2021-22 IEEE Report

Events organized by IEEE Student Branch STB63161in 2021-22

Sr. No. Description Of Event Date Resources Person
(Organization)
Participation Details (Class with No) Depart.

Coordinator

Level Of Activity

(College/National/ International)

POs PSOs
1 Students  Quiz on softskill (on account of TeachersDay 06/09/2021 Shubham Mogare, Om chaudhari 23

SE(Elect.)

Mrs.Sujata Pownikar College 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 1,2
2 Energy Conservation

Poster Competition on the occasion of Engineer’s Day

8/09/2021-15/09/2021 Dr. A. D. Shiralkar

Mrs. K. S. Gadgil

Mr/ S. M. Chaudhari

Participants :18

SE,TE,BE(All depts.)

Mrs. K. S. Gadgil

 

College 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 1,2
3 IEEE Membership Drive 20/08/2021 Gaurav Sonawane

EX – SSR , IEEE Pune Section , Dr. P. B. Mane , Chair , Communication Society

552

SE , TE, BE (All; depts.)

Dr. A. D. Shiralkar

 

College 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 1,2
4 PLC and SCADA 23/08/2021

-28/08/2021

Mr. Vikas Gade

Director , The world of Automation, Pune

Workshop

Participants :40

Dr. A. D. Shiralkar

 

College 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 1,2
5 RF over Fiber 17/07/2021 Mr. S. Sureshkumar, Senior Engineer-F and Group Head, GMRT Observatory, NCRA-TIFR PUNE Webinar

Participants:  211

Ms. Shobha Nikam Ms. Deepali Yewale Ms. Nilima Warade Dr. Sarika Panwar College 1,2,3,4,5,12 1,2
6  ‘Roadmap For Placement’ 09/10/2021 Sejal Oswal  & Annette John , Alumni of AISSMS IOIT Webinar

Participants:  115

Mrs. G. D. Salunke College 1,6,7,8,9,11 1
7 Codathon 24/09/2021 Sakshi Nagapure, IEEE Student Programming competition Participants:  43 Mr Devendra Itole, Mr Ganesh Wani College 1,2,3,4,5 1,2
8 Kaun Banega Tech Guru 24/09/2021 & 25/09/2021 Madhavi Shinde, IEEE Student Technical Quiz Participants:  33 Mr Devendra Itole, Mr Ganesh Wani College 1,2,3,4,5 1,2
9 Guess Mania 24/09/2021 Sakhi Bhagwat, IEEE Student Technical Quiz Participants:  49 Mr Devendra Itole, Mr Ganesh Wani College 1,2,3,4,5 1,2
10 Quiz Competition 24/9/2021

 

Mr. Amey Deshpande & Mr. Harshad Mande Participants:  15 Dr.Kale V. College 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 1,2
11 Roadmap To Placements 9/10/2021 Ms. Annette John, Ms. Sejal Oswal Webinar

Participants:143

Mrs. Minal Zope College 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 1,2
12 “GPS System and Intertial Navigation With Live Marking of Satellites” 26/11/2021 Mr. Pravin Raybole Webinar

Participants: 87

Mr.Itole D. College 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 1,2
13. Code Grammar Competition 24/09/2021 Mrs. Vrushali Dhanokar Competition SE,TE, BE  (IT)- 24

 

Mrs. Vrushali Dhanokar College 1,2,5,6,8,9,10 1,2
14. Fill the Void Competition 24/09/2021

 

Mrs. Vrushali Dhanokar SE,TE, BE(IT) – 24 Mrs. Vrushali Dhanokar College 1,2,5,6,8,9,10 1,2
15. Webinar on Current Opportunities and Challenges as an Entrepreneur. 28/09/2021 Mr. Saudagar Barde. CEO and Product Manager, Pixaflip, Pune. BE (Comp.)

38

Mr. G.S. Pise College 10,11,12 3
16. Webinar on “How to get in MNCs” 30/08/2021 Aniket Shilimkar, Full Stack .NET Web Developer, Technology Analyst, Infosys Ltd SE Instru=8

TE Instru=30

BE Instru=16

SE E&TC=2

TE E&TC=2

TE Comp=1

 

Dr.V.V. Kale College 6,8,9, 10 1
17.  Webinar on “Applications of Data Science and Medical Image Processing in Biomedical Instrumentation”

 

7/09/

2021

Mr. Ganesh Deshmukh, Acton Healthcare Engineering Innovations Pvt Ltd Mumbai TE Instru =  41 Mrs. S. V. Kulkarni College 1,5, 12 1
18. Webinar on “Rewarding Career and Experience of Biomedical Instrumentation” 12/10/2021

 

Mr. Anirudh Sinnarkar

Advance Operation Engineer Hologic Inc.

 

SE Instru=6

TE Instru=37

BE Instru=26

Dr B N Mohapatra College 1,2,3,5,7,8,9 1,2
19. Webinar on “ Career Guidance” 30/11/2021 Mr. Nilesh Visput, Project Engineer SAP Engineers and Consultants, Pune SE Instru=5

TE Instru=17

BE Instru=2

Dr.V.V. Kale College 6,8, 10 1

Competitions organized in 2020-21

Sr. No. Description of Event Date Participants Department Coordinator Level POs PSOs
1 Quantitative Ability Test 06/08/2020 to 08/08 2020 129 Mrs. A. S. Phapale College 1,2,3
2 Content Writing 10/09/2020 50 Dr. A. D. Shiralkar College
3 Doodleedoo 15/09/2020 30 Dr. A. D. Shiralkar College
4 Circuit Mania 03/09/2020 to 04/09/2020 35 Mr. S. S. Jagtap College 1,2,3 1
5 Technical GD 03/09/2020 to 04/09/2020 40 Mr. H. P. Chaudhari & Mrs. V. V. Kale College 11,12
6 Extempore 03/09/2020 60 Dr. A. D. Shiralkar and

Mrs. Sujata Pownikar

College 11
7 Atmanirbhar Hackathon 03/09/2020 to 15/10/2020 150 Mr. Chetan Aher College 1,2,3,5,6,11,12 1
8 Game of Circuit 04/10/2020 65 Mr. G. H. Wani and Mr. D. A. Itole College 1,2,3 1
9 Debug and Code it 04/10/2020 80 Mr. G. H. Wani and Mr. D. A. Itole College 1,2,3,11 1,2