Accredited By NAAC With ' A' Grade Institute Code 6282

Placement Report 2013-14

RECRUITMENT OPPORTUNITIES PROVIDED FOR THE YEAR 2013-14:

Sr No Name Of the Company Engineering Branch/Stream Eligibility Criteria
1 TCS All Branches 10th=60%, 12th/Diploma=60/70%
2 Infosys All Branches Engineering Aggregate =60/65% and above
3 Tech Mahindra All Branches No backlogs/ATKT
4 Persistent System Ltd IT/Comp No year gap
5 Honeywell Instrumentation Valid GATE score
6 Forbes Marshall Instrumentation Aptitude, Soft skills-GD,PI
7 Emerson Instrumentation Employability Skills
8 Bosch Comp, IT, Electrical, E&TC, Electronics Certifications
9 I Gate COMP ,IT ,E&TC, ELECTRICAL, Electronics(Elex) value addition programs
10 Godrej Electrical Foreign languages
11 Food Corporation of India Electrical Industry associated activities
12 Mahagenco All Branches etc.
13 Symantec Comp/IT
14 Cognizant All Branches SALARY PACKAGE=
15 Zensar Computer/IT 2.5 to 9.3 LPA
16 Samson Cantrol Pvt.Ltd All Branches
17 GNS Engineering Comp/IT/Mech
18 Amdocs Comp/IT
19 IBM IT Comp
20 Gauri Technologies Pvt.Ltd IT Comp
21 Army UES-24 All Branches
22 NIIT Mega Job Fair All Branches
23 Universal Hunt Prt.Ltd. All Branches
24 Blue planet info solutions(India ) Ltd Electronics
25 Nucleus Software Comp/IT Elect/Elex/E&TC
26 Hyflux Electrical
27 Harbinger Comp/IT
28 IBM All Branches
29 Cochin Port Trust Electrical Electronics
30 Amdocs CS/IT
31 HP All Branches
32 MPHASIS Comp/IT/E&TC
33 Quick Heal Comp/IT
34 Mithi Software Tech.Pvt.Ltd. Comp/IT
35 Data Zen All Branches
36 Capgemini All Branches
37 Times of India Job fair All Branches
38 Quinnox IT, Comp
39 Bitwise All Branches
40 Lingua Next All Branches
41 Webtech Developer Comp,IT,E&TC,Elex
42 Nitor Infotech Limited All Branches
43 IT Source All Branches
44 Thought Works All Branches
45 IBM All Branches
46 Syntel All Branches
47 EZDI Comp, IT
48 QED Comp,IT
49 Krauler Comp,IT
50 Talent Beat Comp,IT,Elx,
51 Flextronics E&TC, ELECTRICAL, Electronics
52 Crest Premedia All Branches
53 MayurREnergy Electrical
54 Marvel Realtors Electrical
55 Systrosys Comp, IT

 

Placed Students List (2013-14)

SR.NO NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEPARTMENT NAME OF COMPANY
1 MAYURI DAHIWAL COMPUTER I ASYS
2 DHURI SAGAR VITTAL COMPUTER INDIAN ARMY -UES 24
3 PRASHANT DEEPAK KAMTHE COMPUTER IT SOURCE
4 CHINAR CHANDRAKANT BHANDARI COMPUTER NITOR
5 DHRUV G. SANGVIKAR COMPUTER PERSISTENT
6 AKASH ASHOK TEKALE COMPUTER PERSISTENT
7 MANASI SANJAY MANTRI COMPUTER PERSISTENT
8 SONU SURESHCHANDRA GUPTA COMPUTER QUICK HEAL
9 SHWETA SHIVAJI SHINGARE COMPUTER QUINNOX
10 CHAUDHARI YOGESH GOVIND COMPUTER QUINNOX
11 GUTAMI ISHWAR CHAUDHARI COMPUTER SYNTEL
12 ROHIT S KARPE COMPUTER SYNTEL
13 BHORDE SANDEEP ASHOK COMPUTER TCS
14 MS. GEETANJALI ANANDRAO KHABALE COMPUTER TECH MAHINDRA
15 AKANKSHA SURENDRA CHIMOTE COMPUTER TECH MAHINDRA
16 SANDIP A GORE E&TC FLEXTRONICS
17 MITTERPAL SING GILL E&TC INDIAN ARMY -UES 24
18 CHAKOR RUTUJA E&TC IT SOURCE
19 NEERAJ GUSSAIN E&TC IT SOURCE
20 SHEETAL MACHALE E&TC SYNTEL
21 PHULE MAHENDRA E&TC TCS
22 SHELKE SAURABH E&TC TCS
23 DESHMUKH PADMANBH E&TC TCS
24 HIWARKAR MRIDUL E&TC TECH MAHINDRA
25 PATHAK RUTUJA E&TC VODAPHONE
26 KULKARNI OJAS RAJENDRA ELECTRICAL GODREJ & Boyce Mfg Co Ltd
27 ABSHIK CHAND ELECTRICAL INDIAN ARMY -UES 24
28 MAPE ZIRDO ELECTRICAL INDIAN ARMY -UES 24
29 RAHUL TIWARI ELECTRICAL INDIAN ARMY -UES 24
30 AJINKYA WAJURKAR ELECTRICAL INDO TECH
31 NIKAM AVINASH KISAN ELECTRICAL MARVEL REALTORS
32 NATANI SHUBHAM JAGDISH ELECTRICAL MAYUR RENERGY
33 AVINASH NIKAM ELECTRICAL SUZLON
34  CHETAN PARDHE ELECTRICAL SUZLON
35 VISHAL PARDESHI ELECTRICAL SUZLON
36 AJAY KUMAR PARHALKAR ELECTRICAL TECH MAHINDRA
37 NIKHIL R PATIL ELECTRONICS AIRTEL 4GLTE
38 SHANTESHWAR PATIL ELECTRONICS AIRTEL 4GLTE
39 NEHA PRAKASH HIRALKAR ELECTRONICS FLEXTRONICS
40 VAIBHAV MONE ELECTRONICS FLEXTRONICS
41 AKASH ANIL MAHINDRAKAR ELECTRONICS INDIAN ARMY
42 YOGESH PATIL ELECTRONICS INDIAN ARMY -UES 24
43 MADKAIKAR KUNAL AJIT ELECTRONICS INDIAN ARMY -UES 24
44 MAYUR PAWAR ELECTRONICS INDO TECH
45 NEHA PRAKASH HIRALKAR ELECTRONICS IT SOURCE
46 SHANTESHWAR DHARMRAYA PATIL ELECTRONICS IT SOURCE
47 SHAIKH ILIYAS A.LATEEF ELECTRONICS IT SOURCE
48 SIDDHESH SAHASRABUDDHE ELECTRONICS MECATRONICS SYS.
49 AKASH KAVITKAR ELECTRONICS SYNTEL
50 ANKITA SARKAR ELECTRONICS SYNTEL
51 HARSHAL ARUN KHACHANE ELECTRONICS TECH MAHINDRA
52 KARAMBELKAR CHAITANYA JAYANT INSTRUMENTATION EMERSON
53 BARAKALE JITENDRA DAYARAM INSTRUMENTATION HONEYWELL
54 DIXIT SIDDHARTH RAMESH INSTRUMENTATION HONEYWELL
55 YADAV VAIBHAV BALASAHEB INSTRUMENTATION HONEYWELL
56 DAKHAVE SUPRIYA BHAGIRATH INSTRUMENTATION HONEYWELL
57 CHITRE ANUJA RAJEEV INSTRUMENTATION HONEYWELL
58 TAPIKAR SHIBANI MADHUKAR INSTRUMENTATION HONEYWELL
59 TAYADE AMOGH SUNIL INSTRUMENTATION HONEYWELL
60 KULKARNI HARSHAL KIRAN INSTRUMENTATION HONEYWELL
61 SHAIKH KAMRAN AHMED ASHFAAQ INSTRUMENTATION HONEYWELL
62 MOHARIR POOJA PADMANABH INSTRUMENTATION HONEYWELL
63 SHINDE SURAJ KAMALKAR INSTRUMENTATION INDIAN ARMY -UES 24
64 BANDIWADEKAR HRISHIKESH R. INSTRUMENTATION INDO TECH
65 ASHWINI GARUD INSTRUMENTATION INDO TECH
66 PRATIK SHINDE INSTRUMENTATION JSW Steel
67 SIDDHESHWAR GAYATRI SUNIL INSTRUMENTATION MAHAGENCO
68 DHANSHREE GOSAVI INSTRUMENTATION SAMSON CANTROL PVT.LTD
69 SURAJ DESHMUKH INSTRUMENTATION SAMSON CANTROL PVT.LTD
70 RAVATI UMAK IT CINFOCONN/VODAFONE
71 VARSHA INGLE IT DELL
72 BARKHA SIKHA IT HARBINGER SYSTEMS PVT.LTD
73 PRATIKSHA MISAL IT IT SOURCE
74 DHANASHREE BIRDAWADE IT IT SOURCE
75 HARSHADA V KAUTHALE IT IT SOURCE
76 POOJA BALASAHEB MANE IT IT SOURCE
77 HARSHADA GADE IT OCULAR SYS.LTD
78 ADITYA D ZALTE IT OPUS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD
79 PARESH GALRANI IT OPUS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD
80 ADITI SETHIYA IT OPUS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS (P) LTD
81 PRATIK PATIL IT PERSISTENT
82 ARCHIT KUMAR PANDA IT PERSISTENT
83 TANMAI AURANGABADKAR IT QED BATON
84 KUMAR MRINAL IT SYNTEL
85 PARESH GALRANI IT ZENSAR
86 JAI DILIP GANGOTE IT ZENSAR

 

T&P Entrepreneurship Activities For the year 2013-14:

Sr No Name Of the Company Entrepreneurship Activities
1 Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India Entrepreneurship Development Camp
2 Franchise India Business opportunity
3 Ignite Entrpreneurship Challenge 2013 Entrepreneurship Challenge 2013

 

Training Activities For The Year 2013-14

Sr No Name Of the Company Name Of the Students Department
1 Divisional Railway Manager, 1] Hemanshu Rane 2) Swapnil Patil 3) Purvendra Sarode TE Electrical
2 Divisional Railway Manager, 1] Anurag Kulkarni 2) Patil Udayraj S 3) Magar Vaibhav TE Electrical
3 MAHAPARESHAN, 400KV, Sadik Sayyad 2)Hrushikesh Raut 3)Akshay Pandhare 4) Somesh Jayaswal 5)Rahul Tiwari
6)Akash Kale
TE Electrical
4 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd Meenal Barsode TE E&TC
5 Bhabha Atomic Research Center 1)Akash Chaudhari 2)Aniket Bandale 3) Nayan S Kadu BE Electrical
6 Cadbury India Ltd., 1) Avdhut Chandrakant Shinde (Pass Out 2012-13 ) BE Instrumentation Engineering
7 Air India Ltd 1) Vivekanand D Shimpi BE E&TC Engineering
8 Reliance Industrial Limited, 1) Comal Chorge BE E&TC Engineering
9 Bharat Electronics Limited 1) Vaishnavi Kulkarni 2)Payal Mantoo 3)Chirag Chavhan 4)Suraj D Nigave 5)Jagruti
T.P 6) Sneha Panse7) Vinita Patil 8) Kavita
TE Electronics Engineering
10 Bharat Electronics Limited 1) Pooja Kharbanda TE Electronics Engineering ,
11 Assoc Capsules Pvt.Ltd., 1) Vinay Mohite TE Instrumentation Engineering
12 Reliance Industries Limited 1) Isha Tawade TE Instrumentation Engineering
13 Tata Motors, Aditi A Kurhade 2) Pooja Shinde 3)Isha Tawade 4) Tina Patil 5)Madhuri More 6)Mukta
Pendse
TE Instrumentation Engineering
14 Tata Motors, 1) Tushar Shrishrimal 2)Mateen Ansari 3) Kamalkishor Mohite 4)Suraj Bambal
5) Saiprasad Bhatawadekar 6) Harshawardhan Khamkar 7)Pushkaraj Jadhav 8) Yogesh
Bagul 9)Abhishek Pansare
TE Instrumentation Engineering
15 Forbes Marshall, 1) Payal Mantoo 2) Vinita Patil 3) Suraj D Nigave TE Instrumentation Engineering
16 Chemical Fertilizer Ltd., Shekhar Kulkarni 2) Vinay Mohite TE Instrumentation Engineering
17 Clarient Chemicals (India) Limited 1) Saiprasad Bhatawadekar 2) Chitnis Umesh 3) Kadam Madhav. TE Instrumentation Engineering

 

INDUSTRY ASSOCIATED BE PROJECTS 2013-14

Name Of the Company Department Student Name
Radient Infotech Systems BE- Instrumentation 1)Aarohee Kulkarni
2) Vardhini Kundale
3) Ashwini Sahare
Precision Automation & Robotics India Ltd BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Kamran Shaikh
2) Akash Chavan
National Chemical Laboratory BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Supriya Dakhave
2) Harshal Kulkarni
Vigro Valves and Controls BE- Electrical Engineering 1)Saurabh Khanale
2) Vikas Zope
3) Krishna Iyer
Mather and Platt Pumps Ltd, BE- Instrumentation 1)Adwait Joshi
2) Shriniwas Mukhedkar
Bharat Electronics Limited, BE- Electronics 1) Navneet Kaur
2) More Dattatray
3) Sayali Mali
4) Debasmita Mishra
Proprietor, Fennec Fox Technologies, BE- Electronics 1) Harshal Khachane
2) Ritesh Kumar Singh
3) Pratap Sinh Ghule
Tata Motors Limited, BE- Electrical 1) Saurabh Nalgirkar
2) Prachi Singh
Thermax Ltd, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Akash Chavan
2)Kamran Shaikh
Bharat Forge, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Shibani Tapikar
2)Manali Chati
Indian Metrological Department, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Pooja Moharir
2) Pooja Dhandare
Forbes Marshall BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Akash Chavan
2)Kamran Shaikh
Indian Metrological Department, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Sumeet Kulkarni
2) Pratik Gadkari
General Electric India, BE- Electrical Engineering 1)Sapekshya Varshney
2) Atay Parhalkar
3)Aniket Bandale
Victory Precisions Pvt.Ltd, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Amogh S. Tayade
2) Anuja R. Chitre
Bharat Elctronics Limited, BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Gaurav P. Shah
2) Rohan Rajput
Alfa Laval India Ltd BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Ghananeel Rotithor
2) Gopal Gupta
Pearl Automation Pvt.Ltd, BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Avadhut Bhagwat
2) SiddheshSahasrabuddhe
3) Sachin Dhore
Raksha Polycoats Pvt.Ltd BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Akash Kairtkar
2) Ankita Sarkar
3) Pradeep Ingle
Director Measurement BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Surya Amte
2) Neha Borse
3) Komal Yesambre
Vishay Components BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Tushar Kamate
2) Ritesh Kole
3) Manish Shilimkar
Water Treatment Plant, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Pooja Moharir
2) Pooja Dhandare
Water Treatment Plant, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Pratik R Gadkari
2) Sumeet Kulkarni
Emerson, Mumbay BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Surya Amte
2) Neha Borse
3) Komal Yesambre
Spakal Engineering Pvt Ltd. BE- Electrical Engineering 1)Pravin S More
2) Vishal R Pardeshi
2) Sagar D. Chavhan
Automation Teknix, BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Krunal Pawale
2) Asmita Deshpande
2) Pooja Bhagwat
PCMC Water Treatment Plant, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Sumedha Rapkal
2) Rutuja Mahadik
Forbes Marshall BE E&TC Apeksha Lanjile
Forbes Marshall BE E&TC Kamran Shaikh
Spa-Tal Engineering Pvt Ltd. BE- Electrical Engineering 1)Priyanka Khairnar
2) Natani Shubham
3) Kupate Sudhir
Sunflag Iron and Steel LTD BE- E&TC Engineering 1)Ketaki Jagtap
2) Sarvesh Mundada
Sibela Technologies ( Cotmal Electronics) BE-Electronics Engineering 1)Vaibhav Mane
2) Shravan Hulyalkar 3)Falguni Gujarathi
DRDO R&DE (Engg.) BE-Computer Engineering 1)Yogesh Chaudhari
2) Ajinkya Khalwadekar 3)Manasi Mantri
4) Akash Tekale
VED Control Systems, BE-Electronics Engineering 1)Akash S Chaudhari
2) Nayan S Kadu
3) Adwait S Deshmukh
Integrated Management System Group (IMSG) BE-Electrical Engineering 1)Ninad Adavadkar
2) Anuniti Amireddy
3) Neha Khatavkar
4) Saurav Samant
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd. BE-Electrical Engineering 1)Chetan Pardhe
2) Seema Desai
3)Suhas Karande
Water Treatment Plant,PCMC BE-Electonics Engineering 1)Harshal Atwal
2) Harshad Manekar
3) Namrata R Dokre
Center for sensor studies , BE-Instrumentation Engineering 1)Aditya R. Gath
2) Amol R Marlapalle 3) Nikhil B.Rakibe
Nutan Infotronics Pvt.Ltd. BE-Electronics Engineering 1)Prashant Nikam
2) Akash Mahindrakar
3) Ajinkya More
IMAX Multispecialty Hospital, BE-Electronics Engineering 1)Radhika Mohan
2) Shruti Gotadki
3) Mazhar Attarwala
National Chemical Laboratory, BE-Instrumentation 1)Madhura Kulkarni
2) Prajakta Pawar
3) Rucha M. Mahabaleshwarkar
Bharat Electronics Limited BE-Electronics 1) Navneet Kaur
2)More Dattatray
3) Sayali Mali
For News & Update Download