Co-Curricular Activity

Students Technical  Activities (2020-2021)

Sr. No. Department Name of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. E&TC Aditya Kandhare,

Shrvari Ambegaonkar

Machine Learning Course International Participation certificate
2. E&TC Ganesh Potdar,

Kritika Mishra

Competitive Programmibg
Workshop
College Participation certificate
3. E&TC Urvika Nema IOT security
Webinar
National Participation certificate
4. E&TC Meena Kasbekar Software engineering virtual experience Course National Participation certificate
5. E&TC Nida Khan Accenture discovery program
Course
National Participation certificate
6. E&TC Sourabh Ingale Introduction of AI Course National Participation certificate
7. E&TC Vedant Yenegure,

Rajesh Zurange

Pythan Course National Participation certificate
8. E&TC Pratik Kubhar,

Samiksha, Gayatri Jadhav

Project competition National Participation certificate
9. E&TC Sneha Kurhade Satellite
Seminar
National Participation certificate
10. E&TC Laukik Arewar Cloud Course National Participation certificate
11. E&TC Vaishnavi Lasanpur Digital Gurumantra
Workshop
National Participation certificate
12. E&TC Nikita Singh Cloud computing basics
Course
National Participation certificate
13. E&TC Nikita Singh Introduction to AI Course National Participation certificate
14. E&TC Nikita Singh Introduction to IOT and Embedded system Course International Participation certificate
15. E&TC Samyank kothari Programming foundation Course International Participation certificate
16. E&TC Samyank kothari Getting started with pythan course International Participation certificate
17. E&TC Sneha Kurhade Java Course National Participation certificate
18. E&TC Aditya Vishrojwar Career edge Course National Participation certificate
19. E&TC Shubham Gaikwad Webinar on Industry Trends Using Machine Learning College Participation certificate
20. E&TC Ritik Swami PHP & MySQL Course National Participation certificate
21. E&TC Ritik Swami Pythan Course National Participation certificate
22. E&TC Komal Vanjari Python 3 course National Participation certificate
23. E&TC Rutuja Sahane Command Line and git National Participation certificate
24. E&TC Neel Wadake Advanced networking Workshop National Participation certificate
25. E&TC Ishika Titar Machine Learning Course National Participation certificate
26. E&TC Abhishek Patil Java Course National Participation certificate
27. E&TC Abhijit Wankhade Resume Writing Webinar National Participation certificate
28. E&TC Hardik Patil Cyber Security National Participation certificate
29. E&TC Hardik Patil Web Application Security testing with OWASP ZAP National Participation certificate
30. E&TC Hardik Patil Web Application Security testing with Burp Suite National Participation certificate
31. E&TC Shubham Gaikwad Webinar on how e&tc students make ready for industry 4.0 College Participation certificate
32. E&TC Keval Ambasana Virtual conduct of electrical machine laboratory National Participation certificate
33. E&TC Dipali Pawal Webinar on Study Opportunities in USA College Participation certificate
34. E&TC Aditi Deshmukh Game of circuit College Participation certificate
35. E&TC Shubham Gaikwad Webinar on Digital system design using Verilog College Participation certificate
36. E&TC Manjiri Borade Web Champ College Participation certificate
37. E&TC Rudra Nagarkar Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
38. E&TC Komal Vanjari Game of circuit College Participation certificate
39. E&TC Nikhil Patil Webinar real optimization of T&P College Participation certificate
40. E&TC Mihir Vargante Webinar electronics engineers in industry College Participation certificate
41. E&TC Rudra Nagarkar webinar Virtual digital simulator College Participation certificate
42. E&TC Rudra Nagarkar Webinar on AI College Participation certificate
43. E&TC Nikhil Patil Webinar Career couselling in civil services College Participation certificate
44. E&TC Nikhil Patil webinar Virtual digital simulator College Participation certificate
45. E&TC Nikhil Patil Webinar on AI College Participation certificate
46. E&TC Komal Vanjari Webinar Career couselling in civil services College Participation certificate
47. E&TC Harshvardhan Gupta webinar Virtual digital simulator College Participation certificate
48. E&TC Harshvardhan Gupta Webinar on AI College Participation certificate
49. E&TC Komal Vanjari webinar Virtual digital simulator College Participation certificate
50. E&TC Shreya Yadav Webinar Career couselling in civil services College Participation certificate
51. E&TC Shreya Yadav Web Champ College Participation certificate
52. E&TC Shreya Yadav Webinar on AI College Participation certificate
53. E&TC Omkar Kolhe workshop Python Programming College Participation certificate
54. E&TC Manoj Kavedia Webinar Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
55. E&TC Rutuja Sahane Digital Poster making Competition College Participation certificate
56. E&TC Sachine Jadhav Webinar Japanese Language College Participation certificate
57. E&TC Sachine Jadhav Webinar electronics engineers in industry College Participation certificate
58. E&TC Sakshi Dhotre Game of circuit(Runner up) College Participation certificate
59. E&TC Shubham Doshi Web Champ College Participation certificate
60. E&TC Abhishek Patil Game of circuit College Participation certificate
61. E&TC Shubham Doshi Re buit it College Participation certificate
62. E&TC Jayda Deorankar Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
63. E&TC Abhijit Wankhade Game of circuit College Participation certificate
64. E&TC Abhijit Wankhade Webinar Introduction TRIZ College Participation certificate
65. E&TC Abhijit Wankhade Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
66. E&TC Abhijit Wankhade Webinar Career couselling in civil services College Participation certificate
67. E&TC Abhijit Wankhade Webinar on How to prepare for competitive exam College Participation certificate
68. E&TC Abhijit Wankhade C++ workshop College Participation certificate
69. E&TC Ritik Swami Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
70. E&TC Sakshi Dhotre Web Champ College Participation certificate
71. E&TC Komal Vanjari webinar on Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
72. E&TC Sakshi Dhotre webinar Virtual digital simulator College Participation certificate
73. E&TC Paresh Kadale webinar on Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
74. E&TC Prachi Patil Webinar electronics engineers in industry College Participation certificate
75. E&TC Manoj Kavedia webinar on Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
76. E&TC Nikhil Patil Webinar on How to prepare for competitive exam College Participation certificate
77. E&TC Nikhil Patil webinar on Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
78. E&TC Nikhil Patil Webinar electronics engineers in industry College Participation certificate
79. E&TC Adarsh Veer Webinar on virtual digital simulator College Participation certificate
80. E&TC Adarsh Veer Webinar Career couselling in civil services College Participation certificate
81. E&TC Abhishek Patil webinar develop your skillset College Participation certificate
82. E&TC Abhishek Patil Webinar Career couselling in civil services College Participation certificate
83. E&TC Adarsh Veer FIFA Mobile College Participation certificate
84. E&TC Sakshi Dhotre Game of circuit College Participation certificate
85. E&TC Shubham Doshi Webinar Career couselling in civil services College Participation certificate
86. E&TC Shubham Doshi webinar on Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
87. E&TC Shubham Doshi Web Champ College Participation certificate
88. E&TC Shubham Doshi Re buit it College Participation certificate
89. E&TC Lina Zambre core java course College Participation certificate
90. E&TC Sahil Bamoo Engineering Olymiad College Participation certificate
91. E&TC Viraj Kulkarni Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
92. E&TC Shubham Gaikwad Webinar on Appliction of IOT in road construction industry College Participation certificate
93. E&TC Shubham Gaikwad Webinar on Industrial Automation and IOT College Participation certificate
94. E&TC Yogesh Ghule Webinar on VLSI,FPGA,VHDL College Participation certificate
95. E&TC Aditi Acharya Web Champ College Participation certificate
96. E&TC Aditi Acharya Webinar on Career oportunities through competitive exams College Participation certificate
97. E&TC Shubham Gaikwad Workshop on Arduino College Participation certificate
98. E&TC Aditi Acharya Webinar Japanese Language College Participation certificate
99. E&TC Aditi Acharya Webinar on Carrier opportunies for electronics engineer College Participation certificate
100. E&TC Aditi Acharya Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
101. E&TC Aditi Acharya game of circuit College Participation certificate
102. E&TC Aradhya Madhamshettiwar Web Champ College Participation certificate
103. E&TC Aradhya Madhamshettiwar Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
104. E&TC Aradhya Madhamshettiwar game of circuit College Participation certificate
105. E&TC Nikita Kshirsagar game of circuit College Participation certificate
106. E&TC Vishwanath Kalshetty Re buit it College Participation certificate
107. E&TC Sakshi Nagapue Game of Circuit College Participation certificate
108. E&TC Mansi Mhanta Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
109. E&TC Dhruv Khandekar Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
110. E&TC Pratiksha Mhaske Webinar on virtual digital simulator College Participation certificate
111. E&TC Nikita Kshirsagar Webinar on virtual digital simulator College Participation certificate
112. E&TC Mansi Mhanta Web Champ College Participation certificate
113. E&TC Adarsh Patil game of circuit College Participation certificate
114. E&TC Adarsh Patil Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
115. E&TC Shrushti Shinde game of circuit College Participation certificate
116. E&TC Rutuja Asawa game of circuit College Participation certificate
117. E&TC Rutuja Asawa Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
118. E&TC Guari Udawant game of circuit College Participation certificate
119. E&TC Shantanu Yadav Re buit it(1st) College Participation certificate
120. E&TC Sneh Kurhade Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
121. E&TC Prajkta Korke webinar On Civil service exam College Participation certificate
122. E&TC Prajkta Korke Webinar real optimization of T&P College Participation certificate
123. E&TC Swapnil Kadam core java course College Participation certificate
124. E&TC Swapnil Kadam C++ workshop College Participation certificate
125. E&TC Swapnil Kadam Webinar on data science College Participation certificate
126. E&TC Swapnil Kadam Webinar Japanese Language College Participation certificate
127. E&TC Vaishnavi Lasanpure Webinar real optimization of T&P College Participation certificate
128. E&TC Vaishnavi Lasanpure Engineering Olymiad College Participation certificate
129. E&TC Trushil Mehta Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
130. E&TC Vaishnavi Lasanpure CNC programming College Participation certificate
131. E&TC Nikhil Mane game of circuit College Participation certificate
132. E&TC Nikhil Mane Webinar on Entrepreneurship opportunities for engineering students College Participation certificate
133. E&TC Shrutika Daphal game of circuit College Participation certificate
134. E&TC Abhinandan Suryawanshi Medical Oxygen Concentrator College Participation certificate
135. E&TC Abhinandan Suryawanshi Industrail Training on:Robotics and Automation College Participation certificate
136. E&TC Shruti Patil webinar on Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
137. E&TC Shruti Patil Webinar on Entrepreneurship opportunities for engineering students College Participation certificate
138. E&TC Shruti Patil Seminar on online proficiency improvement program on CAN fundamental and its applications College Participation certificate
139. E&TC Shruti Patil Webinar on A case study on application of image and video processing in defence College Participation certificate
140. E&TC Shruti Patil Industrail Training on:Robotics and Automation College Participation certificate
141. E&TC Shruti Patil Webinar on Industry 4.0 College Participation certificate
142. E&TC Shruti Patil webinar on application on IOT College Participation certificate
143. E&TC Pratik Nagpure Webinar Japanese Language College Participation certificate
144. E&TC Sayali patil Game of circuit College Participation certificate
145. E&TC Pratik Nagpure Seminar on online proficiency improvement program on CAN fundamental and its applications College Participation certificate
146. E&TC Dipali Bangar webinar on Entrepreneurship Mindset and Thinking College Participation certificate
147. E&TC Dipali Bangar Webinar on importance of electronics engineers in industry College Participation certificate
148. E&TC Dipali Bangar Webinar on Career oportunities through competitive exams College Participation certificate
149. E&TC Dipali Bangar Webinar Japanese Language College Participation certificate
150. E&TC Dipali Bangar Webinar on Entrepreneurship opportunities for engineering students College Participation certificate
151. E&TC Dipali Bangar STP on Machine Learning IoT,sensor Technology College Participation certificate
152. E&TC Urvika Nema Webinar Japanese Language College Participation certificate
153. E&TC Srushti Patil webinar on Entrepreneurship Mindset and Thinking College Participation certificate
154. E&TC Purushottam Shahapurkar Webinar on Entrepreneurship opportunities for engineering students College Participation certificate
155. E&TC Urvika Nema Webinar on Career oportunities through competitive exams College Participation certificate
156. E&TC Purushottam Shahapurkar webinar on Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
157. E&TC Urvika Nema webinar on Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
158. E&TC Atul Pillai Seminar on online proficiency improvement program on CAN fundamental and its applications College Participation certificate
159. E&TC Atul Pillai Webinar on Entrepreneurship opportunities for engineering students College Participation certificate
160. E&TC Anisha Chulani Webinar real optimization of T&P College Participation certificate
161. E&TC Sanjana Chabbria Webinar real optimization of T&P College Participation certificate
162. E&TC Anisha Chulani Webinar on Career oportunities through competitive exams College Participation certificate
163. E&TC Sanjana Chabbria Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
164. E&TC Sanjana Chabbria game of circuit College Participation certificate
165. E&TC Ganesh Salunke Webinar real optimization of T&P College Participation certificate
166. E&TC Purushottam Shahapurkar Webinar on Entrepreneurship opportunities for engineering students College Participation certificate
167. E&TC Purushottam Shahapurkar webinar on Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
168. E&TC Ganesh Salunke Game of circuit College Participation certificate
169. E&TC Sayali patil Game of circuit College Participation certificate
170. E&TC Utkarsha Nagargoje Webinar on Career oportunities through competitive exams College Participation certificate
171. E&TC Utkarsha Nagargoje Webinar on Industry 4.0 College Participation certificate
172. E&TC Shruti Talekar Industrail Training on:Robotics and Automation College Participation certificate
173. E&TC Atul Pillai Webinar on Career oportunities through competitive exams College Participation certificate
174. E&TC Atul Pillai webinar on Industrial IOT College Participation certificate
175. E&TC Anisha Chulani Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
176. E&TC Anisha Chulani Game of circuit College Participation certificate
177. E&TC Atul Pillai Webinar Japanese Language College Participation certificate
178. E&TC Karan Pillay Webinar Japanese Language College Participation certificate
179. E&TC Karan Pillay webinar On Civil service exam College Participation certificate
180. E&TC Urvika Nema Webinar on Career oportunities through competitive exams College Participation certificate
181. E&TC Awanti Sawant Webinar on virtual digital simulator College Participation certificate
182. E&TC Ansari Ushba Webinar on Industrial Automation and IOT College Participation certificate
183. E&TC Ansari Ushba webinar on career options and opportunities for electronics engineering College Participation certificate
184. E&TC Ansari Ushba seminar on satellite College Participation certificate
185. E&TC Raju Rokade Webinar Japanese Language College Participation certificate
186. E&TC Kritika Mishra Workshop on Arduino College Participation certificate
187. E&TC Kritika Mishra STP on Machine Learning IoT,sensor Technology College Participation certificate
188. E&TC Awanti Sawant STP on Machine Learning IoT,sensor Technology College Participation certificate
189. E&TC Raju Rokade STP on Machine Learning IoT,sensor Technology College Participation certificate
190. E&TC Awanti Sawant Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
191. E&TC Aarti Deshmukh Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
192. E&TC Aakriti Bisht game of circuit College Participation certificate
193. E&TC Aakriti Bisht Web Champ College Participation certificate
194. E&TC Pranavi Wani Web Champ College Participation certificate
195. E&TC Ansari Ushba Web Champ College Participation certificate
196. E&TC Ushba Urooj Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
197. E&TC Ushba Urooj game of circuit College Participation certificate
198. E&TC Tushar Ghati re build it College Participation certificate
199. E&TC Kritika Mishra Game of circuit College Participation certificate
200. E&TC Ganesh Potdar Workshop on Arduino College Participation certificate
201. E&TC Ganesh Potdar Webinar on VLSI,FPGA,VHDL College Participation certificate
202. E&TC Ganesh Potdar Web Champ College Participation certificate
203. E&TC Ganesh Potdar Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
204. E&TC Vidhya Puranik webinar on Integrating IOT with pythan College Participation certificate
205. E&TC Vidhya Puranik Game of circuit College Participation certificate
206. E&TC Disha Poojari Game of circuit College Participation certificate
207. E&TC Aakif Khan Game of circuit College Participation certificate
208. E&TC Ganesh Biradar Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
209. E&TC Dyaneshwar Patkulkar Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
210. E&TC Dyaneshwar Patkulkar Web Champ College Participation certificate
211. E&TC Vidhya Puranik Webinar Japanese Language College Participation certificate
212. E&TC Vidhya Puranik Webinar on importance of electronics engineers in industry College Participation certificate
213. E&TC Vidhya Puranik Webinar on virtual digital simulator College Participation certificate
214. E&TC Durgesh Rathod Debuge and code it College Participation certificate
215. E&TC Rajendra Shilin Project presentation College Participation certificate
216. E&TC Shubham Pawar

Mrunal Bhosale

Pranali Jagtap

Published paper titled Animal Health monitoring system using IOT International Journal of Advance Scientific Research and Engineering Trends
217. E&TC Shweta Jadhav

Sayali Mahale

Ruchika Bhor

Published paper titled Sign to Speech Converter International Journal of Advance Scientific Research and Engineering Trends
218. E&TC Sansare Tanvi Umesh,
Shewale Princika Chandrakant,
Pornima Suryakant Mane,
Published paper titled Early Flood Detection and Avoidance Using Machine Learning. International journal of analytical and experimental modal analysis.
219. E&TC Sayali kolte ,

Dipika Taware,

Komal Mankar

Published paper titled IOT Based Fuel Dispensing IERJ- International Engineering Research Journal
220. E&TC Aparna Murkut

Priyanka Shelar

Snehal Vilayate

Published paper titled Motor Vehicle Black Box For Accident Analysis IJAET-International Journal of Advancements in Engineering and Technology.
221. E&TC Mubasheer Altaf Shaikh,

Nayan Suresh Pangare

Published paper titled Efficient Face Recognition through Sketch using CNN IJSREM-International Journal of Scientific Research in Engineering And Management
222. E&TC Mantraksha Jamdade,

Radhika Yadav

Sanskriti Patil

Published paper titled Weed Removing Robot IRJMETS-International Research Journal of Modernization in Engineering Technology and Science
223. IT Nidhi Shah
Vanshika Singh
Pranjal Kumavat
Samiksha Shirbhate
Published paper titled Face and Food Recognition Techniques using Convolutional Neural Network International Journal of Scientific Research in Science and Technology
224. Electrical Nikhil Chawhan

(BE – Electrical)

INNOVATION 2020

SVKM’s Shri Baghubhai Maftalal Polytechnic , Mumbai

National 3rd Prize

Cash Prize –Rs 3000/-

225. Electrical Swajeet Budhawant

(BE – Electrical)

Content Writing Competition

IEEE  – AISSMS’s IOIT Students’ Branch

National 1st
226. Computer Ms Nandini Solse Published book . Seven secrets of being financially rich: It’s not about how much you make,it’s about how much you keep Available on amazon
227. Computer Kshitij Thakur

ShreyasDhadge

SavitribaiPhule Pune University  “Abhikalp 2020 “under theme of “robotics and Drone,Smart Vehicle ,Security $ survellience ,Smart Communications,Renewable Energy” Second Prize
228. Computer Tanmay Harshe

Ruturaj Ghodke

Sejal Oswal

Prachi Pingle

Aditya Mankar

Abhishek Gaikwad

 

Smart India Hackathon 2020 Software Edition Grand Finale National prize of Rs.1,00,000/- (Rs One Lac only)

Students Technical  Activities (2019-2020)

Sr. No. Name of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1 Somesh thombare

Kiran lanke

Saurabh tiwade

Shripad garat

Aditya baradkar

 

MINDSPARK 19

MAKEATHON

National 1st Prize
2 TanviPatil IEEE YESIST 12    2019 International 1st runner up
3 SakshiNaik Mindspark-19-

Makeathon

State level event of COEP 1st runner up
4 Kannad Rampurkar,

Neha,Annett John

IEEE-Hackthon National 1st prize 5000/-Cash Prize
5 Arpit Ghate

TE Electrical

IEEE YESUST12

Project Competition

Organized by IEEE Srilanka Section and IEEE Edcucation Society , Thailand

07/09/2019

-08/09/2019

International Project Selected for presentation
6 Gargee Auti

TE Electrical

IEEE YESUST12

Project Competition

Organized by IEEE Srilanka Section and IEEE Edcucation Society , Thailand

07/09/2019
-08/09/2019

International Project Selected for presentation
7 Ritesh Chaudhary, Rishabh Bhat YESIST Market Fair Track,Stamford International University , Thailand International Honorary Mention And Price of 100 Dollar
8 Anushi Agrwal

Vishakha mandge

Technical Poster Competition Award organized by AISSMS IOIT  in association with ISA Pune Section State Winner
9 Ajinkya Patil

Sudesh Pagare

Pratik Hole

Pancham Chaudhari

2nd IEEE International Conference on Emergimg Smart Computing and Informatics (IEEE- ESCI 2020) UG Track

12th -14th March 2020

International Best Paper  of the session award for Paper titled –PLC based welding Transformer
10 Gayatri P. Jadhav All India Radio

 

State

 

First
11 Vedashree Nilare All India Radio State Winner 1st Rank
12 Samiksha Vijay Patil All India Radio State Winner 1st Rank
13 Purva Shetty Makeathon , Texas Instruments State 2nd Runner Up
14 Nachiket D. Kamod

 

Makeathon , Texas Instruments

 

State,   National 2nd Runner Up
15 Neha Nilajkar Makeathon , Texas Instruments State 2nd Runner Up
16 Parth Parashtekar Makeathon , Texas Instruments State 2nd Runner Up
17 Mr. RajendraDundappaShilin

T.E. D, E&TC

6th National Level Technical Expo organized by K J College of Engineering and Research, Pune

17/02/2020

National 1. First Prize in E&TC Department organized by KJ College of Engineering, Pune

 

2. First Prize in Electrical Department Organized by KJ College of Engineering, Pune

 

·   Two Winner Trophies & Two Cheques each of Rs. 2000/-

Prize given by Joint Commissioner of Police Pune City , Dr RavindraShishve (IPS 2002 Batch)

18 Mr. RajendraDundappaShilin

T.E. D, E&TC

UNITECHFEST 2K20

Jadhavar

The symbol of Success (Since 1995).

Universal College of Engineering & Research.

24/02/2020

National First Runner-Up prize in project competition

 

·   Trophy & prize money of cheque of Rs. 8888/-

19 Gaurav Sonawane IEEE Pune Section Pune level Outstanding Student Volunteer Award
20 Gaurav Sonawane 2nd IEEE International Conference on Emerging Smart Computing & Informatics ESCI2020 International level Best paper award
21 Yash Gawade 5th International virtual conference on RASEAT International First prize in paper presentation

 

Students Technical  Activities (2018-2019)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. Pooja Birajdar Law related to woman actby ICC at AISSMS IOIT College level First
2. Shrutika Kharde Posters making competition by IEEE at AISSMS IOIT College level 2nd prize
3. Priyanka Chavan IIOT conference by ISA at Cummins COEW International level Winner
4. Shubham Pawar IIOT conference by ISA at Cummins COEW International level 1 runner up
5. Lokesh supalkar IIOT conference by ISA at Cummins COEW International level 1 runner up
6. Shubham sakunde IIOT conference by ISA at Cummins COEW International level 1 runner up
7. Sachin Hore Poster Competition College level 3rd
8. Bhagirath D.Dalve Poster Competition College level 3rd
9. Chinmay Bhagwat Line Tracer MIT PUNE College level 2nd
10. Shubham Aage Line Tracer MIT PUNE College level 2nd
11. Pawan Khaire Poster Competition College level 3rd
12. Shubam Kondewar Avishkar 2018 -District level Research Competition District level
13. Shreyashi Hirukude Avishkar 2018 -District level Research Competition District level
14. Prajkta Jagtap Avishkar 2018 -District level Research Competition District level
15. Adwait Pitale Dexerity-2018 –Robo Race National Level 2nd
16. Adwait Pitale Technovision-2018-Robo Race National Level 2nd
17. Adwait Pitale Technovision-2018-Warrior National Level 1st
18. Shubham Kondewar Science Exhibition and poster competition College Scheme 2nd
19. Dipak Chavan Science Exhibition and poster competition College Scheme 2nd
20. Mr.Gaurav Sonawane
Mr.Gauravb Kolhe
Mindspark 18(Makeathon) National First

Cash prize 1 lakh

21. Mr.JayeshKothawade(TE A) YOU-TUBE Channel on Programming Language

http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVykalsLKce4Dw51TgXFOlg

Contains Python Tutorial

Social Media
22. Mr.JayeshKothawade(TE A)
Mr.AkshayUpadhey(SE C)
Hackathon at  Rajasthan IT Day in July 2018 National Secured 41th position out of 3000 teams in Hackathon
23. Prachi Kolte NPTEL Certification National Level Certification in Microwave and Antennas(Under guidance of GGK)
24. Mr.KaustubhAdhyapak

Mr.Sumit Kuvelkar
Mr.AkshayMohite
Mr. Omkar Magar

Hackathon at  Rajasthan 2019 National Level Secured 4th in a domain (Hackathon)
25. SajalKhetan NirbhayKanya Under SWo Organized Workshop 11/02/19-12/02/19
26. Prachi Kolte
Saurav Kamble
Mitali Jagtap
Avishkar Project Competition SPPU 02/03/2019
27. Aniket Jadhav
VipulGote
Mahesh mote
Ankita Jadhav
Kunal Rastogi
Shivank Gahlot
Tech Mahindra

Training

 

Tech Mahindra

 

01/01/2019-07/03/2019

Under the guidance of VKP

28. Vedant, Gurav,
Gaurav Sonawane
IEEE YSIST Compitition National Level 16/03/2019
29. Gaurav Sonawane IEEE Pune Vice SSR Student Section representative
30. Gaurav Sonawane COEP National Level Winner Mekethon-2018 at  mindspark
31. Gaurav Sonawane & Vedant Gaurav Participated in one day seminar of Industry-academia collaboration at NOKIA centre Bangalore. National Level Participation certificate
32. Gaurav Sonawane & Vedant Gaurav Selected in India International Science festival held in Lucknow(UP) National Level Selected as a top 100 researcher of India & get published in IISF book by Govt.of India.
33. Ajinkya patil Techmanathan State Level 1st prize
34. Gimhavnekar Nikhil Sunil GATE 2019 National Valid Score

38.67

35. Nukhil Gimhavenekar

Akshay Walke

Rahul Disa

State Level Project Competition for undergraduate Electrical Engineering Students organized by MMCOE, Pine State 2nd
36. Shrutika Kharde Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 2nd
37. Ranveer Singh Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 2
38. Chirag Sanghavi Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 2
39. Sandesh Shinde PLC Master At GCOE Avasari State Finalist
40. Rajas Sangamnerkar Roborace Mindspark2018 COEP State 1st Rank
41. Rakhunde Pratik Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 3
42. Bhat Swati Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 3
43. Abhishek Ambetkar Poster making competition IEEE at IOIT college 3
44. Mr.Gaurav Sonawane

Mr.Gaurav  Kolhe

Mindspark 18(Makeathon) National

 

First

Cash prize 1 lakh

45. Mr.Jayesh Kothawade(TE A) YOU-TUBE Channel on Programming Language

http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVykalsLKce4Dw51TgXFOlg

Contains Python Tutorial

Social Media
46. Mr.Jayesh Kothawade(TE A)

Mr.Akshay Upadhey(SE C)

Hackathon at  Rajasthan IT Day in July 2018 National Secured 41th position out of 3000 teams in Hackathon
47. Harshal Sham wanjari

BE Electrical

MINDSPARK 18 National
48. Rahul Patil

BE Electrical

India International Science Festival International 1st in SEMC

 

Students Technical Activities (2017-2018)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. Ms Manasi Jain(Information Technology) Impetus and Concept 2018

Project Competition

National 3rd
2. Mr. Suyog Choudhary

(Information Technology)

 

Impetus and Concept 2018

Project Competition

National 3rd
3. Ms Pranjal Jain

(Information Technology)

 

Impetus and Concept 2018

Project Competition

National 3rd
4. Mr Suraj Katkar

(Information Technology)

 

Impetus and Concept 2018

Project Competition

National 3rd
5. Subham Wale

TE Electrical

EngineeringToday 2017, Paper

Presentation”,

National level

Organized  by

AISSM’S College Of Engineering, Pune

13/09 /2017

 

Runner up
6. Ravi Belle

Kiran Belle

Vikram Mishra

Vinit Trinagarwar

Parag Shelar

Chaitanya Hemade

Ashish Kumar Singh

Rushikesh Bhosale

B E Electrical

Mind spark 2017 National level

Organized  by

College Of Engineering, Pune

Winners – Technical Championship
7. Chaitanya Hemade

Vinit Trinagarwar

BE Electrical

DIPEX 2018 State

Organized by :

Walchand College of Engineering , Sangli

2nd Prize
8. Anurag Mohan

BE Electrical

GATE 2018 National Percentile -31.33

(Qualified )

9. Sachin Madann

BE Electrical

GATE 2018 National Percentile -29.33

(Qualified )

10. Aditi Chimanpure

SE Electrical

Vidyadhan

scholarship

National

Organized  by:

Sarojini Damodaran Foundation

 

`30000/- Per Year
11. Ishwari Deshmukh

SE Electrical

Vidyadhan

scholarship

National

Organized  by:

Sarojini Damodaran Foundation

 

`35000/- Per year
12. Aarti Dhotre

TE Electrical

 

Cummins Scholarship National Annual Expenditure for education till completion of BE
13. AkshayPhadtare Wheelomotion in Mind Spark at COEP National 1st Rank
14. AkshayPhadtare Tesla 17 MITCOE National 1st Rank
15. Maaz Shaikh Paper presentation at Silicon Fusion  in AISSMS ( COE ) National 1st Prize
16. Shubham pawar Model making College 1st Prize
17. Chetan bhoje Model making College 1st Prize
18. Ranveer singh Technical quiz College 1st Prize
19. ShravaniThombre Paper presentation at GOV POLY,PUNE College 1st Rank
20. Moin Patel ALACRITY  TECHNICAL PCB designing at IOIT National 1st
21. Moin Patel TECHNO-QUIZ at JSPM narhe National 1st
22. KedarWavre  ‘Wheels on fire’,Rc nitrocar event

Melange VIT Pune

 

National 2nd
23. AkshayPhadtare ‘Wheels on fire’,Rc nitrocar event

Melange VIT Pune

 

National 2nd
24. Chetan Gaikwad ‘Wheels on fire’,Rc nitrocar event

Melange VIT Pune

 

National 2nd
25. Rohan Patil ‘Wheels on fire’,Rc nitrocar event

Melange VIT Pune

 

National 2nd
26. AkshayPhadtare ‘RALLY MANIA” at MIT Pune National 3rd
27. Chetan bhoje Robowar at Sardar Patel College of engg. National 1st
28. Chetan bhoje Robosoccer at Sardar Patel College of engg. National 3rd
29. Chetan Bhoje Robowar At ZEAL college of engg National 2nd
30. AkshayPhadtare ‘Torque 2018’ at Fr. C Rodrigues Institute of Technology Mumbai National 1st

 

31. Maaz Shaikh Paper presentation AISSMS COE National 1st
32. HarshadJagtap Paper presentation ISA AISSMS IOIT National 2nd
33. Krishna Shinde Paper presentation ISA AISSMS IOIT National 2nd
34. RudraniDhaye Project competition ISA VIT Pune National Runner up
35. Maaz Shaikh Project competition ISA VIT Pune National Runner up
36. Moin Patel ALACRITY  TECHNICAL PCB designing at IOIT National 1st
37. Moin Patel TECHNO-QUIZ at JSPM narhe National 1st
38. KedarWavre  ‘Wheels on fire’,Rc nitrocar event Melange VIT Pune National 2nd
39. Vaswani  Keshav Kishor

Computer

SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition) State  level Certificate for winner and Medal
40. Umang Koul

 

SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State  Level Certificate for Best Team Leader and Medal
41. Vaswani  Keshav Kishor

 

SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State  Level Certificate for Best Team Leader and Medal
42. Shreyas Saisekhar

 

SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State  Level Certificate for Best Team Leader and Medal
43. Bhangale Mrinal Jagdish SEED IT Idol –Pune 2018 State Level Finalist
44. Priyanka Jadhav SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State Level Best Team Leader
45. Subrato Pattanaik SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State Level Winner
46. Bhujang Zanak SEED Hackathon(Project Training & Competition State Level Winner
47. DinaniKarim

RajeshwariKamble

DangeShivani

Switi Patil

SumeetKuvelkar

(E&TC)

Mind spark 2017 National level

Organized  by

College Of Engineering, Pune

Winners – Technical Championship
48. JayeshRane

(E&TC)

Brain Stroming NationalLevel Second

 

49. Sumeet Kuvelkar

(E&TC)

Encrypto State Level First
50. ShubhamPusegaonkar

(E&TC)

Encrypto State Level First
51. TE/SE  Students

(E&TC)

Broadcast Quiz Competition Inter Institute Level First
52. Advait Pitale

(Electronics)

Mindspark’17 National Level 3rd prize
53. Riteshkumar Dube

(Electronics)

Mindspark’17 National Level 3rd prize
54. Ritesh Dube

Adwait Pitale

(Electronics)

DIPEX 2018 National 2 nd Prize
55. Ritesh Dube

Adwait Pitale

(Electronics)

TechnoVision 2018 National 2 nd Prize

 

Students Technical  Activities (2016-2017)

Sr. No.  Department Name of the student Event in which participated State/ National/ International level Prizes/ Medals won
1. Instrumentation Ajinkya Kulkarni  Mino Amaze, AIT National level 2nd
2. Instrumentation Ajinkya Kulkarni Vibertronics, AIT National level 3rd
3. Instrumentation Rishab Kankariya Mino Amaze, AIT National level 2nd
4. Instrumentation Rishab Kankariya Vibertronics, AIT National level 3rd
5. Instrumentation Santosh Nagargoje Paper Presentation, ISA National level 3rd
6. Instrumentation Aniket Mangle Paper Presentation, ISA National level 3rd
7. Instrumentation Vikram Pansare Paper Presentation, ISA National level 3rd
8. Computer Muskan Khan CSI Student Regional level Convention,Organized by Dept of Computer and IT

On Date 7-8th February

 

MOBILE APP DEVELOPEMENT

 

State First
9. Computer Muskan Khan CSI Student Regional level Convention,Organized by Dept of Computer and IT

On Date 7-8th February

 

Poster Presentation Competition-Saransh

State First
10. Computer Hemant Mochemadkar CSI Student Regional level Convention,Organized by Dept of Computer and IT

On Date 7-8th February

 

MOBILE APP DEVELOPEMENT

 

State Second
11. Computer Kiran Lingoji CSI Student Regional level Convention,Organized by Dept of Computer and IT

On Date 7-8th February

MOBILE APP DEVELOPEMENT

 

State Second
12. E&TC Shubham Dhakne Science Fair Techtonic 2K17 National Winner
13. E&TC Shubham Dhakne Spectrum’17 National
14. E&TC Rohit Deshmukh IEEE WIECON International International  Best humanities impact project
15. E&TC Umair Yelurkar RoboVR Tech Fest IIT, Pawai National First
16. E&TC Umair Yelurkar Roborace Dexterty 2K17 National First
17. E&TC Somesh Joshi, Transporter National First
18. E&TC Somesh Joshi, Sagar Tathod, Umair Yelurkar, Saurabh Khot Tank Roborace National First
19. E&TC Mansur Ali Shaikh Strong Hold Crusader, Innovation 2016 National First
20. E&TC Khushabu Talele, Mansur Ali Shaikh Shastra2, Line Tracing National First
21. E&TC Khushabu Talele Galactic Trooper, IIT Pawai National Second
22. E&TC Umair Yelurkar Robo Mania National First
23. E&TC Umair Yelurkar Mech Pulse Robo Race, AISSMS COE National First
24. E&TC Umair Yelurkar, Shubham Rathod Cybor Hustle, Solution 17, AIT National First
25. E&TC Somesh Joshi Robo Rash (M Pulse) National First
26. Electrical Vinit Tirnagarwar

Ashish Singh

Kiran Belle

Ravi Belle

Rushikesh Bhosale

Chaitanya Hemade

Parag Shelar

Quiz Competition

Search And Destroy

Code Junkies

Technical Championship

 

organized By College of Engineering , Pune

National Technical Championship . Mind spark ‘16
27. Electrical Shubham Naik

Rounak Shetye

Pranav Vedpathak

Paper Presentation Engineers Today organized By AISSMS COE , Pune National 1st Prize
28. Electrical Vinit Tirnagarwar

Vikram Mishra

(TE Electrical)

Embedded Microcontroller,

Solutions’17,

Army Institute of Technology, Pune

13-15/01/17

State Level 1st
29. Electrical Vinit Tirnagarwar

(TE Electrical)

Navigator,

Solutions’17,

Army Institute of Technology, Pune

13-15/01/17

State Level 1st
30. Electrical Vinit Tirnagarwar

Chaitanya Hemade

Vikram Mishra

 

(TE Electrical)

Dipex 2k17 Project Competition

17-20/03/17

State Level Shortlisted
31. Electrical Pranali Bagal

(TE Electrical)

Cummins Scholarship Program National Received Scholarship for completing her graduation.
32. Electrical Shubham Naik

(BE Electrical)

Paper Presentation

IEDATE – MIT COE, Pune

National 2nd
33. Electrical Rahul Patil

(SE Electrical)

19th ISTE Student National Annual Convention-Project Competition

 

National 3rd
34. Electrical Rahul Patil

(SE Electrical)

TECHNOFEST -2017

Technical Symposium

National 2nd
35. Electrical Monika Saste

(BE Electrical)

Cummins Scholarship Program National Received Scholarship for completing her graduation.
36. Electrical RND team of the Institute KISAN EXPO National Presented their project ‘SMART START’
37. Electrical Vinit Tirnagarwar

Vikram Mishra

(TE Electrical)

Embedded Microcontroller,

Solutions’17,

Army Institute of Technology, Pune

13-15/01/17

State Level 1st
38. First

Year Engineering

Parthit Patel GLCMUN International debate competition 3rd prize

 

Students Technical  Activities (2015-2016)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. Akshay Patel SEED  IT Idol State level

 

 

Medal
2. Amar Wagh, Ganesh Mane, Vinaysheel wagh, Omkar Pisal ICDEPT

Universal Safe and secure automatic form filling system

International Conference ICDEPT 2nd Prize
3. Rohini Dubal(Instrumentatio Engg.) Paper Presentation in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental 1st
4. Shubham Dolkar

Instrumentatio Engg.

Paper Presentation in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental 2nd
5. Ajay Jadhav

Instrumentatio Engg.

Make it in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental 1st
6. Prathamesh Kanade

Instrumentatio Engg.

Make it in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental 2nd
7. Nikita Gore

Instrumentatio Engg.

Make it in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental Runner up
8. Rishab kankariya

Instrumentatio Engg.

Alacrity 2015 National Third
9. Ajinkya kulkarni

Instrumentatio Engg.

Melange 2015-16 in V.I.T. college pune National Third
10. Rohit khamdekar

Instrumentatio Engg.

Melange 2015-16 in V.I.T. college pune National Third

 

 

11. Namrata Bajare

Instrumentatio Engg.

Paper Presentation in INSTRON in AISSMS IOIT Departmental Runner up
12.  

Aman Lodha(Information Technology)

1.Six Sigma Yellow Belt

2.Agile

(UCLA,Los Angles,USA)

International Level
13. Yuvraj Patil(Comp)

Atul Chaudhary(Comp)

Pallavi Majage(E&TC)

Prateek Niwalkar(E&TC)

Search and Destroy

(Line Tracing Bot Competition)

 

MindSpark

College Of Engineering Pune,Pune

National First

(10,000RS)

14. Yuvraj Patil(Comp)

Tushar Shedge(Comp)

 

 

C coding competition

ISTE  Smart India

State Level Second

(1,000Rs)

15. ·         Ashwini Chawale(Elex)

·         Priyanka Jagtap

Circuit eye competition in Melange16

By VIT,Pune

National 2nd
16. Shubham Naik , Pranav Vedpathak & Rounak Shetye

(TE Electrical

Spark Tech 2K16, Anantrao Pawar college of Engineering & Research Parvati, Pune (14/03/16) National ISTE student chapter 1st Prize
17. Shubham Naik , Pranav Vedpathak & Rounak Shetye

(TE Electrical

RGI technical paper competition

G. H. Raisoni college of Engineering & Management Pune

(10/03/16)

National 1st Prize
18. Shubham Naik , Pranav Vedpathak & Rounak Shetye

(TE Electrical

Techtonic Singhgad Karandak, Sinhgad Institutes of Pune (March 16) National 1st Prize
19. Shubham Naik , Pranav Vedpathak & Rounak Shetye

(TE Electrical

Algorhythm 2K16

PVG’s COET Pune(March 16)

National 2nd Prize
20. Shubham Naik , Pranav Vedpathak & Rounak Shetye

(TE Electrical

Dexterity 2K16, Marathwada Mitra Mandal’s COE, Karvenagar, Pune (18/03/16) National 2nd Prize
21. Amol Dubal GATE 2016 National 44

 

Students Technical  Activities (2014-2015)

Sr. No. Name of the Students Event in which Participated Date State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. Sumeet Ambure Engineers Today 2014

Technical paper presentation

Dec’14 National level 1st Prize
2. Nikhil Shendge Mind Spark Dec’14 National level  2nd Prize
3. Amar Wagh

Ganesh Mane

Anuja Thube

Shubhangi Vahile

Swapnil Shirode

Aishwarya Waikar

Vinaysheel Wagh

Omkar Gurav

Omkar Pisal

Anand Shende

Piyush Govekar

MINDSPARK-BOT wrestling Dec’14 National 1st Prize
4. Agrawal Rahul Durgadas Technical project competition at EKALAVYA 2015 26th -27th Feb 2015 National 2nd
5. Kale Ganesh R Technical project competition at EKALAVYA 2015 26th -27th Feb 2015 National 2nd
6. Bagul Yogesh Adhar Technical project competition at EKALAVYA 2015 26th -27th Feb 2015 National 2nd