Extra-Curricular Activity

Student’s Achievements (2020-21)

Sr. No. Department Name of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. ENTC Chaudhari Shreyas Manoj

 

ITSA 2020

 

State Level 1st prize

 

2. Computer Pratik Sagale Break the Chain Virtual Half Marathon 2020 National 2 nd Rank
3. Computer Tanishka  Shinde AISSMS DIVA 2021 Institute Miss Confident
4. Computer Sejal Oswal AISSMS DIVA 2021 Institute 1st Runner up
5. Computer Gargi Rai Start Campus Business Manager- PrepBytes National Start Campus Business

Manager- PrepBytes Certificate

 

Students Cultural Activities (2019-2020)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes

/Medals Won

 1 Chaitanya rajapure Rohit tarate Ekankika State
 2 Atharva Bhagwat Solo Singing State Medal
3 Ms. Shreya Ghosalkar STEP-UP SOLO National Participation
 4 Atharva Bhagwat Solo Singing State Medal

 

Students Sports Activities (2019-2020)

Branch Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes

/Medals Won

Instrumentatuion Sammi Hakim SHAHU TROPHY 2019 State
Shubhash Konar SHAHU TROPHY 2019 State
Shahid Pathan SHAHU

TROPHY 2019

State
Sumit ravindra

ugale

Swimming District level 2nd Prize
TE Electrical  Arpit Ghate P-Fit Challenge Organized by : Pehellwan Gym, Pune Local Winner
TE Electrical Harsh Ingale Football

ZEST COEP

State
TE Electrical YogeshwarThite Football ASHWAMEDH

AISSMS COE

State

 

Students Cultural Activities (2018-2019)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. Akanksha Sonawane Fashion show,Symbiosis National First
2. Rucha Khartadkar Fashion show,Symbiosis National First
 

3.

 Shrushti Gawande  Pune Festival  State Crown       of Miss Photogenic
4. Manpreet Singh Orion- organized by Symbiosis MBA college (Fashion Show ) State Level 1st
5. Pranav Deshmukh Shri                   Aravind Karandak Essay completion State Consolation
6. Shrinivas Kendre Elocution completion on clean India State 2nd
7.  Shrushti Gawande  Pune Festival  State Crown of Miss Photogenic

 

Students Sports Activities (2018-2019)

Branch Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
Instrumentation Subham Satish Mahajan Football State level Winner/ Runner-up
E&TC Pratiksha Gore State Republic Pared State Got Selected among 80

Students from MH

Electrical (BE) Sagar Khomne Kabaddi University Level

 

Students Cultural Activities (2017-2018)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes

/Medals Won

1. Omkar Zanje TE Electrical International E- book published ‘ॐली२०५०’
2. Shambhuraje salunkhe

SE Electrical

Speech competition National level

Organized By Hanuman High School & Junior College, Tandulwadi, Dist:- Solapur

24/08/2017

Consolation Prize
3. Samruddhi Kuchik BE Electrical Debate Competition on occasion of Hindi Diwas College level

Organized by : Media and Publication Committee 15/09/17

2nd Prize
4. Akanksha Kumar TE Electrical Essay Competition on occasion of Hindi Diwas College

Organized by : Media and Publication Committee 15/09/17

3nd Prize
5. Samruddhi Kuchik BE Electrical Udgeer Laghupat Mahotsav State Organized by :

Rangkarmi sahitya ,kala , krida prathistahan, Udgeer

Best Actress Award

`5000 Cash Prize

6. Harish Taru TE Electrical Udgeer Laghupat Mahotsav State Organized by :

Rangkarmi sahitya ,kala , krida prathistahan, Udgeer

Short film ‘Ghusmat’ Nominated
7. Omkar Zanje TE Electrical International E- book published ‘Pahile ne mi

tula’

8. Shambhuraje Salunkhe

SE Electrical

Elocution competition 2018 National level Organized by :-

96 group And navjavan ganeshutsav mandal, malwadi- anandnagar , on 18/02/18

3 rd prize
9. Prajakta Pandkar SE Electrical Firodiya INDIVIDUAL Event –

Jaldeepasan

State 1st Prize
10. Ms. Prajakta Mahale Instrumentation VEDANT 2K17

Rangoli

Local Level byB. J. Government Medical College & Sassoon General Hospitals, Pune First
11. Ms. Prajakta Mahale VEDANT 2K17

Mehendi Competition

Local Level byB. J. Government Medical College & Sassoon General Hospitals, Pune First
12. Shrushti Gawande E&TC Shrawan Queen State Second Runner Up
13. Yangsin chuski Electronics MIT Persona Fest 2018 “Model Making” University Level Certificate
14. Kunal Sonavane “Model making” Innovision 2k18 State Level Certificate
15. Shubham Aage MIT Persona Fest 2018 “Model Making” University Level Certificate

 

Students Sports Activities (2017-2018)

Branch Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes /Medals Won
Computer Shraddha Chvan Melange 2018 Organized by

VIT,Pune

National Level Second
Computer Rasika Pawar Melange 2018 Organized by

VIT,Pune

National Level Second
Computer Poonam Duddmani Melange 2018 Organized by

VIT,Pune

National Level Second
E&TC Divya Gaur Judo University Level 2nd
E&TC RajtejTekawale FSAI Cricket League State Winner
E&TC RajtejTekawale FSAI Cricket League State Man of the match
E&TC RajtejTekawale FSAI Cricket League State Winner
Electronics Yangsin chuski Melange 2018 State level 2nd
Electronics Aparna Sing Ashwamedh

5 aside football

State level 1st Runner up
Electronics Dipanshu Ranjan Ashwamedh

“Box Cricket”

State level Certificate
Electronics Aparna Sing Melange 2018 “Football” State level 2nd
Electronics Aparna Sing Zest’2018 held at COEP “Football” State level Certificate
First Year Engineering Bagade Akash Laxman Gymnastics Pune City Zonal Sports committee Artistic Gymnastic 3rd Place
First Year Engineering Bagade Akash Laxman Gymnastics Maharashtra Amatur Gymnastic Association State Gymnastic

Championship 17-18

1st Place
First Year Engineering Bagade Akash Laxman Gymnastics 52nd artistic gymnastic association state championship 18-19 , Floor

exercise

2nd Place

 

Students Cultural Activities (2016-2017)

Sr. No. Name Of Student Department Events Organized By Level Prize/ Award
1. Ms. Prajakta Mahale Instrumentation Engineering VEDAN T 2K16

Rangoli

B. J. Government Medical College & Sassoon General

Hospitals, Pune

Local Level First
2. Ms. Prajakta Mahale Instrumentation Engineering VEDAN T 2K16

Foot Loose Solo Dance

B. J. Government Medical College & Sassoon General Hospitals, Pune Local Level Second
3. Ms. Prajakta Mahale Instrumentation Engineering VEDAN T 2K16

Mehendi Competit ion

B. J. Government Medical College & Sassoon General Hospitals, Pune Local Level First
4. Mrunal Jadhav Computer Engineering RAJAR

AMBAP U

National 1ST
5. Rutuja Admane Computer Engineering JSPM National 2ND
6. Rohit Reshi Computer Engineering JSPM National 3rd
7. Sai Deshmukh Computer Engineering JSPM National 2nd
8. Hemant Mochemadkar Computer Engineering JSPM National 2nd
9. Hemant Mochemadkar Computer Engineering JSPM National 2nd
10. Sai Deshmukh Computer Engineering JSPM National 1ST
11. Sai Deshmukh Computer Engineering JSPM National 1ST
12. Harish Taru Electrical Engineering Film Festival at New Delhi and Goa National Presented the Short Film

Ghusamat” directed by Him

13. Sanaya Shah FirstYear Engineering Miss Pune

2016

VLCC & Kumar Pacific Mall Local Level Miss perfect

2016

 

Students Sports Activities (2016-2017)

Sr.

No.

Branch Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes

/Medals Won

 

1.

Tarun Kumar Alok Kumar

Rahul Disa

Shahu Trophy – Football State Participated
2. Information Technology Abhiprit Patil Vivek Popalghat Interdepartmental Cricket Match College 1st
3. Information Technology Mr. Suraj Mundhe Interdepartmental Cricket Match College 1st
4. Information Technology Mr. Manthan Zarekar Interdepartmental Cricket Match College 1st
5. Information Technology Ms. Reshma Ganjure Interdepartmental Athletics(100 mtrs) College 2nd
6. Information Technology Ms. Reshma Ganjure Interdepartmental Athletics(200 mtrs) College 2nd
7. Information Technology Mr. Suraj Mundhe Engineering Cricket League State 3rd
8. Information Technology Mr. Manthan Zarekar Engineering Cricket League State 3rd
9. Information Technology Mr. Saumyak Shah Interdepartmental Volley ball College 2nd
10. Information Technology Mr Shubham Ohol Interdepartmental Volley ball College 2nd
11. Information Technology Mr.Yash Sultania ENSEMBLE-2K17

Box Cricket

State 1st
12. Information Technology Mr.Akshay Nikam ENSEMBLE-2K17

Box Cricket

State 1st
13. Information Technology Mr.Pratik warulkar ENSEMBLE-2K17

Box Cricket

State 1st
14. Information Technology Mr. Vivek Popalghat ENSEMBLE-2K17

Box Cricket

State 1st
15. Information Technology Mr.Abhiprit patil ENSEMBLE-2K17 State 1st
16. Information Technology Mr.Aditya Lahoti ENSEMBLE-2K17 State 1st
17. Information Technology  

Mr.S.Jeni

Snap Hunt State 1st
18. Information Technology Mr. Aliaragar Nadir Snap Hunt State 1st
19. Information Technology  

Mr. Suraj Pawar

Carram State 1st
 

 

 

20.

E&TC Chess  

1st Prize: Priyanka Chormale

Veritas AISSMS,IOIT, Pune Department
 

 

21.

E&TC Table Tennis  

1st Prize:

PriyankaManwar

Runner Up:PrajaktaAbhang

Veritas AISSMS,IOIT, Pune Department
 

 

22.

Computer Satyam Anand Rohan Giri Viraj Sapre Abrar Ahmed Nimish Bhandare Deepak Singh Football Five Aside Ground 0 Gandhi Bhavan Kotrud National-AISSMS IOIT Alacrity Runnerup
23. Electrical Engineering Aquib Kamal Sayyed (BE- Electrical ) Shubham Gavhane (TE- Electrical ) Ravi Belle (TE- Electrical ) Tarun Kumar (SE- Electrical ) Rahul Disa(SE- Electrical ) Omkar Naske

(SE- Electrical )

Volley Ball Intra Collegiate Runner Up
 

24.

Electrical Engineering Kishor Rathod (TE- Electrical ) Ashish Ghole

(TE- Electrical )

Carrom Doubles

(Boys)

Intra Collegiate Winner
 

25.

Electrical Engineering Ankita Ashok Jadhav (BE- Electrical ) Snehal Subhash Waydande (BE-

Electrical )

Carrom

 

Doubles (Girls)

Intra Collegiate Winner
 

 

26.

Electrical Engineering Rupali Ramesh Barge (BE- Electrical ) Priyanka Bhande (TE-

Electrical )

Carrom Doubles (Girls) Intra Collegiate Runner Up
 

 

 

27.

Electrical Engineering Tupe Amol Karbhari (BE- Electrical ) (C) Amit Lokare (BE- Electrical ) Sameer Dilip Jare

Vijay Ganpat Igave

Rohan Mohan Waghmode (BE- Electrical)

Ravi Belle (TE- Electrical)

Kishor Rathod Akash Salunkhe

Kabbadi Intra Collegiate Runner-Up
28. Electrical Engineering Bhoi Sneha Krishna (BE- Electrical ) (C) Prachi Hanuman Kashid (BE- Electrical ) Vidya Audumbar Gaikwad (BE- Electrical ) Pranali Shantaram Bomble (BE- Electrical ) Mrunal Khadke (TE- Electrical ) Pragati Sontakke(SE- Electrical ) Sayali Paray (SE- Electrical ) Benzeer Meshram (SE-

Electrical )

Volleyball Intra Collegiate (Runner-Up)
29. Electrical Engineering Sagar Londhe (SE- Electrical ) Alok Kumar (SE- Electrical ) Suraj Supekar(SE- Electrical ) Vivek (BE-

Electrical )

400mtr Relay (Boys) Intra Collegiate 1st
30. Electrical Engineering Sagar Londhe (SE- Electrical ) 200 Mtr Running (Boys) Intra Collegiate 1st
31. Electrical Engineering Suraj Supekar(SE- Electrical ) 200 Mtr Running (Boys) Intra Collegiate 2nd
32. Electrical Engineering 100 Mtr Running (Boys) SAGAR LONDHE

(SE- Electrical )

Intra Collegiate 1st
33. Electrical Engineering 100 Mtr Running (Boys) SURAJ SUPEKAR(SE-

Electrical )

Intra Collegiate 2nd
34. Electrical Engineering Shot-Put (Boys) Aquib Kamal Sayyed (BE- Electrical ) Intra Collegiate 1st
35. Electrical Engineering Shot-Put (Boys) Devesh Bhangle (TE- Electrical ) Intra Collegiate 2nd
36. Electrical Engineering Shot-Put (Girls) Bhoi Sneha Krishna (BE- Electrical ) Intra Collegiate 2nd
37. Electrical Engineering Discus (Boys) Aquib Kamal Sayyed (BE- Electrical ) Intra Collegiate 1st
38. Electrical Engineering Discus (Girls) BHOI SNEHA

Krishna (BE- Electrical )

Intra Collegiate 2nd
39. Electrical Engineering Badminton Single (Boys) Tarun Kumar (SE- Electrical ) Intra Collegiate Runner
40. Electrical Engineering Badminton Single (Girls) Snehal Subhash Waydande (BE- Electrical ) Intra Collegiate Runner
41. Electrical Engineering Chess Boys Ganesh Santosh Gholap (BE- Electrical ) Intra Collegiate Runner
42. Electrical Engineering Table Tennis Boys Harshit Jain (TE- Electrical ) Intra Collegiate Winner
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43.

Electrical Engineering Football Vivek (C) (BE- Electrical ) Rohan Mohan Waghmode (BE- Electrical ) Jithin C J (BE- Electrical ) Onkar Anil Kulkarni (BE- Electrical ) Akash Shamrao Dhasade (BE- Electrical )

Shubham Gavhane (TE- Electrical ) Tarun Kumar (SE- Electrical )

Sagar Londhe (SE-Electrical )

Alok Kumar (SE- Electrical )

Suraj Supekar (SE- Electrical )

Amey Yadav (SE- Electrical )

Intra Collegiate (Runner-Up)

 

Students Cultural Activities (2015-2016)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes

/Medals Won

Instrumentation Engg.
1. Ms.Sayali Pandit Ms.TIARA India 2016  

National

 

Amongest Top 15

2. Nikita Gotmare,

Samurddhi Kuchik,

Tushar Deokar,

Pratik Bhanushali,

Akshay More,

Snehal Patil,

Omkar Chinchkar,

Siddhesh Khedekar

(SE Electrical)

Shubham Naik,

Dhanashree

Sonawane, Pranali

Bomble (TE

Electrical)

Alacrity 2015-16 National level Best

performance

(Chukleli Vat)

3. Pooja Rokade Glitrerati 2nd Rank

 

Students Sports Activities (2015-2016)

Sr.No. Branch Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes/Medals Won
1. Information Technology 1.Vivek Popalghat, 2.Abhiprit Patil Engineers

Cricket League 2016

State Winners
2. Information Technology 1Shubham Mahajan

2. Rahul Ghuge

Engineers

Cricket League 2016

State Winners
3. Electronics Engineering Mohan Shivarkar Carrom

AISSMS IOIT

Zonal Winners
4. Electronic engineering Abhijeet Bedre Sandesh Patil Dhyaneshwar Darade “Engineers Cup” Cricket comp by Sandeep Foundation

Nashik

State level Man of the Match
5. Electrical Engineering Sameer Gilbile (BE)

Ankur Gusain (BE)

Almelkar Abhijeet S. (BE)

Bachhav Chetan P. (BE)

Anmol Kumar Sharma (BE)

Akash Kharat (BE) Shriram Rajendra (BE) Swapnil Gawade (BE) Jitin C J (TE)

Aqib Sayyed(TE)

Shubham Gavhane (TE)

Avdut Kulkarni (TE) Harsit Jain (SE) Yogesh Hogale (BE) Pravin Chittekar (SE)

Shubham Salunkhe (BE)

Cricket (Boys Institutional Level Winner
6. Electrical Engineering Sameer Ashok Gilbile (BE)

Khomane Sagar M. (TE)

Kiran Belle (SE) Tupe Amol Karbhari (TE)

Harshad Dube (TE) Kishor Rathod (SE) Pushkar Jondhale (SE) Devesh Bhangale (SE) Pravin Chittekar (SE) Tushar Devkar(SE) Vijay Igave (TE) Prashant More (BE) Shubham Gavhane

(TE)

Kabbadi (Boys) Institutional Level Winner
7. Electrical Engineering Anmol Kumar S. (BE) (C)

Gavhane Shubham T. (TE)

Jithin C J (TE) Gajanan Daware (TE) Akash Dhasade (TE) Amit Lokare (TE) Pratik Bhoyar (SE) Pravin Chittekar (SE) Shubham Shende (SE)

Akshay Gawas (TE)

Volley Ball (Boys Institutional Level Winner
8. Electrical Engineering Anurag Patil (BE) Shubham Gavhane (TE)

Aqib Sayyed (TE) Jatin Sharma (TE) Shivam Arora (TE) Onkar Kulkarni (TE) Ravi Belle (SE) Harshad Dube (TE) Ankur Gusain (BE) Avdut Kulkarni (TE) Akshy More (SE)

Sameer Jare (TE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Basket ball

9. Electrical Engineering Sneha Bhoi (TE) Vidya Gaikwad (TE) Prachi Kashid (TE) Namita Thorat (TE) Dhanashri Sonawane (TE)

Ankita Jadhav (TE) Apurva Pasalkar (TE)

Pranali Bomble (TE)

Sushmita Walunj (TE)

Samruddhi Kuchik
(SE)

Volley Ball (Girls) Institutional Level Runner-up

 

Students Cultural Activities (2014-2015)

Sr. No. Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes

/Medals Won

1. Swati Barsagade(IT) Bharatnatyam, Swarnupur Sngeet

Vidyalaya

International Level Guinness book of world

records

2. Raunak Varshney(IT) Group Dance Cummins college of

engineering pune

State Level 2nd Prize
3. Pooja Modak(IT) Group Dance

Cummins college of engineering pune

State Level 2nd Prize
4. Anuj More(IT) Face Painting Bharati

Vidyapeeth,Pune

National 1st Prize
5. Souya Iyengar(IT) Bollywood Quiz Bharati

Vidyapeeth,Pune

National 2nd Prize
6. Anuj More(IT) Face Painting

Bharati Vidyapeeth,Pune

National 1st Prize
7. Venuvanshi Bhujabal(IT) Bollywood Quiz Bharati

Vidyapeeth,Pune

National 2nd Prize
8. Meenakshi Rathod(IT) Face Painting

Bharati Vidyapeeth,Pune

National 1st Prize
9. Neha Bonde Cummins College of Engineering-Pune

Dance Competition

National 2nd Prize

 

Students Sports Activities (2014-2015)

Branch Names of the Students Event in which Participated State/National/International Level Prizes

/Medals Won

Electrical Shubham Gavhane Panache- Basketball

MKSSS’s H.N.I.O.M

National 2nd Prize
Electronics Arohi Kelapure Carrom Inter Departmental Second
Electronics Omkar kale Kalyan karandak, MIT SUMMIT,

VIT Melange (Cricket

Tournament )

 

 

State Level

 

 

Runner up

 

Electronics

Omkar kale Ubhe Cricket Tournament State Level Winner/ Man of the series
Information Technology Akash Yendhe Chess Runbhoomi

International school of business ,Pune

State Level 2nd Prize
Information Technology Mayur Bharati Swimming Melange

VIT,Pune

State Level 2nd Prize
Information Technology Akash Yendhe Swimming Melange

VIT,Pune

State Level 2nd Prize
Information Technology Amit Kadam Carrom

Melange VIT,Pune

State Level 3rd Prize