Co-Curricular Activity

Students Technical  Activities (2019-2020)

Sr. No. Name of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1 Somesh thombare

Kiran lanke

Saurabh tiwade

Shripad garat

Aditya baradkar

 

MINDSPARK 19

MAKEATHON

National 1st Prize
2 TanviPatil IEEE YESIST 12    2019 International 1st runner up
3 SakshiNaik Mindspark-19-

Makeathon

State level event of COEP 1st runner up
4 Kannad Rampurkar,

Neha,Annett John

IEEE-Hackthon National 1st prize 5000/-Cash Prize
5 Arpit Ghate

TE Electrical

IEEE YESUST12

Project Competition

Organized by IEEE Srilanka Section and IEEE Edcucation Society , Thailand

07/09/2019

-08/09/2019

International Project Selected for presentation
6 Gargee Auti

TE Electrical

IEEE YESUST12

Project Competition

Organized by IEEE Srilanka Section and IEEE Edcucation Society , Thailand

07/09/2019
-08/09/2019

International Project Selected for presentation
7 Ritesh Chaudhary, Rishabh Bhat YESIST Market Fair Track,Stamford International University , Thailand International Honorary Mention And Price of 100 Dollar
8 Anushi Agrwal

Vishakha mandge

Technical Poster Competition Award organized by AISSMS IOIT  in association with ISA Pune Section State Winner
9 Ajinkya Patil

Sudesh Pagare

Pratik Hole

Pancham Chaudhari

2nd IEEE International Conference on Emergimg Smart Computing and Informatics (IEEE- ESCI 2020) UG Track

12th -14th March 2020

International Best Paper  of the session award for Paper titled –PLC based welding Transformer
10 Gayatri P. Jadhav All India Radio

 

State

 

First
11 Vedashree Nilare All India Radio State Winner 1st Rank
12 Samiksha Vijay Patil All India Radio State Winner 1st Rank
13 Purva Shetty Makeathon , Texas Instruments State 2nd Runner Up
14 Nachiket D. Kamod

 

Makeathon , Texas Instruments

 

State,   National 2nd Runner Up
15 Neha Nilajkar Makeathon , Texas Instruments State 2nd Runner Up
16 Parth Parashtekar Makeathon , Texas Instruments State 2nd Runner Up
17 Mr. RajendraDundappaShilin

T.E. D, E&TC

6th National Level Technical Expo organized by K J College of Engineering and Research, Pune

17/02/2020

National 1. First Prize in E&TC Department organized by KJ College of Engineering, Pune

 

2. First Prize in Electrical Department Organized by KJ College of Engineering, Pune

 

·   Two Winner Trophies & Two Cheques each of Rs. 2000/-

Prize given by Joint Commissioner of Police Pune City , Dr RavindraShishve (IPS 2002 Batch)

18 Mr. RajendraDundappaShilin

T.E. D, E&TC

UNITECHFEST 2K20

Jadhavar

The symbol of Success (Since 1995).

Universal College of Engineering & Research.

24/02/2020

National First Runner-Up prize in project competition

 

·   Trophy & prize money of cheque of Rs. 8888/-

19 Gaurav Sonawane IEEE Pune Section Pune level Outstanding Student Volunteer Award
20 Gaurav Sonawane 2nd IEEE International Conference on Emerging Smart Computing & Informatics ESCI2020 International level Best paper award
21 Yash Gawade 5th International virtual conference on RASEAT International First prize in paper presentation

 

Students Technical  Activities (2018-2019)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. Pooja Birajdar Law related to woman actby ICC at AISSMS IOIT College level First
2. Shrutika Kharde Posters making competition by IEEE at AISSMS IOIT College level 2nd prize
3. Priyanka Chavan IIOT conference by ISA at Cummins COEW International level Winner
4. Shubham Pawar IIOT conference by ISA at Cummins COEW International level 1 runner up
5. Lokesh supalkar IIOT conference by ISA at Cummins COEW International level 1 runner up
6. Shubham sakunde IIOT conference by ISA at Cummins COEW International level 1 runner up
7. Sachin Hore Poster Competition College level 3rd
8. Bhagirath D.Dalve Poster Competition College level 3rd
9. Chinmay Bhagwat Line Tracer MIT PUNE College level 2nd
10. Shubham Aage Line Tracer MIT PUNE College level 2nd
11. Pawan Khaire Poster Competition College level 3rd
12. Shubam Kondewar Avishkar 2018 -District level Research Competition District level
13. Shreyashi Hirukude Avishkar 2018 -District level Research Competition District level
14. Prajkta Jagtap Avishkar 2018 -District level Research Competition District level
15. Adwait Pitale Dexerity-2018 –Robo Race National Level 2nd
16. Adwait Pitale Technovision-2018-Robo Race National Level 2nd
17. Adwait Pitale Technovision-2018-Warrior National Level 1st
18. Shubham Kondewar Science Exhibition and poster competition College Scheme 2nd
19. Dipak Chavan Science Exhibition and poster competition College Scheme 2nd
20. Mr.Gaurav Sonawane
Mr.Gauravb Kolhe
Mindspark 18(Makeathon) National First

Cash prize 1 lakh

21. Mr.JayeshKothawade(TE A) YOU-TUBE Channel on Programming Language

http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVykalsLKce4Dw51TgXFOlg

Contains Python Tutorial

Social Media
22. Mr.JayeshKothawade(TE A)
Mr.AkshayUpadhey(SE C)
Hackathon at  Rajasthan IT Day in July 2018 National Secured 41th position out of 3000 teams in Hackathon
23. Prachi Kolte NPTEL Certification National Level Certification in Microwave and Antennas(Under guidance of GGK)
24. Mr.KaustubhAdhyapak

Mr.Sumit Kuvelkar
Mr.AkshayMohite
Mr. Omkar Magar

Hackathon at  Rajasthan 2019 National Level Secured 4th in a domain (Hackathon)
25. SajalKhetan NirbhayKanya Under SWo Organized Workshop 11/02/19-12/02/19
26. Prachi Kolte
Saurav Kamble
Mitali Jagtap
Avishkar Project Competition SPPU 02/03/2019
27. Aniket Jadhav
VipulGote
Mahesh mote
Ankita Jadhav
Kunal Rastogi
Shivank Gahlot
Tech Mahindra

Training

 

Tech Mahindra

 

01/01/2019-07/03/2019

Under the guidance of VKP

28. Vedant, Gurav,
Gaurav Sonawane
IEEE YSIST Compitition National Level 16/03/2019
29. Gaurav Sonawane IEEE Pune Vice SSR Student Section representative
30. Gaurav Sonawane COEP National Level Winner Mekethon-2018 at  mindspark
31. Gaurav Sonawane & Vedant Gaurav Participated in one day seminar of Industry-academia collaboration at NOKIA centre Bangalore. National Level Participation certificate
32. Gaurav Sonawane & Vedant Gaurav Selected in India International Science festival held in Lucknow(UP) National Level Selected as a top 100 researcher of India & get published in IISF book by Govt.of India.
33. Ajinkya patil Techmanathan State Level 1st prize
34. Gimhavnekar Nikhil Sunil GATE 2019 National Valid Score

38.67

35. Nukhil Gimhavenekar

Akshay Walke

Rahul Disa

State Level Project Competition for undergraduate Electrical Engineering Students organized by MMCOE, Pine State 2nd
36. Shrutika Kharde Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 2nd
37. Ranveer Singh Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 2
38. Chirag Sanghavi Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 2
39. Sandesh Shinde PLC Master At GCOE Avasari State Finalist
40. Rajas Sangamnerkar Roborace Mindspark2018 COEP State 1st Rank
41. Rakhunde Pratik Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 3
42. Bhat Swati Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 3
43. Abhishek Ambetkar Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 3
44. Mr.Gaurav Sonawane

Mr.Gaurav  Kolhe

Mindspark 18(Makeathon) National

 

First

Cash prize 1 lakh

45. Mr.Jayesh Kothawade(TE A) YOU-TUBE Channel on Programming Language

http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVykalsLKce4Dw51TgXFOlg

Contains Python Tutorial

Social Media
46. Mr.Jayesh Kothawade(TE A)

Mr.Akshay Upadhey(SE C)

Hackathon at  Rajasthan IT Day in July 2018 National Secured 41th position out of 3000 teams in Hackathon
47. Harshal Sham wanjari

BE Electrical

MINDSPARK 18 National
48. Rahul Patil

BE Electrical

India International Science Festival International 1st in SEMC

 

Students Technical Activities (2017-2018)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. Ms Manasi Jain(Information Technology) Impetus and Concept 2018

Project Competition

National 3rd
2. Mr. Suyog Choudhary

(Information Technology)

 

Impetus and Concept 2018

Project Competition

National 3rd
3. Ms Pranjal Jain

(Information Technology)

 

Impetus and Concept 2018

Project Competition

National 3rd
4. Mr Suraj Katkar

(Information Technology)

 

Impetus and Concept 2018

Project Competition

National 3rd
5. Subham Wale

TE Electrical

EngineeringToday 2017, Paper

Presentation”,

National level

Organized  by

AISSM’S College Of Engineering, Pune

13/09 /2017

 

Runner up
6. Ravi Belle

Kiran Belle

Vikram Mishra

Vinit Trinagarwar

Parag Shelar

Chaitanya Hemade

Ashish Kumar Singh

Rushikesh Bhosale

B E Electrical

Mind spark 2017 National level

Organized  by

College Of Engineering, Pune

Winners – Technical Championship
7. Chaitanya Hemade

Vinit Trinagarwar

BE Electrical

DIPEX 2018 State

Organized by :

Walchand College of Engineering , Sangli

2nd Prize
8. Anurag Mohan

BE Electrical

GATE 2018 National Percentile -31.33

(Qualified )

9. Sachin Madann

BE Electrical

GATE 2018 National Percentile -29.33

(Qualified )

10. Aditi Chimanpure

SE Electrical

Vidyadhan

scholarship

National

Organized  by:

Sarojini Damodaran Foundation

 

`30000/- Per Year
11. Ishwari Deshmukh

SE Electrical

Vidyadhan

scholarship

National

Organized  by:

Sarojini Damodaran Foundation

 

`35000/- Per year
12. Aarti Dhotre

TE Electrical

 

Cummins Scholarship National Annual Expenditure for education till completion of BE
13. AkshayPhadtare Wheelomotion in Mind Spark at COEP National 1st Rank
14. AkshayPhadtare Tesla 17 MITCOE National 1st Rank
15. Maaz Shaikh Paper presentation at Silicon Fusion  in AISSMS ( COE ) National 1st Prize
16. Shubham pawar Model making College 1st Prize
17. Chetan bhoje Model making College 1st Prize
18. Ranveer singh Technical quiz College 1st Prize
19. ShravaniThombre Paper presentation at GOV POLY,PUNE College 1st Rank
20. Moin Patel ALACRITY  TECHNICAL PCB designing at IOIT National 1st
21. Moin Patel TECHNO-QUIZ at JSPM narhe National 1st
22. KedarWavre  ‘Wheels on fire’,Rc nitrocar event

Melange VIT Pune

 

National 2nd
23. AkshayPhadtare ‘Wheels on fire’,Rc nitrocar event

Melange VIT Pune

 

National 2nd
24. Chetan Gaikwad ‘Wheels on fire’,Rc nitrocar event

Melange VIT Pune

 

National 2nd
25. Rohan Patil ‘Wheels on fire’,Rc nitrocar event

Melange VIT Pune

 

National 2nd
26. AkshayPhadtare ‘RALLY MANIA” at MIT Pune National 3rd
27. Chetan bhoje Robowar at Sardar Patel College of engg. National 1st
28. Chetan bhoje Robosoccer at Sardar Patel College of engg. National 3rd
29. Chetan Bhoje Robowar At ZEAL college of engg National 2nd
30. AkshayPhadtare ‘Torque 2018’ at Fr. C Rodrigues Institute of Technology Mumbai National 1st

 

31. Maaz Shaikh Paper presentation AISSMS COE National 1st
32. HarshadJagtap Paper presentation ISA AISSMS IOIT National 2nd
33. Krishna Shinde Paper presentation ISA AISSMS IOIT National 2nd
34. RudraniDhaye Project competition ISA VIT Pune National Runner up
35. Maaz Shaikh Project competition ISA VIT Pune National Runner up
36. Moin Patel ALACRITY  TECHNICAL PCB designing at IOIT National 1st
37. Moin Patel TECHNO-QUIZ at JSPM narhe National 1st
38. KedarWavre  ‘Wheels on fire’,Rc nitrocar event Melange VIT Pune National 2nd
39. Vaswani  Keshav Kishor

Computer

SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition) State  level Certificate for winner and Medal
40. Umang Koul

 

SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State  Level Certificate for Best Team Leader and Medal
41. Vaswani  Keshav Kishor

 

SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State  Level Certificate for Best Team Leader and Medal
42. Shreyas Saisekhar

 

SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State  Level Certificate for Best Team Leader and Medal
43. Bhangale Mrinal Jagdish SEED IT Idol –Pune 2018 State Level Finalist
44. Priyanka Jadhav SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State Level Best Team Leader
45. Subrato Pattanaik SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State Level Winner
46. Bhujang Zanak SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State Level Winner
47. DinaniKarim

RajeshwariKamble

DangeShivani

Switi Patil

SumeetKuvelkar

(E&TC)

Mind spark 2017 National level

Organized  by

College Of Engineering, Pune

Winners – Technical Championship
48. JayeshRane

(E&TC)

Brain Stroming NationalLevel Second

 

49. Sumeet Kuvelkar

(E&TC)

Encrypto State Level First
50. ShubhamPusegaonkar

(E&TC)

Encrypto State Level First
51. TE/SE  Students

(E&TC)

Broadcast Quiz Competition Inter Institute Level First
52. Advait Pitale

(Electronics)

Mindspark’17 National Level 3rd prize
53. Riteshkumar Dube

(Electronics)

Mindspark’17 National Level 3rd prize
54. Ritesh Dube

Adwait Pitale

(Electronics)

DIPEX 2018 National 2 nd Prize
55. Ritesh Dube

Adwait Pitale

(Electronics)

TechnoVision 2018 National 2 nd Prize

 

Students Technical  Activities (2016-2017)

Sr. No.  Department Name of the student Event in which participated State/ National/ International level Prizes/ Medals won
1. Instrumentation Ajinkya Kulkarni  Mino Amaze, AIT National level 2nd
2. Instrumentation Ajinkya Kulkarni Vibertronics, AIT National level 3rd
3. Instrumentation Rishab Kankariya Mino Amaze, AIT National level 2nd
4. Instrumentation Rishab Kankariya Vibertronics, AIT National level 3rd
5. Instrumentation Santosh Nagargoje Paper Presentation, ISA National level 3rd
6. Instrumentation Aniket Mangle Paper Presentation, ISA National level 3rd
7. Instrumentation Vikram Pansare Paper Presentation, ISA National level 3rd
8. Computer Muskan Khan CSI Student Regional level Convention,Organized by Dept of Computer and IT

On Date 7-8th February

 

MOBILE APP DEVELOPEMENT

 

State First
9. Computer Muskan Khan CSI Student Regional level Convention,Organized by Dept of Computer and IT

On Date 7-8th February

 

Poster Presentation Competition-Saransh

State First
10. Computer Hemant Mochemadkar CSI Student Regional level Convention,Organized by Dept of Computer and IT

On Date 7-8th February

 

MOBILE APP DEVELOPEMENT

 

State Second
11. Computer Kiran Lingoji CSI Student Regional level Convention,Organized by Dept of Computer and IT

On Date 7-8th February

MOBILE APP DEVELOPEMENT

 

State Second
12. E&TC Shubham Dhakne Science Fair Techtonic 2K17 National Winner
13. E&TC Shubham Dhakne Spectrum’17 National
14. E&TC Rohit Deshmukh IEEE WIECON International International  Best humanities impact project
15. E&TC Umair Yelurkar RoboVR Tech Fest IIT, Pawai National First
16. E&TC Umair Yelurkar Roborace Dexterty 2K17 National First
17. E&TC Somesh Joshi, Transporter National First
18. E&TC Somesh Joshi, Sagar Tathod, Umair Yelurkar, Saurabh Khot Tank Roborace National First
19. E&TC Mansur Ali Shaikh Strong Hold Crusader, Innovation 2016 National First
20. E&TC Khushabu Talele, Mansur Ali Shaikh Shastra2, Line Tracing National First
21. E&TC Khushabu Talele Galactic Trooper, IIT Pawai National Second
22. E&TC Umair Yelurkar Robo Mania National First
23. E&TC Umair Yelurkar Mech Pulse Robo Race, AISSMS COE National First
24. E&TC Umair Yelurkar, Shubham Rathod Cybor Hustle, Solution 17, AIT National First
25. E&TC Somesh Joshi Robo Rash (M Pulse) National First
26. Electrical Vinit Tirnagarwar

Ashish Singh

Kiran Belle

Ravi Belle

Rushikesh Bhosale

Chaitanya Hemade

Parag Shelar

Quiz Competition

Search And Destroy

Code Junkies

Technical Championship

 

organized By College of Engineering , Pune

National Technical Championship . Mind spark ‘16
27. Electrical Shubham Naik

Rounak Shetye

Pranav Vedpathak

Paper Presentation Engineers Today organized By AISSMS COE , Pune National 1st Prize
28. Electrical Vinit Tirnagarwar

Vikram Mishra

(TE Electrical)

Embedded Microcontroller,

Solutions’17,

Army Institute of Technology, Pune

13-15/01/17

State Level 1st
29. Electrical Vinit Tirnagarwar

(TE Electrical)

Navigator,

Solutions’17,

Army Institute of Technology, Pune

13-15/01/17

State Level 1st
30. Electrical Vinit Tirnagarwar

Chaitanya Hemade

Vikram Mishra

 

(TE Electrical)

Dipex 2k17 Project Competition

17-20/03/17

State Level Shortlisted
31. Electrical Pranali Bagal

(TE Electrical)

Cummins Scholarship Program National Received Scholarship for completing her graduation.
32. Electrical Shubham Naik

(BE Electrical)

Paper Presentation

IEDATE – MIT COE, Pune

National 2nd
33. Electrical Rahul Patil

(SE Electrical)

19th ISTE Student National Annual Convention-Project Competition

 

National 3rd
34. Electrical Rahul Patil

(SE Electrical)

TECHNOFEST -2017

Technical Symposium

National 2nd
35. Electrical Monika Saste

(BE Electrical)

Cummins Scholarship Program National Received Scholarship for completing her graduation.
36. Electrical RND team of the Institute KISAN EXPO National Presented their project ‘SMART START’
37. Electrical Vinit Tirnagarwar

Vikram Mishra

(TE Electrical)

Embedded Microcontroller,

Solutions’17,

Army Institute of Technology, Pune

13-15/01/17

State Level 1st
38. First

Year Engineering

Parthit Patel GLCMUN International debate competition 3rd prize

 

Students Technical  Activities (2015-2016)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. Akshay Patel SEED  IT Idol State level

 

 

Medal
2. Amar Wagh, Ganesh Mane, Vinaysheel wagh, Omkar Pisal ICDEPT

Universal Safe and secure automatic form filling system

International Conference ICDEPT 2nd Prize
3. Rohini Dubal(Instrumentatio Engg.) Paper Presentation in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental 1st
4. Shubham Dolkar

Instrumentatio Engg.

Paper Presentation in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental 2nd
5. Ajay Jadhav

Instrumentatio Engg.

Make it in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental 1st
6. Prathamesh Kanade

Instrumentatio Engg.

Make it in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental 2nd
7. Nikita Gore

Instrumentatio Engg.

Make it in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental Runner up
8. Rishab kankariya

Instrumentatio Engg.

Alacrity 2015 National Third
9. Ajinkya kulkarni

Instrumentatio Engg.

Melange 2015-16 in V.I.T. college pune National Third
10. Rohit khamdekar

Instrumentatio Engg.

Melange 2015-16 in V.I.T. college pune National Third

 

 

11. Namrata Bajare

Instrumentatio Engg.

Paper Presentation in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental Runner up
12.  

Aman Lodha(Information Technology)

1.Six Sigma Yellow Belt

2.Agile

(UCLA,Los Angles,USA)

International Level
13. Yuvraj Patil(Comp)

Atul Chaudhary(Comp)

Pallavi Majage(E&TC)

Prateek Niwalkar(E&TC)

Search and Destroy

(Line Tracing Bot Competition)

 

MindSpark

College Of Engineering Pune,Pune

National First

(10,000RS)

14. Yuvraj Patil(Comp)

Tushar Shedge(Comp)

 

 

C coding competition

ISTE  Smart India

State Level Second

(1,000Rs)

15. ·         Ashwini Chawale(Elex)

·         Priyanka Jagtap

Circuit eye competition in Melange16

By VIT,Pune

National 2nd
16. Shubham Naik , Pranav Vedpathak & Rounak Shetye

(TE Electrical

Spark Tech 2K16, Anantrao Pawar college of Engineering & Research Parvati, Pune (14/03/16) National ISTE student chapter 1st Prize
17. Shubham Naik , Pranav Vedpathak & Rounak Shetye

(TE Electrical

RGI technical paper competition

G. H. Raisoni college of Engineering & Management Pune

(10/03/16)

National 1st Prize
18. Shubham Naik , Pranav Vedpathak & Rounak Shetye

(TE Electrical

Techtonic Singhgad Karandak, Sinhgad Institutes of Pune (March 16) National 1st Prize
19. Shubham Naik , Pranav Vedpathak & Rounak Shetye

(TE Electrical

Algorhythm 2K16

PVG’s COET Pune(March 16)

National 2nd Prize
20. Shubham Naik , Pranav Vedpathak & Rounak Shetye

(TE Electrical

Dexterity 2K16, Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s COE, Karvenagar, Pune (18/03/16) National 2nd Prize
21. Amol Dubal GATE 2016 National 44

 

Students Technical  Activities (2014-2015)

Sr. No. Name of the Students Event in which Participated Date State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. Sumeet Ambure Engineers Today 2014

Technical paper presentation

Dec’14 National level 1st Prize
2. Nikhil Shendge Mind Spark Dec’14 National level  2nd Prize
3. Amar Wagh

Ganesh Mane

Anuja Thube

Shubhangi Vahile

Swapnil Shirode

Aishwarya Waikar

Vinaysheel Wagh

Omkar Gurav

Omkar Pisal

Anand Shende

Piyush Govekar

MINDSPARK-BOT wrestling Dec’14 National 1st Prize
4. Agrawal Rahul Durgadas Technical project competition at EKALAVYA 2015 26th -27th Feb 2015 National 2nd
5. Kale Ganesh R Technical project competition at EKALAVYA 2015 26th -27th Feb 2015 National 2nd
6. Bagul Yogesh Adhar Technical project competition at EKALAVYA 2015 26th -27th Feb 2015 National 2nd