BE IT Zensoft
104 Bhargavi Mahashabde BE Computer Zensoft
105 Aishwarya Ahergawali BE IT Zensoft
106 Aishwarya Dhotre BE Computer Zensoft
107 Shriyash Band BE Computer Zensoft
108 Rajlaxmi Bhosale BE Computer Zensoft
109 Shubham Tarate BE Computer Zensoft
110 Aakankha Yadav BE Computer Zensoft
111 Ayush Shailendra Kalebere BE Computer Zensoft
112 Pratik Jadhav BE Computer Zensoft
113 Tanishka Satyajeet Shinde BE Computer Tata Communications
114 Priya Shirsat BE E&TC Tata Communications
115 Prathamesh Gite BE E&TC Tata Communications
116 Shruti Rajendra Mehta BE Computer Tata Communications
117 Aastha Sahni BE E&TC Tata Communications
118 Shreeya Bhonsle BE E&TC Tata Communications
119 Vedang Abhyankar BE E&TC Tata Communications
120 Anurag Manojkumar Kale BE E&TC Tata Communications
121 Sayali Joshi BE Computer Tata Communications
122 Aishwarya Soni BE Computer Tata Communications
123 Ishwar Shriniwas Gujjarwar BE IT jio platforms
124 Sanskriti Gangrade BE IT jio platforms
125 Tejas Ajay Maramwar BE IT jio platforms
126 Mrunal Shivendra Patil BE IT jio platforms
127 Hrushikesh Vijay Kale BE IT jio platforms
128 Ayush Shailendra Kalebere BE IT jio platforms
129 Aditya Kailas More BE IT jio platforms
130 Dhruv Deepak Khandekar BE E&TC jio platforms
131 Ruturaj Rajaram Ajagekar BE E&TC jio platforms
132 Sejal Prashant Deolikar BE E&TC jio platforms
133 Mansi Sanjeev Mhanta BE E&TC jio platforms
134 Tejashree Mahadev Sakhare BE E&TC jio platforms
135 Priya Angad Sirsat BE E&TC jio platforms
136 KEVAL HASMUKH AMBASANA BE E&TC jio platforms
137 Samruddhi Udaysinh Gaikwad BE E&TC jio platforms
138 SHREEYA AJAY BHONSLE BE E&TC jio platforms
139 Shreyas Bhaskar Dhebe BE E&TC jio platforms
140 Sakhi Rajeev Bhagwat BE E&TC jio platforms
141 Ganesh Suresh Birajdar BE E&TC jio platforms
142 Alisha Barkat Ibushe BE E&TC jio platforms
143 Laukik Sanjay Shisode BE E&TC jio platforms
144 Shubecha Mukundrao Dhakulkar BE E&TC jio platforms
145 Aniruddh Nitin Karekar BE Computer jio platforms
146 DURVESH SHAM MAHAJAN BE Computer jio platforms
147 Vaishnavi  Anil Patil BE Computer jio platforms
148 Aditya Kumar Jaiswal BE Computer jio platforms
149 tushar sharma BE Computer jio platforms
150 Himanshu Vikas Bendale BE Computer jio platforms
151 Sushil Satish Shinde BE Computer jio platforms
152 Ishika anurag mahajan BE Computer jio platforms
153 Himank Subodh Tyagi BE Computer jio platforms
154 Aniruddh Sanjay Ghewade BE Computer jio platforms
155 Yash Vyankatrao Deshpande BE Computer jio platforms
156 Atharva Rahul Hendre BE Computer jio platforms
157 Aniket Shankar Aher BE Computer jio platforms
158 Triveni Santosh Gawali BE Computer jio platforms
159 Sucheta Sunil Rakshe BE Computer jio platforms
160 rohit laxman divekar BE Computer jio platforms
161 Onasvee Banarse BE Computer jio platforms
162 Mahajan Durvesh Sham Computer L&T Infotech
163 Harsh Arun Aswar Computer L&T Infotech
164 Sarthak Mukund Mane Computer L&T Infotech
165 Unnati Deshmukh Computer L&T Infotech
166 Anuj Chordia Computer L&T Infotech
167 Nikita Manjunath Shetty Computer L&T Infotech
168 Harshal Devman Raundal Computer L&T Infotech
169 Pallavi Shinde Computer L&T Infotech
170 Triveni Santosh Gawali Computer L&T Infotech
171 Ninad Shirsat Computer L&T Infotech
172 Bhargavi Mahashabde Computer L&T Infotech
173 Pournima Prashant Kamble Computer L&T Infotech
174 Sushil Satish Shinde Computer L&T Infotech
175 Sakshi Mandhana Computer L&T Infotech
176 Peeyush Kumar Yadav Computer L&T Infotech
177 Om Autade Computer L&T Infotech
178 Akash Mete Computer L&T Infotech
179 Ashitosh Shriram Kadam Computer L&T Infotech
180 Akanksha Shelke Computer L&T Infotech
181 Parth Rewoo Computer L&T Infotech
182 Mayur Patil Computer L&T Infotech
183 Ankit Patil Computer L&T Infotech
184 Tushar Satish Sharma Computer L&T Infotech
185 Sarvesh Mungurwadi Computer L&T Infotech
186 Tanishka Shinde Computer L&T Infotech
187 Onasvee Omikkumar Banarse Computer L&T Infotech
188 Akshata Anil Wattamwar Computer L&T Infotech
189 Sunit Suresh Lohade Computer L&T Infotech
190 Krishna Dilip Lagad Computer L&T Infotech
191 Ishika Anurag Mahajan Computer L&T Infotech
192 Yash Vyankatrao Deshpande Computer L&T Infotech
193 Rajlaxmi Bhosale Computer L&T Infotech
194 Ayush Kalebere IT L&T Infotech
195 Pranav Athavale IT L&T Infotech
196 Mohammad Faizan Islam Pathan IT L&T Infotech
197 Abhijeet Govindsing Girase IT L&T Infotech
198 Aryan Gajanan Ingle IT L&T Infotech
199 Shivprasad Rao Allur IT L&T Infotech
200 Tejas Ajay Maramwar IT L&T Infotech
201 Gaurav Bade IT L&T Infotech
202 Shravani Ghadge IT L&T Infotech
203 Krishna Shridhar Waske IT L&T Infotech
204 Sanskriti Himanshu Gangrade IT L&T Infotech
205 Sanyukta Kamble IT L&T Infotech
206 Siddhi Tambolkar IT L&T Infotech
207 Ishwar Shrinivas Gujjarwar IT L&T Infotech
208 Chirag Santosh Naikwadi IT L&T Infotech
209 Isha Manish Nadkar IT L&T Infotech
210 Omkar Danave Mahadeo IT L&T Infotech
211 Vaishnavi Deshmukh E&TC L&T Infotech
212 Ishant Nitin Navale E&TC L&T Infotech
213 Shreeya Bhonsle E&TC L&T Infotech
214 Shreyas More E&TC L&T Infotech
215 Aniket Nitin Mote E&TC L&T Infotech
216 Ganesh Suresh Birajdar E&TC L&T Infotech
217 Swapnil Tanaji Chavan E&TC L&T Infotech
218 Mihir Deepak Vargante E&TC L&T Infotech
219 Alisha Ibushe Barkat E&TC L&T Infotech
220 Kshitija  Arjun Wagh E&TC L&T Infotech
221 Mansi Sanjeev Mhanta E&TC L&T Infotech
222 Dnyaneswar Sunil Patkulkar E&TC L&T Infotech
223 Saumya Mahesh Gaur E&TC L&T Infotech
224 Shubham Vishwakarma Sakthivel E&TC L&T Infotech
225 Tejashree Mahadev Sakhare E&TC L&T Infotech
226 Sakhi Rajeev Bhagwat E&TC L&T Infotech
227 Manasi Jathar E&TC L&T Infotech
228 Shreyas Chaudhari Manoj E&TC L&T Infotech
229 Abhishek Bharat Kamble E&TC L&T Infotech
230 Laukik Sanjay Shisode E&TC L&T Infotech
231 Sejal Prashant Deolikar E&TC L&T Infotech
232 Priya Angad Sirsat E&TC L&T Infotech
233 Tejas Nirmalkumar Saggam E&TC L&T Infotech
234 Sontakke Sahil Shrikant E&TC L&T Infotech
235 Aditya Youraj Selokar E&TC L&T Infotech
236 Snehal Digambar Shitole E&TC L&T Infotech
237 Ruchi Zade E&TC L&T Infotech
238 Anirudh Arun Jadhav E&TC L&T Infotech
239 Ashwini Ajay Chanakhekar Instrumentation L&T Infotech
240 Bhushan Manohar Fegade Electrical L&T Infotech
241 Saumya Subhash Ingole Electrical L&T Infotech
242 Rutuja Vilas Pawar Electrical L&T Infotech
243 Pratik Choudhari BE Computer TCS
244 Aniket Ahir BE Computer TCS
245 Himalay Vyavhare E&TC TCS
246 Rushikesh Susar BE Computer TCS
247 Shivprasad Ravikumar Rao Allur BE IT TCS
248 Vipul Singh E&TC TCS
249 Nikita Kshirsagar E&TC TCS
250 Shubham Vishwakarma Sakthivel E&TC TCS
251 Mansi Sanjeev Mhanta E&TC TCS
252 Adarsh Veer E&TC TCS
253 Vaibhav Birangal E&TC TCS
254 Rishikesh Nagale BE Computer TCS
255 Ishant Nitin Navale E&TC TCS
256 Pranav Athavale BE IT TCS
257 Tanishka Satyajeet Shinde BE Computer TCS
258 Sanskriti Gangrade BE IT TCS
259 Shashikant Rameshrao Dhage E&TC TCS
260 tushar sharma BE Computer TCS
261 Om Autade BE Computer TCS
262 Vaishnavi Katkar BE Computer TCS
263 Ujjwal Mule E&TC TCS
264 Bhargavi Mahashabde BE Computer TCS
265 Rohan Pawar Instrumentation Bristlecone
266 Aditya Kumar Jaiswal Computer Cognizant
267 Sucheta Sunil Rakshe Computer Cognizant
268 Dnyaneshwar Sunil Patkulkar E&TC Cognizant
269 MrunalShivendraPatil IT Cognizant
270 RushikeshShivajiKawtikwar IT Cognizant
271 AnuragManojkumar Kale E&TC Cognizant
272 ShivamMartandMuluk E&TC Cognizant
273 Aryan Gajanan Ingle IT Cognizant
274 Tejas Ajay Maramwar IT Cognizant
275 SushilSatishShinde Computer Cognizant
276 KumariSnehalBabanPattebahadur Computer Cognizant
277 Amir Khan IT Blazeclan Technologies
278 Aditya Kumar Jaiswal Computer Blazeclan Technologies
279 Anuj Chordia BE Computer Coditas
280 Rohit Laxman Divekar BE Computer Coditas
281 Sejal Prashant Deolikar BE E&TC Coditas
282 Sarvesh Mungurwadi BE Computer Coditas
283 Aniket Nitin Mote BE E&TC Coditas
284 Shravani Ghadge BE IT Coditas
285 Tarate Shubham Dnyandev BE Computer Johnson Control
286 Isha Nadkar BE IT Johnson Control
287 MUSKAN SHARMA BE IT Johnson Control
288 MAHAJAN DURVESH SHAM BE Computer Johnson Control
289 Akanksha Janardan Shelke BE Computer Johnson Control
290 SAYALI JAYANT JOSHI BE Computer Johnson Control
291 Simran Joseph Mascarenhas BE Computer Johnson Control
292 Siddhesh Bhausaheb Undre BE Computer Johnson Control
293 Soham Shital Mulay BE Computer Johnson Control
294 Ashish Dinesh Patil BE Computer Johnson Control
295 Sanyukta kamble BE IT Johnson Control
296 Aakanksha Sandip Yadav BE Computer Johnson Control
297 SANKET KISHOR MENDHE BE IT Johnson Control
298 Anuj S Chordia BE Computer Johnson Control
299 Sarthak Mane BE Computer Johnson Control

 

Internship Opportunities-2022-23

Sr.No. Name of the Company Student Name Branch
1 Mercedes-Benz India, Samruddhi Zagade BE E&TC
2 Indian Meterological Department Ashwini A. Chanakhekar BE Instrumentation
3 Indian Meterological Department Ashutosh S. Katkade BE Instrumentation
4 Electray Technologies Pvt. Ltd Unmesh Sonawane BE Instrumentation
5 Synergiclinks Pvt. Ltd Anand Jogdand BE Instrumentation
6 Indian Meteorological Dept Pooja Salunke BE Instrumentation
7 Indian Meteorological Dept Yashodhan S. Karekar BE Instrumentation
8 Maventech Pvt. Ltd. Pratiksha Chaudhari BE Instrumentation
9 Maventech Pvt. Ltd. Maitreyee Bhangale BE Instrumentation
10 Bhoomi JalsandharanUdyami Vaishnavi Jagdhane BE Instrumentation
11 Bhoomi JalsandharanUdyami Shruti Zagade BE Instrumentation
12 All India Redio Vaishnav Nambiar BE
13 Keltron Component Complex Ltd. Vaishnav Nambiar BE