Placement Report 2019-20

List of companies visited campus
Recruitment Opportunities given to students for Academic Year: 2019-2020
Sr. No. Name of The Companies Department
1 Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd. BE All Branches (Streams)
2 Amdocs BE Computer, IT, E&TC,
3 Mu Sigma Business Locations Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer, IT, Electronics, Electrical.
4 Accenture BE All Branches
5 Tech Mahindra BE All Branches
6 Saama Software BE All Branches
7 L & T Infotech Ltd. BE All Branches
8 Vritti Solutions Ltd. BE Computer, IT, Electronics, E&TC
9 Toppr Technologies Pvt. Ltd. BE All Branches
10 Zensar BE Computer, IT,
11 Infogen Labs BE Comp, IT, E&TC
12 EPAM BE Computer, IT, E&TC,
13 Tata Consultancy Services BE / Me All Branches          (Online Test)
14 eScan BE Computer, IT, E&TC,
15 Infosys BE All Branches
16 MAQ Software BE Comp./IT [B. Tech./BE(CSE/IT) M.Tech/ME(CSE/IT) BCA+MCA/Bsc(cs)(IT)+MCA/Bsc(CS)+MCA]
17 Hitachi Consulting BE Computer, IT,
18 Goldman Sachs. BE All Branches
19 Arxxus Technology Partners Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer, IT,
20 Hitachi Solutions BE Computer, IT
21 Bristlecone BE All Branches
22 Drawinbox Digital Solutions BE Computer, IT,
23 BI Solutions Developer BE All Branches
24 Atos Syntel BE Computer, IT,
25 Xoriant BE Computer, IT,
26 Sigma Systems BE Computer, IT,
27 i Research Services. BE All Branches
28 Wipro BE All Branches
29 Extramarks Education India Pvt.  Ltd. BE All Branches
30 ZTE BE E&TC
31 IFI Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer, IT,
32 A One Salasar BE Computer, IT, Elex.
33 CodeNation BE All Branches
34 Blazeclan Technologies Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer, IT, E&TC.
35 Newyork Engineers BE Mechanical/Electrical/ Mechanical Sandwich/ Production Sandwich
36 Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd BE Computer, IT,
37 Jaro Education BE/ME All Branches
38 Value Labs BE All Branches
39 Apple India BE All Branches
40 Birlasoft BE Computer, IT, Electronics, Electrical, E&TC.
41 Intel  India Electronics/Electrical
42 Indiamart BE All Branches
43 Mindtree BE Computer, IT, Electronics, Electrical, E&TC.
44 Apple BE Computer,
45 Ivanti BE Computer,
46 Ansys BE Computer, IT, Electronics,E&TC.
47 Sahajanand Laser Technology BE Mechanical / Electrical/E&TC
48 MN Technique Ltd. BE Computer, IT,
49 BigSun Technologies Pvt Ltd BE Computer, IT,
50 Raykor Technologies Ltd BE Computer, IT,
51 Servosys Solutions BE Computer, IT,
52 Jelly Fish Technologies Private Limited BE Computer, IT,
53 eZest Solutions Ltd. BE Computer, IT, Electronics,E&TC.
54 Morgan Stanley BE All Branches
55 MAVENTIC BE All Branches
56 Datacomp Web Technologies BE Computer, IT,
57 Lear Corporation Be Electrical, Mach,Prod.
58 Juspay BE All Branches
59 American Express (Code Stack 19). BE All Branches
60 NTT Data BE Computer, IT,
61 Deloitte BE All Branches
62 Aspiring Minds BE Computer, IT,
63 Google India BE All Branches
64 Infosys BE All Branches
65 IBM BE Computer, IT,
66 Hexaware Technologies BE All Branches
67 Indian Navy Entrance Test BE All Branches
68 FIS Global BE All Branches
69 Johnson Control BE All Branches
70 Cognizant BE All Branches
71 Fanuc India Pvt.Ltd. BE Electrical,Elex,E&TC,Instru.
72 Winjit Technologies BE Computer, IT,
73 Lido Learning BE All Branches
74 Sanmar Group Be Chemical,Machanical,Machanical S/W
75 Bharat Forge BE E&TC,Electrical
76 TSS Consultancy BE Computer, IT,
77 L & T Constructiopn BE Electrical
78 Swabhav Techlabs BE Computer, IT,
79 Thoughtworks Pune BE Computer, IT,
80 IBM BE All Branches
81 Winjit Technologies BE Computer, IT,
82 Cognizant BE All Branches
83 Rudder Analytics. BE Computer, IT, E&TC, Elex.
84 Attra Infotech Pvt.Ltd. BE Computer, IT, Electronics,E&TC.
85 Clover Infotech BE All Branches
86 EYGBS India Pvt. Ltd. BE Computer, IT, Electronics, E&TC, Electrical
87 Publicis Sapient BE Computer, IT, Electronics, E&TC, Electrical
88 Hexaware Technologies BE All Branches
89 T-Systems BE Computer, IT,
90 Knorex BE Computer, IT,
91 D B S Bank BE Computer, IT,
92 Cognizant BE All Branches
93 Cognizant BE All Branches
94 Coditas Technologies Comp,IT,E&TC,Elex.
95 Jaro Group BE All Branches
96 Fanuc India Pvt. Ltd. E7tc,elex,instru,electrical
97 Cactus BE All Branches
98 DTDC BE All Branches
99 Zycus BE All Branches
100 Square Yards BE All Branches
101 Nityo Infotech Services Pvt.Ltd. BE Computer, IT,
102 Teradata BE Computer, IT,
103 Screenmagic BE All Branches
104 Quality Kiosk Technologies BE All Branches
105 Praj Industries Ltd BE Chemical,Machanical,Machanical S/W
106 Extramarks Education India Pvt.  Ltd. BE or MBA All Branches
107 Mphasis Ltd. BE All Branches
108 Minecraft BE Comp,IT
109 Tudip Technologies BE Computer, IT,E&TC,Elex.
110 Neilsoft Pool Campus Drive BE Electri,Mech,Mech s/w, Civil
111 Raam Group Pool Campus Drive BE or MBA All Branches
112 Vanderlande BE Electri, E&TC,Elex.  Instru
113 Radio Mirchi BE All Branches
114 Deekshaa Infosystems BE Computer, IT,E&TC,
115 VTest BE All Branches
116 CAPITA BE All Branches
117 Bajaj Finserv BE All Branches
118 Hitech informatics pvt ltd BE All Branches
119 SSB        (Indian Army) BE All Branches
120 Insight Success BE All Branches
121 Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited BE Computer, IT,E&TC,
122 Pinclick(Only for Girls) B.E (All Streams)
123 Toppr Technologies B.E or MBA(All Streams)
124 Accelya BE Computer, IT.
125 IBM India.(Only for Female) B.E (All Streams)
126 Infogain. BE Computer, IT,E&TC,
127 Minecraft BE Comp,IT
128 Capgemini. B.E (All Streams)
129 Infrasoft BE Comp,IT

 

Placed Student List For The Academic Year – 2019-2020
Sr. No. Student Name Branch Company Mane
1 Prithvi Chaudhari IT Bristlecone
2 Risha Rupawat IT Bristlecone
3 Mansi Thak IT Bristlecone
4 Revati Awale IT Bristlecone
5 Niyanta Lad IT Bristlecone
6 Dhanesh Lunkad IT Bristlecone
7 Anushi Agarwal IT Bristlecone
8 Vedant Ghavate IT TCS
9 Garima Ghatge IT TCS
10 Yogesh Thadani IT TCS
11 Nikhil Chougala IT TCS
12 Kshipra Dhame IT TCS
13 Vedant Ghavate IT Zensar
14 Ghatge Garima Vinay IT Zensar
15  Mundada Dhanashri Mahesh IT Zensar
16 Deshmukh Pranav Chandrasekhar IT Zensar
17 Ingale Vrushali Kishor IT Zensar
18 Gagandeep Singh Thethi IT Zensar
19 Kshipra Dhame IT L&T Infotech
20 Vishaka Mandge IT L&T Infotech
21 Aliya Shaikh IT L&T Infotech
22 Rijil Daniel IT Blazeclan Technologies Pvt. Ltd
23 Jignesh Tanna IT Birlasoft
24 Hrutik Kandhare IT Birlasoft
25 Leona Sam IT Birlasoft
26 Seona Sam IT Birlasoft
27 Pranali Zingre IT Birlasoft
28 Anurag Kiran Yadav IT VTest
29 Bhongale Sourabh Dattatray IT CAPITA
30 Dongare Milka Roben IT Bajaj Finserv
31 Mankar Esha Vikas IT Bajaj Finserv
32 Mokashi Sarthak Prakash IT Enzigma Soft. Pvt. Ltd.
33 Kakde Anup Ruprao IT Enzigma Soft. Pvt. Ltd.
34 Jadhav Vinay Harishchandra IT Enzigma Soft. Pvt. Ltd.
35 Rushikesh Sutar IT NTT Data Services
36 Swarali Shah IT NTT Data Services
37 Rushikesh Sanjiv Sutar IT Atos Syntel
38 Swarali Shah IT Atos Syntel
39 Riya Rakesh Jain IT Atos Syntel
40 Garima Ghatge IT FIS Global
41 Daniel Rijil IT IBM
42 Mahajan Shubham Dattatraya IT XDBS Pvt Ltd
43 Dhanesh Mahendra Lunkad I T Infosys
44 Dhanashri Mahesh Mundada I T Infosys
45 Pratiksha Ramesh Raut I T Infosys
46 Pushpak Sanjay Khamkar I T Infosys
47 Arnav Sudhir Deshmukh I T Infosys
48 Kothari Neha Harshkumar IT FIS Global
49 Pranav Deshmukh IT Extramarks
50 Lokhande Lalitkumar IT Amazon
51 Anamika Sarkar IT Infosys
52 Rushikesh Sanjiv Sutar IT Infosys
53 Pranali Dilip Zingre IT Infosys
54 Simran Sayyed IT Teradata
55 Ganesh Bayas IT Teradata
56 Shubham Kalekar IT Teradata
57 Anushi Agarwal IT Concentrix
58 Vishakha Mandge IT Concentrix
59 Nikhil Choughule IT Quality Kiosk Technologies
60 Vaishnavi Bhagwat IT Quality Kiosk Technologies
61 Lalitkumar Lokhande IT Tudip Technologies
62 Charudatta Kapade IT Innover Systems
63 Rushikesh Kurankar IT Minecraft
64 Shubham Kalekar IT Atos Syntel
65 Smita Muke Computer L&T Infotech
66 Pratiksha Jatti Computer L&T Infotech
67 Jaymala Pawar COMPUTER L&T Infotech
68 Shanaya Shah Computer L&T Infotech
69 Ashish Amlani Computer L&T Infotech
70 Adarsh Pathak Computer L&T Infotech
71 Vivek Sharma Computer EPAM
72 Gautami Mudaliar computer Zensar
73 Shamal Pawar computer Zensar
74 Mrinal Bhangale Computer Zensar
75 Tejaswini Chaudhari Computer Zensar
76 Kirti Chiplunkar Computer Zensar
77 Devyani Chandan Computer Zensar
78 Arbaaz Shaikh Computer Zensar
79 Jincy Biju Computer Zensar
80 Niti Shinde Computer Zensar
81 Sidharth Rane Computer Zensar
82 Tejasvi Gadakh Computer Zensar
83 Sushant Patil Computer Zensar
84 Vivek Sharma Computer TCS
85 Rahul Soni Computer TCS
86 Pratiksha Jatti Computer TCS
87 Gopika Nair Computer TCS
88 Muke Smita Bhalanchandra Computer TCS
89 Pushkar Ghogare Computer TCS
90 Shashank Hunashimarad Computer TCS
91 Nikhil Padole Computer TCS
92 Apurva Sawant Computer TCS
93 Mrinal Bhangale Computer TCS
94 Prajakta Kanase Computer TCS
95 Hrishikesh Lokhande Computer TCS
96 Arbaaz Shaikh Computer TCS
97 Kakani Papaiah Computer TCS
98 Gautami Mudaliar Computer TCS
99 Aadil Shaikh Computer TCS
100 Ashish Amlani Computer TCS
101 Chaitnya Samal Computer TCS
102 Neha Rathod Computer TCS
103 Shamal Pawar Computer TCS
104 Sujay Patil Computer TCS
105 Nitesh Bhatt Computer TCS
106 Parv Javheri Computer TCS
107 Kirti Chiplunkar Computer Arxxus
108 Hrishikesh Lokhande Computer Arxxus
109 Shanaya Shah Computer Hitachi Consulting
110 Gopika Nair Computer Hitachi Consulting
111 Vishakha Deshmukh Computer Bristlecone
112 Dhanashri Kadam Computer Bristlecone
113 Vedika Chandel Computer Bristlecone
114 Shubham Kasar Computer Bristlecone
115 Amul Singh Computer Bristlecone
116 Sneha Kulkarni Computer Bristlecone
117 Aditya Banshkar Computer Bristlecone
118 Nitesh Bhatt Computer II Shift Bristlecone
119 Nikhil Pawar Computer Bristlecone
120 Rushikesh Thakur Computer Blazeclan Technologies
121 Vaibhav Kumar Singh Computer Blazeclan Technologies
122 Bilal Shaikh Computer I Research
123 Harshal Divekar Computer BirlaSoft ( KPIT)
124 Abhijeet Dhamdhere Computer BirlaSoft ( KPIT)
125 Shekhar Bhorade Computer BirlaSoft ( KPIT)
126 Maariyaah Sayyad Computer BirlaSoft ( KPIT)
127 Mrunali Waghmare Computer BirlaSoft ( KPIT)
128 Prajakta Apte Computer BirlaSoft ( KPIT)
129 Nikul Patel Computer Enzigma Soft. Pvt. Ltd.
130 Nitesh Bhatt Computer NTT Data Services
131 Yash Sandipkumar Neriya Computer Atos Syntel
132 Sharma Geetanshi Computer Atos Syntel
133 K Venkat Shrikant Babu Computer Atos Syntel
134 Kaustubh Kailas Wagh Computer Atos Syntel
135 Nikhil Vilas Padole Computer Atos Syntel
136 Nikhil N Jagallo Computer Atos Syntel
137 Aadil Shaikh Computer FIS Global
138 Aditya Banshkar Computer FIS Global
139 Gautami Mudaliar Computer FIS Global
140 Geetanshi Sharma Computer FIS Global
141 Jaymala Pawar Computer FIS Global
142 Jincy Biju Computer FIS Global
143 Mrinal Bhangale Computer FIS Global
144 sayali jawade Computer FIS Global
145 Shekhar Bhorade Computer FIS Global
146 Siddharth Rane Computer FIS Global
147 Tejasvi Gadakh Computer FIS Global
148 Vaibhav Singh Computer FIS Global
149 Vishakha Deshmukh Computer FIS Global
150 Shedge Abhijit Computer Tech Mahindra
151 Kalamkar Pratiksha Computer Tech Mahindra
152 Patil Rupali Computer Tech Mahindra
153 Bhandari Shraddha S. COMPUTER Cognizant
154 Jagallo Nikhil N. COMPUTER Cognizant
155 Bhonkar Hitesh M. COMPUTER Cognizant
156 K Venkara Shrikant Babu COMPUTER Cognizant
157 Jawade Sayali S. COMPUTER Cognizant
158 Dike Aarti P. COMPUTER Cognizant
159 Kalamkar Pratiksha COMPUTER Cognizant
160 Hongekar Suman S. COMPUTER Cognizant
161 Padole Nikhil COMPUTER IBM
162 Amlani Ashish COMPUTER IBM
163 Bhatt Nitesh COMPUTER IBM
164 Chaudhari Tejaswini COMPUTER IBM
165 Vivek Sharma COMPUTER Winjit Technologies
166 Amul Singh COMPUTER Winjit Technologies
167 Harshal Himmat Divekar COMPUTER Infosys
168 Shubham Milind Kasar COMPUTER Infosys
169 Hrishikesh Ashok Lokhande COMPUTER Infosys
170 Avinash Shivaji Ugale COMPUTER Infosys
171 Prajakta Prakash Kanase COMPUTER Infosys
172 Neha Suresh Rathod COMPUTER Infosys
173 Kharche Meghna Nitin COMPUTER FIS Global
174 Krishna Dhannawat Computer Square Yards
175 Abhishek Patil Computer Extramarks
176 Sonawane Harshwardhan Computer Amazon
177 Nadaf Sohail Computer Amazon
178 Mrunal Prakashsingh Pardeshi Computer Infosys
179 Rutuja Shinde Computer Teradata
180 Rutuja R. Sonawane Computer Mphasis Ltd.
181 Vishal C. Batheja Computer Mphasis Ltd.
182 Mrunali Waghmare Computer Concentrix
183 Venkata Babu Computer Concentrix
184 Gunjan Kshirsagar Computer Concentrix
185 Ajinkya Babar Computer Quality Kiosk Technologies
186 Vithal Karad Computer Quality Kiosk Technologies
187 Maryann Thomas Computer Quality Kiosk Technologies
188 Rupali Khavane Computer Quality Kiosk Technologies
189 Sarthak Ighe Computer Quality Kiosk Technologies
190 Aishwarya Borate Computer Quality Kiosk Technologies
191 Dhamdhere Abhijeet Pradeep Computer Jaro Group
192 Shubham Basagare Computer Tudip Technologies
193 Rahul Soni Computer Concentrix
194 Abhijit Shedge Computer Concentrix
195 Pratik Angre Computer Concentrix
196 Ashish Amlani Computer NTT Data
197 Parv Javheri Computer NTT Data
198 Shamal Pawar Computer NTT Data
199 Smita Muke Computer NTT Data
200 Sushant Patil Computer NTT Data
201 Venkata Babu Computer NTT Data
202 Vijayalaxmi Shashikant Bhambure Computer Infosys
203 Dhanshree Kadam Computer Concentrix
204 Divyani Chandan Computer Concentrix
205 Rutuja Sonawane Computer Concentrix
206 Annam Omkar Arjun COMPUTER Neilsoft
207 Nitin Bhausaheb Aamale COMPUTER Capgemini
208 Nikul Govardhan Patel COMPUTER Capgemini
209 Pratiksha Prabhuling Jatti COMPUTER Capgemini
210 Shubham Milind Kasar COMPUTER Capgemini
211 Aseem Satish Bhope E&TC Bristlecone
212 Devikesh Shende E&TC Bristlecone
213 Omkar Tingre E&TC Bristlecone
214 Vivek Jadhav E&TC TCS
215 Anand Gundecha E&TC TCS
216 Omkar Tingre E&TC TCS
217 Jayesh Kothawade E&TC TCS
218 Meenu Krishna E&TC TCS
219 Devali Dipesh E&TC TCS
220 Suraj Hipparge E&TC I Research Services
221 Aditya Saraiya E&TC I Research Services
222 Aditya Ganeshkar E&TC I Research Services
223 Bipin Gaikwad E&TC I Research Services
224 Shalaka Patil E&TC I Research Services
225 Rujuta Rathod E&TC I Research Services
226 Akanksha Dalvi E&TC I Research Services
227 Pawan Kumar E&TC I Research Services
228 Deepak Singh Rawat E&TC I Research Services
229 Mahesh Mote E&TC Blazeclan Technologies Pvt. Ltd
230 Ritija Gupta E&TC Birlasoft
231 Kaushal Pathak E&TC Birlasoft
232 Aditya Saraiya E&TC Birlasoft
233 Ganesh Kakde E&TC Johnson Control India
234 Vivek Jadhav E&TC Johnson Control India
235 Kadam Ankita E&TC IBM
236 Sagar Patil E&TC Minilec India Pvt Ltd
237 Tejas Yeole E&TC Minilec India Pvt Ltd
238 Aniket Bhor E&TC Hinduja Global Solutions
239 Revan Subhash Patil E&TC Infosys
240 Ankita Ravindra Kadam E&TC Infosys
241 Kumar Rajnish E&TC Cognizant
242 Gavhane Someshwar V. E&TC Cognizant
243 Pergu Narendra V. E&TC Cognizant
244 Gahlaut Shivank E&TC Cognizant
245 Kamble Sanmay Narendra E&TC Hexaware
246 Anurag Ingale E&TC Square Yards
247 Ruturaj Dhakate E&TC Square Yards
248 Garima Pandey E&TC Square Yards
249 Rajat Suri E&TC Square Yards
250 Aditya Ganeshkar E&TC Square Yards
251 Durgesh Pandey E&TC Square Yards
252 Prakash Parihar E&TC Square Yards
253  Mahewash Qudsi E&TC Screen Magic
254 Garima Pandey E & TC Extramarks
255 Shivank Gahlaut E & TC Extramarks
256 Yash Dhole E & TC Extramarks
257 Kapare Venktesh E & TC Amazon
258 Jakate Prajkta E & TC Amazon
259 Ugale Ankita E & TC Amazon
260 Hipparge Suraj E & TC Amazon
261 Dhakate Ruturaj E & TC Amazon
262 Rokade Krushnaraj E & TC Amazon
263 Gaikwad Bipin E & TC Amazon
264 Chitte Hitesh E & TC Amazon
265 Shivank Gahlut E&TC Johnson Control
266 Khushali Popat E&TC Ensight Global
267 Pawan Kumar E&TC Mphasis Ltd.
268 Shivam J. Gupta E&TC Mphasis Ltd.
269 Shraddha D. Jadhav E&TC Mphasis Ltd.
270 Rajat Suri E&TC Mphasis Ltd.
271 Rujuta Rathod E&TC Mphasis Ltd.
272 Sajid Shaikh E&TC Mphasis Ltd.
273 Shaikh Parvez E&TC Concentrix
274 Pratik Jadhav E&TC Concentrix
275 Yash Vispute E&TC Concentrix
276 Apurva Ghune E&TC Concentrix
277 Shivank Gahlaut E&TC Concentrix
278 Ruturaj Dhakate E&TC Concentrix
279 Anirudh Kasarlawar E&TC Concentrix
280 Prajakta Jakate E&TC Concentrix
281 Shaikh Ahmed E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
282 Bipin Gaikwad E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
283 Sanmay Kamble E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
284 Deepak Rawat E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
285 Apurva Ghume E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
286 Harsh Piparwar E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
287 Rushikesh Salve E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
288 Amale Nitin Bhausaheb E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
289 Aditi Khodve E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
290 Namrata Bawane E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
291 Prasad Padekar E&TC Quality Kiosk Technologies
292 Pandey Garima E&TC Jaro Group
293 HARDIK VYAS E&TC Amazon
294 Durgesh Pandey E&TC Amazon
295 Meenu Krishna E&TC Tudip Technologies
296 Shivam Gupta E&TC Tudip Technologies
297 Durgesh Pandey E&TC Concentrix
298 Shraddha Patil E&TC Concentrix
299 Shivam Vijay Sherkar E&TC Infosys
300 Abrar Ahmed E&TC Infosys
301 Shaikh Ahmed Parvez E&TC Concentrix
302 HARDIK VYAS ENTC Concentrix
303 Kshirsagar Ruchita Ramdas ENTC Concentrix
304 Nikita Shatrughna Fere ENTC Concentrix
305 Pratik Pitambar Nalwade ENTC Just Dial
306 Deepak Singh Rawat ENTC Capgemini
307 Aparna Singh Electronics Bristlecone
308 Bhagyashri Desai Electronics Bristlecone
309 Shawan Kumar Electronics TCS
310 Sayee Sabnis Electronics Hitech informatics pvt ltd
311 Alamkar Muluk Electronics Amazon
312 Darshan Swami Electronics TCS
313 Anand Nair Electronics Square Yards
314 Yangzin Chuskit Electronics Square Yards
315 Anand Nair Electronics Extramarks
316 Aparna Singh Electronics Johnson Control
317 Darshan Swami Electronics Johnson Control
318 Pooja Jagtap Electronics Concentrix
319 Suraj Supekar ELECTRICAL I Research Services
320 Pratik Maskar ELECTRICAL I Research Services
321 Swaraj Gawande ELECTRICAL I Research Services
322 Swaraj Gawande ELECTRICAL Birlasoft
323 Neha Hukumchand Mahajan Electrical Infosys
324 Pratik Maskar Electrical Square Yards
325 Ajinkya Patil Electrical Square Yards
326 Chaitanya Paradkar Electrical Square Yards
327 Suraj R Supekar ELECTRICAL Screen Magic
328 Mugdha Shembade ELECTRICAL Screen Magic
329 Wankhade Apurva Electrical Amazon
330 Lonkar Mrudula Electrical Amazon
331 Pratik P. Maskar Electrical Mphasis Ltd.
332 Aditya Narkhede Electrical Concentrix
333 Apurva Wankhede Electrical Concentrix
334 Nihal Mansuri Electrical Concentrix
335 Nikhil Bhadake Electrical Concentrix
336 Krushna Ghene Electrical Concentrix
337 Pratik Maskar Electrical Concentrix
338 Mrudula Lonkar Electrical Concentrix
339 Ishwari Deshmukh Electrical Quality Kiosk Technologies
340 Nehal Mansuri Electrical Quality Kiosk Technologies
341 Krushna Ghene Electrical Quality Kiosk Technologies
342 Anand Jadhav Electrical Quality Kiosk Technologies
343 Swaraj Gawande ELECTRICAL Amazon
344 Anand Jadhav Electrical Toppr Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
345 Akash Dalvi Electrical Concentrix
346 Keshav Mutkule Electrical Fanuc India
347 Suraj Ramesh Supekar Electrical Neilsoft
348 Mrudula Prasad Lonkar Electrical Neilsoft
349 Akash  Suryawanshi. Electrical Balaji Engg. Enterprises, Kalyan, Mumbai.
350 Suraj Supekar ELECTRICAL Amazon
351 Parbat Sammruddhi ELECTRICAL Concentrix
352 Ranveer Singh Instrumentation TCS
353 Subhash Konar INSTRUMENTATION I Research Services
354 Shubham Mule Instrumentation Insight Success
355 Kiran Lanke Instrumentation Johnson Control India
356 Somesh Thombare Instrumentation Johnson Control India
357 Saurabh Khamgaonkar Instrumentation Sap Engineers
358 Subhash Konar Instrumentation Johnson Control
359 Saurabh Tiwade Instrumentation Johnson Control
360 Thombre Shravani Sandeep INSTRUMENTATION Amazon
361 Mahendra Khaire INSTRUMENTATION Just Dial

 

Activities Conducted
Sr. No. Name Of the Company Training Activities
1 Training & Placement Dept. AISSMS IOIT College. Interactive Sessions on “Placement Awareness” Discussion & Guidelines related to Training & Placement.
2 ETHNUS BANGLORE Company Specific Training ( Employability Skill Enhancement Workshop)
3 Vidyalankar Association,      GATE CONCEPT SEMINAR Opportunities in PSUs, Core Industries, MNC & Corporates
4 Vidyalankar Association,      GATE CONCEPT SEMINAR Opportunities in PSUs, Core Industries, MNC & Corporates
5 Session on National Employability Assessment Test (AMCAT) National Employability Assessment Test
6 Session By Dr. P.B.Mane, Principal, AISSMS IOIT Session for Unplaced Students
7 BE Group Discussion Session BE Student Group Discussion Preperation for Company Drive

 

Industrial Training
Sr. No. Name of the company Name of the students Department
1 Gayatri Traders Gauri Deshmukh BE Instru
2 Gayatri Traders Prajakta Mahale BE Instru
3 S. S. Enterprises Saurabh Aher BE Instru
4 Madhav Capacitors Pvt. Ltd. Bhagwat Nimbalkar BE Electrical
5 L&T Infotech Janhavi Deoghare TE Comp
6 Techno Start Kshipra Dhame BE IT
7 Indian Meteorological Department Deepa Patil BE E&TC
8 Indian Meteorological Department Krishnaraj Rokade BE E&TC
9 Indian Meteorological Department Ashish Salunke BE E&TC
10 V Kumar Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Vijayalakshmi Bhambure BE Comp
11 Anexpertise Gagandeep Singh Thethi BE IT
12 Anexpertise Pushpak Khamkar BE IT
13 Anexpertise Dhanashri Mundada BE IT
14 Anexpertise Swarali Shah BE IT
15 Skills Café Riya Jain BE IT
16 Nishitronics Instrumentation Shubham Gadekar BE Instru
17 Nishitronics Instrumentation Dhavalsinh Bhosale BE Instru
18 Brilliant Industries Saurabh Khamgaonkar BE Instru
19 DRDO R&DE Pawankumar Madhav Hanmante BE E&TC
20 Emastro Technology Pvt. Ltd. Darshan Swami BE E&TC
21 Orion Industries Rishabh Sonawane BE E&TC
22 Tirumala Facility Management India LLP Ifrah Nawaz Khan BE Instru
23 Tirumala Facility Management India LLP Pranav Dalvi BE Instru
24 Tirumala Facility Management India LLP Pranav Pawar BE Instru
25 Cognologix Technology Pvt. Ltd. Shubham Milind Kasar BE Comp
26 Vewgae Softech Pvt. Ltd. Riya Dhokaria BE E&TC
27 Vewgae Softech Pvt. Ltd. Aseem Bhope BE E&TC
28 Vewgae Softech Pvt. Ltd. Apurva Chaskar BE E&TC
29 Trimurthy Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. Swaraj Gawande BE Electrical
30 DOCORP Services Akash Shitole BE IT
31 DOCORP Services Anup Kakde BE IT
32 DOCORP Services Piyush Kinhale BE IT
33 DOCORP Services Vinay Jadhav BE IT
34 Earth Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Siddharth Rane BE Comp
35 BMC Software Neha Kothari BE IT
36 Vritti Solutions Ltd. Nidhi Shah TE IT
37 Vritti Solutions Ltd. Vanshika Singh TE IT
38 Insta Data Systems Vedant Ghavate BE IT
39 Royal Engineering and Solution Nandlal Lambole TE Comp
40 Royal Engineering and Solution Suraj Nittule TE Comp
41 Royal Engineering and Solution Vivek Owhal TE Comp
42 Bharat Forge Ltd. Poonam Molawade BE E&TC
43 Bharat Forge Ltd. Tarika Nagda BE E&TC
44 Bharat Forge Ltd. Nayan S. Pangare BE E&TC
45 Bharat Forge Ltd. Mubasheer A. Shaikh BE E&TC
46 Prompt ERP Ltd. Khuchali BE E&TC
47 Godrej Eternia-A Pooja Khandelwal TE Comp
48 Madhav Capacitors Pvt. Ltd. Yogesh Salunkhe BE Electrical
49 Madhav Capacitors Pvt. Ltd. Krushna Ghene BE Electrical
50 Madhav Capacitors Pvt. Ltd. Sandip R Gaikwad BE Electrical
51 Madhav Capacitors Pvt. Ltd. Bhagwat Nimbalkar BE Electrical
52 Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd. Mayur Kiran Dokras BE IT
53 Newgen Softech Pvt. Ltd. Aditya Ganeshkar BE E&TC
54 Newgen Softech Pvt. Ltd. Sanchita Y. Lawande BE E&TC
55 Newgen Softech Pvt. Ltd. Kalyani Ashtikar BE E&TC
56 Scope T&M Pvt. Ltd. (RSD) Sanmay N. Kamble BE E&TC
57 Scope T&M Pvt. Ltd. (RSD) Prasad N. Padekar BE E&TC
58 Pentagon Assembly Automation Pvt. Ltd. Neha Pophale BE E&TC
59 XDBS Priyanka Gaikawd BE COmp
60 Climate Research & Servisec Saurabh Khamgaonkar BE Instru
61 Climate Research & Servisec Kapil Kulkarni BE Instru
62 Tech Smart Systems Yash J. Kasat TE Computer
63 Tech Smart Systems Deep Patadiya TE Computer
64 Tech Smart Systems Nikhil Mandale TE Computer
65 Tech Smart Systems Rishabh Jagtap TE Computer
66 Tech Smart Systems Surabhi Kungare TE Computer
67 Indian Meteorological Department Akanksha Bhosale BE Instru
68 Indian Meteorological Department Shamal Gund BE Instru
69 Indian Meteorological Department Kulkarni Swaraj BE Instru
70 Sriveda Electrical’s Anjali C. Phasale BE Electrical
71 Sriveda Electrical’s Aditi P. Chimanpure BE Electrical
72 Sriveda Electrical’s Nilam L. Shelake BE Electrical
73 Sriveda Electrical’s Ishwari Deshmukh BE Electrical
74 Mercedes Benz India Pvt. Ltd. Faisal Khan BE E&TC
75 D- TAP V Automation Akshay Balapure BE Electronics
76 D- TAP V Automation  Sushil Andure BE Electronics
77 D- TAP V Automation  Rajan Rangwal BE Electronics
78 D- TAP V Automation Ram Taur. BE Electronics
79 Bizmo Technologies Shraddha Bathia BE E&TC
80 MSPGCL, Tharmal Power Plant Hrucha Santosh Wankhade SE E&TC
81 Sunflag Iron & Steel Co. Ltd. Rahul B. Bhure BE E&TC
82 Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital Shreya Ghosalkar TE Instru
83 MaharashtraState Power Genration Company, Rahul Avhad TE Electrical
84 Vertiv Energy Pvt. Ltd. Saket Godse TE Instru
85 Tata Motors Pvt. Ltd. Vishal Jambagi TE Instru
86 Chief Engineer,JKPTCL, Himanshu Pandita. TE Electrical
87 UPL Ltd. Suyog Pradip Patil. TE Instru
88 TATA Motors, Shweta Jagtap TE Computer
89 Sr. DSTE (co) Nagpur Division, Sitabuadi, Kakshi V. Dongre. TE Computer
90 Apatara Kanchan Ghumre BE Computer
91 Bit Electronics Systems Vishal Thengal TE Instru
92 RV Automation Abhishek Kadam TE Instru
93 Janiv Ajinkya Nikam TE Computer
94 Manas Microsystems Pvt.Ltd. Aniket Badekar. TE Instru
95 Zensar Technologies, Khan Nida. TE E&TC