Placement Report 2015-16

RECRUITMENT OPPORTUNITIES PROVIDED FOR THE YEAR 2015 – 16:

SR. No. NAME OF THE COMPANY DEPARTMENT SALARY OFFERD DATE CRITERIA
1 TCS E&TC, Electronics, Electrical, CS, IT 23-24 Sept 2015 58% and above, 10th , 12 th 60% and above, no live back log
2 Cybage Computer / Electronics / E&TC / IT 26500 26-Sep-15 10th & 12th – 60% and above
·BE Aggregate – 60% and above
·No year down
3 Fiserv Computer / Electronics / E&TC / IT INR 2, 94, 838/- PA (All Fixed) 28-Sep-15 10th & 12th – 65% and above
BE Aggregate – 60% and above
No year down
Maximum of 2 years Education Gap allowed
No live backlog.
4 Mithi Software Technologies Computer / Electronics / Electrical / IT / E&TC 29-Sep-15 BE Aggregate – 60% and above
5 iASYS Technologies Pvt. Ltd Electronics/ Electrical/E&TC/ Instrumentation 15-18 K/PA 29-Sep-15 BE Aggregate – 60% and above
6 Indian Navy – UES 16 ALL Branches (For Men)
Only Civil / Mechanical / Mechanical Sandwich (For Women)
30 Sept – 1 Oct BE Aggregate – 60% and above
7 Quick Heal (Pool campus at Wadia College) CS/IT 3.3 – 3.5 Lacs PA 30 Sept – 1 Oct BE / BTech (CS / IT) / MCA 2016 batch only.
55% aggregate till date in BE / BTech (CS / IT). No criteria for SSC and HSC Marks.
Excellent Communication Skills, Analytical Skills, Quick Learning Ability, etc
8 POLYCAB WIRES PVT LTD Pooled campus at DHOLE PATIL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (DPCOE) Electrical Engineering 30 Sept – 1 Oct BE Aggregate – 60% and above, 10th, 12th 60% and above, no live back log
9 TATA CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED Electrical Engineering 4.5 lacs 5-Oct-15 60% Engineering Aggregate
10 Conceptsphere Pool Campus Drive CS / IT / E&TC 3 Lacs 5-Oct-15 Engineering Aggregate 55% and above.we look for is passionate programmer
E&TC Students should have Certification in C,C++ or Java
11 Pool Campus – Profound Edutech – Bently Systems CS/IT 4 Lacs 6-Oct-15 · BE (CS/IT) 2016 Batch only
·60% in SSC, HSC and 60% aggregate in BE till date with.
·No Live Backlog
12 Tykon Enterprise Instrumentation 6-Oct-15 Resumes sent
13 Teleperformance India. Process Name-Yahoo,Symantec ,signpost,Filpcart,Microsoft BE All Branches 1.8-3 Lac 8-Oct-15 Sound Technical Knowledge of DNS,Web Hosting,CHI,HTML,Java
14 I Research Services BE All Branches 20,000/- to 22,000/- Per Month 8-Oct-15 No Percentage Criteria
15 VARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED BE All Branches 15,000/- to 20,000/- Per Month 9-Oct-15 No Percentage Criteria
16 Kokban Automation — off campus BE – Instru, Electrical, Electronics 15-Oct-15 Shortlisted by Kokban
17 Webtech Developers BE (Computer/IT) stipend – Rs. 10,000 for training period. Associate Developer and Package will be revised to 3.0 Lacs PA. 17-Oct-15 No criteria for 10th and 12th. Aggregate 55%
18 Tata Teleservices All Graduates 2.5 to 3.5 PA 19-Oct-15 No Percentage Criteria
19 Persistent Systems Technical CS/IT 27-Oct-15 60% and above
20 Quick Heal (Pool campus at Wadia College) CS/IT 28-Oct-15 Minimum 55% aggregate through out
18 XDBS Pvt Ltd All Graduates
21 Honeywell – Technical Instrumentation 30-Oct-15 60% and above
22 Honeywell – PI Instrumentation 2-Nov-15 60% and above
23 Vighnaharta-Realty Automation & Security Systems Pvt.Ltd B.E/Diploma-Electrical,Electronics,E&TC,Instrumentation 3-Nov-15 No Criteria
24 Persistent Systems CS/IT 4-Nov-15 60% and above
25 IL&FS, Pune Diploma/BE/BTech/ME – Automobile are preferred.

Diploma/BE/BTech/ME – Mechanical having Automobile knowledge.

20000/ PA 21-Nov-15 No Criteria
26 TEACH FOR INDIA All Branches Rs. 17,500 per month. If required to relocate from their home city, Fellows will be given a housing allowance ranging from Rs.5500 to 10,000, extra depending on the city in which they will stay 30-Nov-15
27 TATA Industries Bangalore – Pool Campus MCA (2016 Batch) and B.E. IT/ Comp, MCA  (2014 Batch & 2015 Batch) Rs. 4,00,000 to 6,00,000 per annum (depending on the performance of the candidate) Registration Deadline 1 Dec 2015
28 Mphasis Pool Campus All Branches (Pref. Circuit Branches who have less than 60% aggr in engg). 2 & 3 Dec 2015 <60%
29 opulent campus placement drive ME 2016 batch (Computer, IT, Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics and Telecommunication) 3rd Dec 15
30 HCL – Pool Campus BE/BTech/ME/MTech/MCA Salary Structure:
1st 3 months-Classroom Training-No Stipend.
4th-6th Month-On Job Training-Rs-10,000 Stipend Every Month.
7th Month Onwards-Rs.3.60 L CTC per annum.
6 Dec 2015 – Online Registration required For Software Engineer –For CS/IT –
Aggregate 60% in Graduation (B.E/B. Tech/ME/MTech/MCA)
b) For Associate Software Engineer-For ETC/EC/ELE/IC
Aggregate 58% in Graduation (B.E/B. Tech/MCA)
or Software Engineer –For CS/IT –
Aggregate 60% in Graduation (B.E/B. Tech/ME/MTech/MCA)
b) For Associate Software Engineer-For ETC/EC/ELE/IC
Aggregate 58% in Graduation (B.E/B. Tech/MCA)
2. And 10th and 12th – 60%.
3. No Current backlogs
4. Age-less Than 25 Years
5. All Circuit Branches (CS/IT /ETC/EC/ELE/IC) allowed Except Mech/Civil.
31 Eternus Pool Campus Drive BE (IT/Computers)from 2014, 2015 and 2016 batches 3 Lack till 10 Dec 2015 Registration, 11 Dec 2015 Pool Campus
32 Pool Campus – @ PCCOE, Nigdi CS/IT /ETC/ECE 60% through out in 10th,12th & Engg. Aggregate 4 Lacs / PA 13-Dec-15
33 VaultUP Technologies Comp / IT Stipend – 6000 – 10000 Salary – 1.8 to 2 Lacks Resumes asked
34 Syntel 2016 Computers / E&C / E&E / Electronics / E&TC / IT/ E&I Registration Deadline 17 Dec 2015 55% throughout their education: X, XII, and Graduation & Post-Graduation.
35 Pool Campus by TATA Industries Bangalore B.E. IT/ Comp Rs. 4,00,000 to 6,00,000 per annum Regitstration 1 Dec 2015 No Criteria
36 Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd B.E. IT/ Comp 16-Dec-15 60% throughout the 10th, 12th and B.E till current year
37 Amazon All branches 1, 65,000 to 1, 85,000 (Variable CTC) 20-Dec-15 No Criteria
38  Feelberry.Media Computer/Information Technology/Electronics/E&TC/Electrical 22-Dec-15 No Criteria
39 Pool campus Rudder analytics B.E /B.Tech (Computer Science/Information Technology)/BCA, MCA, M.Sc (Comp Science) 3.3 LPA 19-Dec-15 Minimum 55% in Graduation/Post-Graduation
40 NTT Data All branches 15 & 17 Dec 2015 60 % in 10, 12 and graduates
41 Voltas Drive All branches 12/17/2015, registration till 15 Dec 2015 No Criteria
42 Job Fair by Times Ascent 12-Dec-15 Registration required
43 Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited All branches 165000 – 185000 24-Dec-15 No Criteria – Registration required
44 Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited All branches 165000 – 185000 29-Dec-15 No Criteria – Registration required
45 Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited All branches 165000 – 185000 9- 10 Jan 2016 No Criteria – Registration required
46 SAS Automation  Electronics, Electrical, Instrumentation & E&TC 300000 17-Dec-15 No Criteria
47 Mphasis Pool Campus All branches 8-Jan-16 No Criteria
48 Emerson Process Instrumentation 16-Jan-16 No Criteria
49 Bitwise B.E. IT/ Comp 300000 5-Jan-16 55% in SSC, HSC and 55% aggregate in BE till date
50 Hexaware Technologies Computer Science /Information Technology / Electronics/ Electrical / Electronics & Telecom 2.5 Lacs 10 * 11 Jan 2016 60% in10th, 12th / Diploma and 50% in Engineering
51 Mphasis Pool Campus All branches 7 & 8 Jan 2016 (students who have less than 60% aggr in engg should only apply).
52 IBM INDIA All branches 2.30LPA to 2.48LPA + allowances 14th January 2016 No Criteria

 

PLACED STUDENTS LIST 2015-16

Sr.No. Name Department Company
1 Amin Pinjari Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
2 Ankita Maiti Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
3 Akshata Shinde Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
4 Durgadevi Jadhav Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
5 Nikita Musale Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
6 Nupoor Kumbhar Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
7 Piyush Govekar Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
8 Prashant Kamble Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
9 Radheya Kale Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
10 Sagar Chaudhari Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
11 Nilesh Pawar Computer Bajaj
12 Nikhil Bhosale Computer Bitwise Solutions
13 Annirudh Wathare Computer Cybage
14 Omkar Bharat Pisal Computer Cybage
15 Ronak Prakashchandra Agarwal Computer Cybage
16 Swapnil Shirode Computer Cybage
17 Vaishnavi Nibard Computer Cybage
18 Deeksha Gulati Computer Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt.Ltd.
19 Radheya Kale Computer Eduvance
20 Kalyani Jainak Computer Elox Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
21 Abdul Rahim Mulla Computer Eternus Solutions
22 Amit Vasudevan Computer Ethernus Solution
23 Nikhil Bhosale Computer Ethernus Solution
24 Shraddha Bose Computer Feelberry media
25 Aditya Kulkarni Computer Fiserv
26 Amar Wagh Computer Fiserv
27 Deeksha Gulati Computer Fiserv
28 Sheefa Shaikh Computer Fiserv
29 Pushpak Waghmare Computer Harbinger
30 Abhijeet Jagtap Computer Marvellous Infosystem
31 Rahim Mulla Computer Mphasis
32 Monica Mule Computer Persistent Systems
33 Mayuri Kachare Computer Persistent Systems
34 Omkar Gurav Computer Persistent Systems
35 Vinaysheel Wagh Computer Persistent Systems
36 Omkar Gurav Computer Quick Heal
37 Swapnil Joshi Computer Syntel
38 Aishwarya Ramnath Kale Computer Syntel
39 Anand Shende Computer TCS
40 Arti Ghodekar Computer TCS
41 Iyer Ramachandran Computer TCS
42 Pushpak Waghmare Computer TCS
43 Shubhangi Vahile Computer TCS
44 Asawari Valsangkar Computer Tech Mahindra
45 Deeksha Gulati Computer Tech Mahindra
46 Nikhil Bhosale Computer Tech Mahindra
47 Piyush Govekar Computer Tech Mahindra
48 Sheefa Shaikh Computer Tech Mahindra
49 Agrwal Charul Computer Tudip Technology
50 Kale Aishwarya Computer Tudip Technology
51 Patil Suraj Computer Tudip Technology
52 Akshay Salunke E & TC Aditya Automation
53 Akshay Pawar E & TC AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
54 Aparna Kalpund E & TC AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
55 Athira Pillai E & TC AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
56 Mohammed Azharuddin E & TC AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
57 Shruti Agrawal E & TC AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
58 Apurva Mahadev Naik E & TC Cybage
59 M.Durga E & TC Cybage
60 Onkar Chandrakant Vidhate E & TC Cybage
61 Onkar Chandrakant Vidhate E & TC Cybage
62 Premkumar Todkar E & TC Cybage
63 Suji Ayyamperumalpillai E & TC Cybage
64 Vishal Bhalerao E & TC Cybage
65 Aishwarya Bajoriya E & TC Fiserv
66 Shweta Murkute E & TC I Research Services
67 Mohit P. Hirpara E & TC IGATE Global Solutions Ltd
68 Gaurav Wankhede E & TC InteGrowsys Pvt.Ltd.
69 Abhijit Phadake E & TC Minilec India Pvt.Ltd.
70 Swapnil Patil E & TC Minilec India Pvt Ltd
71 Varad Deshpande E & TC Minilec India Pvt.Ltd.
72 Vikrant Chougule E & TC Minilec India Pvt.Ltd.
73 Vishwas Shinde E & TC Minilec India Pvt.Ltd.
74 Shubham Bajpeyee E & TC Obara India Pvt.Ltd.
75 Prathmesh Bhat E & TC Tata Teleservice
76 Pratyush Kumar E & TC TCS
77 Sampada Bulbule E & TC TCS
78 Shivani Shivale E & TC TCS
79 Mohit Hirpara E & TC Tech Mahindra
80 SHREYA DUMBRE E & TC Tech Mahindra
81 Shweta Murkute E & TC Varahi Infotech
82 Payal Nilawar E & TC Varahi Infotech
83 Chetan Bawaskar E & TC Vighnaharth – Realty Automation & Security Systems Pvt
84 Heena Shaikh E & TC Vodafone
85 Anurag Patil Electrical I Research Services
86 Sriram Rajendran Electrical I Research Services
87 Nikhil Shendge Electrical IGATE Global Solutions Ltd.
88 Aman Singh Electrical Indian Navy
89 Sharad Tripathi Electrical Indian Navy
90 Vishal Marewad Electrical Indian Navy
91 Aman Singh Electrical NTT Data
92 Balkrishnan Saranniyaa Electrical NTT Data
93 Kanchan Pandita Electrical NTT Data
94 Saranniyaa Balakrishnan Electrical NTT Data
95 Shashikant Rokade Electrical Protech Automation
96 Rucha Batala Electrical Seed – Software Testing
97 Ankur Gusain Electrical SSB_ Army TGC 123
98 Aman Singh Electrical Tata Construction and Engineering
99 Mohsin Pathan Electrical TCS
100 Sameer Gilbile Electrical TCS
101 Sharad Tripathi Electrical Tech Mahindra
102 Aatish Bankar Electronics Affinity Ltd
103 Priyanka Bhat Electronics I Research Services
104 Shweta Shinde Electronics IGATE Global Solutions Ltd.
105 Soumya Kallappa Kengnalkar Electronics Mphasis
106 Sanket Vaste Electronics SAS Automation Pvt.Ltd.
107 Abhishek Jain Electronics SAS Automation Pvt.Ltd.
108 Sanket Vaste Electronics SAS Automation Pvt.Ltd.
109 Akshay Kulkarni Electronics TCS
110 Bhushan Patil Electronics TCS
111 Sanket Agrawal Electronics TCS
112 Yogesh Kadam Electronics TCS
113 Harshal Raval Electronics Videocoin
114 Nikesh Ghuge Electronics Vighnaharth – Realty Automation & Security Systems Pvt.
115 Amin Pinjari Electronics Welkin IT Service
116 Sayali Chati Instrumentation Adept Fluidynes
117 Himani Bhavsar Instrumentation Honeywell Ltd.
118 Bagul Purushottam Instrumentation Kokban Automation
119 Abhilash Bande Instrumentation Rivigo
120  Sarang Tanksale Instrumentation SAS Automation Pvt.Ltd.
121 Sarang Tanksale Instrumentation SAS Automation Pvt.Ltd.
122 Ganesh Kale Instrumentation Tata Teleservice
123 Ganesh Nazare Instrumentation Tech Mahindra
124 Rohini Dubal Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
125 Nikita Gore Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
126 Prajakta Panwal Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
127 Sneha Ghadge Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
128 Namrata Bajare Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
129 Anand Lute Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
130 Shweta Kadam Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
131 Prashant Hande Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
132 Hemangi Khadilakar Instrumentation United Conveyor Corporation
133 Abhilash Bande Instrumentation Varahi Infotech
134 Ganesh Kale Instrumentation XDBS
135 Ambardekar Chaitanya Satish IT AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
136 Pamnani Rashmi Sureshkumar IT AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
137 Shruti Kulkarni IT Cybage
138 Pallavi Bendale IT Datamatrix
139 Ambardekar Chaitanya Satish IT Eduvance
140 Jadhav Aditya Subhash IT Godrej
141 Jadhav Pralesha Prakash IT I Research Services
142 Jadhav Rishikesh Kiran IT I Research Services
143 Sengupta Shreya Ashok IT I Research Services
144 Sheba Wali IT I Research Services
145 Varsha Kurhade IT IBM
146 Sheba Wali IT IGATE Global Solutions Ltd.
147 Ankita Debashis Chowdhury IT Inteliment Technologies(India) Pvt.Ltd.
148 Jadhav Pralesha Prakash IT Mphasis
149 Jadhav Rishikesh Kiran IT Mphasis
150 Mahedvi Mohammad Hayat Kamal IT Mphasis
151 Pranita Gujar IT Mphasis
152 Priyanka R Mohod IT Mphasis
153 Shradha Bose IT Mphasis
154 Varsha Kurhade IT Mphasis
155 Ritesh Sharma IT NETLUX SYSTEMS PVT. LTD
156 Soni Sagar Hastimal IT Persistent Systems
157 Surashe Nandkishor Babasaheb IT Quick Heal
158 Birajdar Pooja Pralhad IT Special Solar India Pvt.Ltd.
159 Shashi Kumari IT TCS
160 Telsang Vishal Bharat IT TCS
161 Ankita Debashis Chowdhury IT Tech Mahindra
162 Pamnani Rashmi Sureshkumar IT Tudip Technology
163 Akshay Vaidya IT Varahi Infotech
164 Bhimani Parth Manilal IT Varahi Infotech
165 Karmare Prashant Maruti IT Varahi Infotech
166 Vaidya Akshat Sandeep IT Varahi Infotech
167 Shraddha Birajdar IT Zensar Technologies
168 Shraddha Arekar Instrumentation Grid Logic

 

TRAINING ACTIVITIES FOR THE YEAR 2015-16:

Sr. No. Name Of the Company Training Activities
1 Persistent Systems SmartCity – Digital Hackathon concept
2 Opulent Infotech Pvt Ltd. World Metamorphosis Through Technology
3 Scout Review For TCS Drive
4 Tata Consultancy Services TCS CodeVita Season 4
5 Tata Consultancy Services EngiNX
6 GATE Gate Seminar
7 Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd. Two days Faculty Development Program in association with Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd. (KPCL)
8 CII & English Language Teaching Institute of Symbiosis (ELTIS) Finishing School
9 CII CII Pune Industry – Institute-Interface (I3)

Panel’s Initiative

10 CII Innovation Meet

 

INDUSTRY ASSOCIATED BE PROJECTS 15-16

Sr. NO Company Name Dept Student name
1 Thermax Ltd Instrumentation & Control Dhanashree Khane, Uday Waje
2 Noble Hospital Instrumentation & Control Tejaswi Budre
3 Cotmac Electronics Electrical Harshal Mane, Shubham Gujar
4 IMD AWS Pune Electronics Sanket Agarwal, Pratik Ninwane, Pragati Pawar
5 Thermax Ltd Instrumentation & Control Bitre Pooja, Sutar Smruti
6 ICIT Pvt Ltd SPPU Electronics Sanket Agarwal, Pratik Ninwane, Pragati Pawar
7 Baker Gauges India Pvt Ltd Instrumentation & Control Archana Waghela, Sayali Chati, Shraddha Arekar
8 Sandvik Asia Ltd Instrumentation & Control Dhanashree Khane, Uday Waje
9 Tata Motors Instrumentation & Control Dhanashree Khane, Uday Waje
10 RDE (Engrs), Kalas Electrical Sriram Rajendran, Shahnawaz Khan, Ankur Gusain
11 Thermax Ltd Electronics Anjali Bahire, Sonal Pate, Mayuri Jagade
12 SAS Automation Instrumentation & Control Rohini Sharma, Sushant Kadam, Rahul Jadhav
13 Wineyard Technologies Electrical Chetan Bacchav, Akash Kharat, Sugat Sonawane
14 Tata Motors Electrical Salunke Prakash Bharat
15 Research  & Development Establishment Electrical Sriram Rajendran, Shahnawaz Khan, Ankur Gusain
16 COEP Instrumentation & Control Aditya Gaikwad, Pratik Rawal, Amol Jodhar
17 COEP Instrumentation & Control Sarang Tanksale, Ajay Jadhav, Abhilash Bande
18 RCF Ltd Instrumentation & Control Prathmesh Kanade
19 JSW Ispat Steel Pvt Ltd Instrumentation & Control Ketan Thakur, Pratuk Mhatre, Purushottam Bagul
20 Krohne Marshall Pvt Ltd Instrumentation & Control Dhanashree Khane, Uday Waje
21 COEP Instrumentation & Control Atul More, Aashish Katake , Pramod Pawar
22 Industrial Electronics & Instrumentation Instrumentation & Control Archana Waghela, Sayali Chati, Shraddha Arekar
23 Armament Research Development & Establishment Computers Gayatri Bagul, Pooja Katkar, Nupoor Kumbhar, Pallavi Patil
24 Dishan Engineering Automation Instrumentation & Control Shweta Kadam, Himani Bhavsar, Vishal Gaikwad
25 Madhuri Solar (Pearl Enterprise) Electrical Shivam Arora
26 FEV India Pvt Ltd Instrumentation & Control Sneha Ghadge
27 Analogic Automation Pvt Ltd Instrumentation & Control Nachiket Deshpande
28 MSETCL Electrical Sagar Bendra, Kishan Deshmukh, Yogesh Chathe
For News & Update Download