Accredited By NAAC With ' A' Grade Institute Code 6282

T & P Cell

 

tpcell_clip_image002

Prof. N. D Gaikwad
Training & Placement Officer
AISSMS,IOIT, PUNE-411001
020-26057983 extn:204
Mob: +91 9423857027
Email: ioit.talentpool@gmail.com

The college has established a full fledged Training & Placement Department, to encompass various activities from shaping the students to meet the stringent requirements of the Industry, and to make them suitable to excel in the highly competitive business world.

The institute believes that every student who joins the institution deserves to get a potential earning opportunity. The main objective of T & P cell is to motivate and guide students to explore the domains of various career opportunities, entrepreneurship and enhance functional skills by providing industrial training,industry associated projects & enhance employability skills by honing aptitude skills, communication skills,GD & PI skills. The placement cell is dedicated to identify probable employers & conduct campus interviews. We also invite experts from industries to guide the students on latest technology, expectations from industries and different career options. T & P cell also acts as information source for opportunity in higher education and their qualifying examinations such as GATE, CAT, GRE etc.

Number of students placed in campus interviews is growing year by year. Many companies regularly visit institute for campus recruitment. Our students have been recruited by esteemed companies like:

TCS, Oracle, Accenture, L & T, Wipro, SKF, Godrej, Tech Mahindra, , Emerson etc.

 

Training Placement report of year 2016 – 17
Recruitment opportunities provided For the year 2016 – 17:
 

SR. NO NAME OF THE COMPANY DEPARTMENT SALARY OFFERD DATE CRITERIA Venue Timings
1 Bitwise CS/IT 3 Lacs 04/10/2016 55%> PCCOE 8:00AM
2 Opulent Computer, IT, Electrical, Electronics, EnTC & Mechanical Engineering 2.16 to 2.40 Lacs 26/07/2016 No Criteria IOIT 10:00 AM
3 Tech Mahindra All Branches 2.4 in Training
3.6 after trainnig
21/09/2016 60%> COE 8:00 am onwards
4 Zensar CS/IT 22/09/2016 60%> Wadia 8:00 am onwards
5 Cybage CS/IT 23/09/2016 10th, 12th & BE Aggregate – 60% and above
No year down during the BE
COE 8:00 am onwards
6 Capgemini All Branches 24/09/2016 60%>, 1Live Back Log Allowed, 1 ATKT Allowed COE 6:30:00 AM
7 Tata power Electrical, Electronics, Instru Candidates wishing to apply for this position must have:
· A valid GATE score.
· Engineering degree in disciplines mentioned above from institution recognized by UGC/AICTE.
· Minimum 60% in all exams i.e. SSE, HSE, Graduation (All semester) with no year drop or ATKT.
8 GAIL through GATE Electrical, Instru
9 Tech for india All Branches 17,500 Stipend 30/09/2016 no Criteria COE 1:15:00 PM
10 Johnson Control Computer, IT, Instrumentation 01/10/2016 Comp IT:58% and above, Instru: 55% and above COE 8:00:00 AM
11 Amazon All Branches 03/10/2016 no Criteria COE 8:30:00 AM
12 Xento Systems ME, MTECH 1,80,000 M.E/M.Tech (The degrees have PHP as a Course Curriculum) (Batch: 2017)
10th and 12th: 55%
Post Graduation Final Year: 55%
13 Indian Navvy All Branches Candidates should have passed BE / B.Tech degree or in the final year of Engineering Course in any one stream i.e. Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics, Production, Instrumentation, IT, Chemical Metallurgy and Aerospace Engineering with minimum 60% aggregate marks till V semester.
14 Ecomak BE Electrical 30/11/2016 No Criteria COE 9:30:00 AM
15 Bently Systems BE CS/IT Rs. 18,000 Per Month for Software Intern and Rs. 3.75 LPA for Associate Software Developer 19/11/2016 BE (CS/IT) 2017 Batch only
60% in SSC, HSC and 60% aggregate in BE till date
No Live Backlog
DYPCOE, Akrudi 9:30:00 AM
16 Harbinger Group BE CS/IT 08/10/2016 Shortlisted by Company @  Harbinger Group office 8:15:00 AM
17 Honeywell Instrumentation 15/10/2016 Shortlisted by Company at IOIT 8:00 am onwards
18 Emerson Instrumentation 10/12/2016 Shortlisted by Company at Emerson Office 9:30:00 AM
19 Green Peace All Branches 06/12/2016 No Criteria COE 10:00 AM
20 Rudder analytics BE CS/IT 3.3 02/12/2016 55% and above Indira College 10:00 AM
21 NTT Data CS, IT, ENTC, Electronics, Electrical Engineering During training period a stipend of Rs. 12000/- PM will be paid. After successful completion of the training a salary of Rs 3,00,000 P.A will be paid 60% aggregate throughout their education (X, XII, Diploma and Engineering Aggregate)
History of Arrears not more than 2
No Standing Arrears
Candidate should not be holding any other offer in hand.
Nationality should be Indian
DYPCOE, Akrudi
22 Eternus Solutions Private Limited BE CS/IT 3 28/12/2016 BE (IT/Computers) from 2017 batches, 10th and 12th/ Diploma, Graduation academic percentage 60% and above. M.E. Society’s College of Engineering, Pune Wadia College Campus Pune
23 Wurth IT India Pvt. Ltd. BE CS/IT 4 26/12/2016 Minimum 60% aggregate marks throughout academic career, i.e. 10th / 12th / Engineering COE 9:00 AM
24 Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited All Branches 02/01/2017 No Criteria COE 8:45 AM
25 IBM CS/IT 30/01/2017 Graduation and Post-Graduation, e.g., B.E / B.Tech / MCA / M.E. / MTech) – 58% or 5.8 CGPA
School (SSLC or Xth, HSC /PUC/XII, Diploma or Equivalent) – 58% or 5.8 CGPA
Pimpri Chinchwad  Education Trust’s (PCET’s)
26 WebTech Developers CS/IT Training period will be of 3 months (depending upon candidate’s performance) and stipend will be Rs. 10,000 per month for training period. After completing the training, the candidate will be recruited by the company as Associate Developer and Package will be revised to 3.0 Lacs PA. 04/01/2017 No criteria for 10th and 12th. Aggregate 55% till date in ME, BE (CS /IT).
– Students with good knowledge of C#.Net, OOP Concepts, UML and Design patterns will be preferred
Auditorium, Dr D Y Patil Knowledge City. 9:00 AM
27 I Research Services All Branches 11/01/2017 No Criteria COE 9:00 AM
28 Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited All Branches 18/01/2017 No Criteria PCCOE 8:30 AM
29 Geeky Works CS/IT/E&TC/ 20/01/2017 No Criteria DYP knowledge city, lohegaon 9:00 AM
30 Praj Industries Limited Electrical & Instrumentation Rs. 330000/ PA 31-Jan-17 Engineering Aggreegate: 58% and above (Without Live ATKT) COE 8:00 AM
31 SCREEN MAGIC MOBILE MEDIA PVT. LTD All Branches Rs. 3 to 3.6/LPA 10-Feb-17 55% and above COE 8:30 AM
32 Rivigo All Branches Rs. 300000/PA 16-Feb-17 60% and above in 10, 12 and BE aggri  Dr. D. Y. Patil School of Engineering & Technology, Lohegaon, Pune 8:30 AM
33 I Research Services All Branches 23-Feb-17 No Criteria COE 8:30 AM
34 ISRO Recruitment Electronics and CS 65% and Above
35 Mphasis All Branches Rs. 1, 80,000 to 2, 20,000 28-Feb-17 No criteria COE 9:00 AM
36 Newgen Software Technologies Ltd. Computer 28-Feb-17 Shortlisted by Company DYP Akrudi 8:00 am onwards
37 Netwin Infosolutions Computer/IT/E&TC 25-Feb-17 BE – 58% and Above, 10th & 12th 70% and above DYP Pimpri 8:00 am onwards
38 ESDS Software Solution Pvt. Ltd Computer/IT/E&TC/Electronics 14-Mar-17 8:00 am onwards
39 Vyom Labs Pvt. Ltd All Branches Rs 12 K – 15 K CTC (In Training Period) 17-Mar-17  55 % and above Engineering Aggregate COE 8:00 am onwards
40 Mphasis All Branches Rs. 1, 80,000 to 2, 20,000 20-Mar-17 No Live backlog COE 8:00 am onwards
41 Syntel CS/IT Registration
42 ENZIGMA, Pune BE/ME(Computer/IT) Rs.2, 60,000/PA 21-Mar-17 Zeal College of Engineering & Research, Narhe 11:00 AM
43 IOT Infrastructure & Energy Services Ltd Instrumentation (BE) , Mechanical (Diploma) Stipend

Rs. 25000/PM for GET and Rs. 15000/pm for JET

21-Mar-17 70 % and above 10 and 12, 60% and above BE AISSMS IOIT 9:30 AM
44 Pratian Technologies Pvt Ltd, Bangalore. Computer/IT/E&TC/Electronics/Electrical Rs.3,00,000 to Rs.3,50,000 CTC 24-Mar-17 55% and above throughout their Academics. (No backlogs Zeal College of Engineering & Research, Narhe 9:00 AM
45 Mindtree Limited All Branches Junior Engineer 24-Mar-17 Apply online 2017
46 BITWISE CS/IT Trainee Programmer (DW / JAVA / QA) 25-Mar-17 55% in SSC, HSC and 55% aggregate in BE / Graduation, Post Graduation till date. 2017
47  Vyom Labs CS/IT 12-15 K Stipend 5-Apr-17 60% Through out ZEAL COE&R, Pune 8:45 AM 2017
48 Tudip Technologies CS/IT 2.5 to 3 Lakh PA 29-Mar-17 60% Through out ZEAL COE&R, Pune 8:45 AM 2017
49 Cybernetics Software Pvt. Ltd, CS/IT/E&TC/ : Rs.250000-Rs.350000 LPA. 3-Apr-17 80% AND ABOVE IN SSC
·         80% AND ABOVE IN HSC
·         75% AND ABOVE IN DIPLOMA (IF STUDENT HOLDS DIPLOMA INSTEAD OF HSC).
·         60% AND ABOV IN GRADUATION
Zeal College of Engineering, Central Placement Building, Narhe, Pune. 8:45 AM 2017
50 KSB Pumps Electrical 3.6 LPA 5-Apr-17 Shortlisted by Company Modern Education Society’s College Of Engineering (Wadia College) 8:45 AM 2017
51 KPIT Technologies All Branches 1.5 Lakhs during training

· Post completing 3 months of classroom training & Evaluations – Salary 2.10 LPA + Shift allowance

· 2 Year Service Agreement

· Night Shift

6-Apr-17 55% & above throughout & no active backlog D.Y.Patil College of Engineering,Akurdi 8:45 AM 2017
52 Kantar IMRB BE ( Computer / EnTC/ IT/ Electrical) of 2016 batch 23K during training and 3.7 lakh after joining 7-Apr-17  55% Aggregate in PG
No live backlog as of now
JSPM, NTC 8:45 AM 2017
53 Amazon All Branches 179000 to 207000 10-Apr-17 No criteria  Dr D Y Patil Technical Campus 8:45 AM 2017
54 Aurus BE(CS/IT/ENTC/ETX) 2.4 LPA 18-Apr-17 No criteria  Dr D Y Patil Technical Campus 8:45 AM 2017
55 ION CS/IT/E&TC/ 8 LPA 2-May-17 55% and above Dr. D. Y. Patil Educational Complex 8:45 AM 2017
56 EGS CS/IT/Electronics/E&TC/Mechanical 1.44 LPA + Perks 25-Apr-17 55% and above ISBM 9:00 AM 2017
57 Vinsys IT Services (I) Pvt. Ltd. All Branches 3.18 LPA 26-Apr-17 55% and above Vinsys‘, Shivaji Niketan’, Tejas Society, Behind Dhondiba Sutar Bus Stand, Near Mantri Park, Kothrud, Pune 411 029. 9:00 AM 2016
58  Mphasis All Branches 1.8 to 2 LPA 28-Apr-17 No backlogs JSPM Narhe Technical Campus, Buliding – A. 9:00 AM 2017
59 Maharashtra Knowledge Corporation Ltd. (MKCL) CS/IT/E&TC/ 2.5 LPA 28-Apr-17 No backlogs Online Test and interview 2017
60 WebTech Developers CS/IT Training period will be of 3 months (depending upon candidate’s performance) and stipend will be Rs. 10,000 per month for training period. After completing the training, the candidate will be recruited by the company as Associate Developer and Package will be revised to 3.0 Lacs PA. Will be informed soon No criteria for 10th and 12th. Aggregate 55% till date in ME, BE (CS /IT).
– Students with good knowledge of C#.Net, OOP Concepts, UML and Design patterns will be preferred
Will be informed soon 2017
61 SPX Flow Technology (India) Private Limited Instrumentation 27-Apr-17 Shortlisted by Company AISSMS COE 1:00 PM 2017
62 Prototech Solutions, Pune IT/Comp/E&TC/Electronics 2.75 to 3 LPA 27-Apr-17 55% in 10th, 12th & Graduation.  Sinhgad College of Engineering, Pune 8:45 AM 2017
63 Finite 4 Comp/E&TC 28-Apr-17 DY Patil Technical Campus 8:45 AM 2017
64 TIBCO All Branches 30-Apr-17 55% and above and no live backlogs Online Test and interview 2017
65 BYJU All Branches 4-7 LPA 3-May-17 50% and above  (PCCOE&R), Ravet 8:30 AM 2017
66 BYJU All Branches 4-7 LPA 4-May-17 50% and above AISSMS COE 8:30 AM 2017
67 Business Octane Solutions Pvt. Ltd E&TC 6 to 7 LPA 5-May-17 10th Percentage-70% and above
12th Percentage-No Percentage
B.E Percentage-No Percentage Criteria
Business Octane Solutions Pvt. Ltd.  Office 9:45 AM 2017
68 Sagitec Solutions CS/IT 8-May-17 Through out first class Sagitec Solutions │6th Floor, Delta – 1, Gigaspace IT Park │ Viman Nagar, Pune 411014 9:45 AM 2017
69 Axis Securities Ltd All Branches 13th May 2017 No Criteria S. B. Patil Institute of Management, 9:30 AM 2017
70 ZTRIC ! Electrical 11-May-17 No Criteria JSPM’s RSCOE Tathawade 9:00 AM 2017
71 RESERVE BANK OF INDIA RECRUITMENT All Branches Rs.35150-62400/- Online aplication No Criteria Online application 2017

 

AISSMS IOIT Placed Students List (2016-17)

 

SR. NO NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEPARTMENT NAME OF COMPANY
1 Sakshi Juyal IT Opulent
2 Mahajan Karan Dhananjay Electrical Opulent
3 Sangram Lene Instrumentation Opulent
4 Vedpathak Pranav Hemantkumar Electrical Opulent
5 Vishal Hulavale IT Opulent
6 Kavita Pandey IT Indian Navy
7 Shivam Arora ELECTRICAL Indian Navy
8 Deepak Mane E&TC Indian Navy
9 Shubham Naik ELECTRICAL Indian Navy
10 Omkar Rajmane COMPUTER TechMahindra
11 Khot Snehal COMPUTER TechMahindra
12 Pachundkar Krutika COMPUTER TechMahindra
13 Amruta Gaikwad COMPUTER TechMahindra
14 Sai Deshmukh COMPUTER TechMahindra
15 Aishwarya Sonawane COMPUTER TechMahindra
16 Vidya Rane COMPUTER TechMahindra
17 Jasmeet Singh Kotheth E&TC TechMahindra
18 Soumadeep Dhar E&TC TechMahindra
19 Attar Samina E&TC TechMahindra
20 Santosh Kumar Verma E&TC TechMahindra
21 Shraddha Diwanji E&TC TechMahindra
22 Sakshi Mude E&TC TechMahindra
23 Meghana Pardeshi E&TC TechMahindra
24 Onkar Kulkarni ELECTRICAL TechMahindra
25 Mahajan Karan Dhananjay ELECTRICAL TechMahindra
26 Shivam Arora ELECTRICAL TechMahindra
27 Anjali Sawant Electronics TechMahindra
28 Blessy Mathai Electronics TechMahindra
29 Sangram Lene Instrumentation TechMahindra
30 Ghadge Sneha Instrumentation TechMahindra
31 Kankariya Rishab Instrumentation TechMahindra
32 Akshay Dhadge Instrumentation TechMahindra
33 Kavita Pandey IT TechMahindra
34 Rushikesh Killedar IT TechMahindra
35 Damini Khadakkar IT TechMahindra
36 Steffi Zachariah IT TechMahindra
37 Amruta Gaikwad COMPUTER Zensar
38 Pushpa Varsha COMPUTER Zensar
39 Sayali Pawar COMPUTER Zensar
40 Shraddha Shinde COMPUTER Zensar
41 Rutuja Hirve IT Zensar
42 Kiran Lingoji COMPUTER Zensar
43 Nikita vishwanath Adannawar COMPUTER Cybage
44 Pradnya Dattatray  Dalvi COMPUTER Cybage
45 Tejaswini Prakash Dhupad COMPUTER Cybage
46 Yuvraj Balaso Patil COMPUTER Cybage
47 Diksha Shende E&TC Amazon
48 Sapna Tripathi E&TC Amazon
49 Nidhi Sable E&TC Amazon
50 Nisha Bharadwaj ELECTRONICS Amazon
51 Sanika Kamble E&TC Amazon
52 Kolpe Sanskruti E&TC Amazon
53 Arohi Kelapure ELECTRONICS Amazon
54 Kirti Deshmukh E&TC Amazon
55 Harsha Shah COMPUTER Amazon
56 Ranawade Sanket Dattatray COMPUTER Amazon
57 Umair Yelurkar E&TC Amazon
58 Shivam Katkamwar ELECTRONICS Amazon
59 Akanksha Aher E&TC Amazon
60 Aishwarya Adkar E&TC Amazon
61 Ketaki Jagtap Electronics Amazon
62 Bhushan Pawar COMPUTER Amazon
63 Mrudula Siddheshwar E&TC Amazon
64 Akash Rana ELECTRONICS Amazon
65 Prasad Barude ELECTRONICS Amazon
66 Megh Makwana COMPUTER Amazon
67 Kaustubh Albur ELECTRONICS Amazon
68 Shubham Raina E&TC Amazon
69 Saurabh Surendran E&TC Amazon
70 Umang Mahant COMPUTER Amazon
71 Prashant Palival COMPUTER Amazon
72 DEOKAR PRANITA DINESH COMPUTER Johnson Control
73 Vishal Hulavale IT Johnson Control
74 Ajinkya Kulkarni Instrumentation Johnson Control
75 Anuj pradeep Trivedi COMPUTER Coditas Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
76 Omkar Vilas Kelkar COMPUTER Coditas Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
77 Debashish Dwivedi IT Coditas Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
78 KUDCHADKER RHEA RABIN Instrumentation Honeywell
79 Mayur Doiphode Instrumentation Emerson
80 Pooja balanath pawane COMPUTER Bently
81 Mrunal Khatavkar Computer Wurth IT India Pvt. Ltd.
82 Aishwarya Bhosale Computer Wurth IT India Pvt. Ltd.
83 Shrinivas Mahabole E&TC Syntel
84 Amol Patil Electrical New York Engineers
85 Harshpriya Gaikwad Computer Amazon
86 Rucha Deore E&TC Amazon
87 Sagar Dudani Computer Amazon
88 Snehali Patil Computer Amazon
89 Uzma Fatima E&TC Amazon
90 Vaishnavi Shivpuje Computer Amazon
91 Rounak Shetye Electrical I Research Services
92 Rutuja Soni Computer I Research Services
93 Praneeth Krishna E&TC I Research Services
94 Nachiket Deshpande Instrumentation I Research Services
95 Robin Kumar Singh E&TC I Research Services
96 Suraj Lawande Electronics I Research Services
97 Rahul Shinde Instrumentation I Research Services
98 Megh Makhwana Computer I Research Services
99 Rigveda Deokar E&TC I Research Services
100 Priyanka Shendkar E&TC I Research Services
101 Bablesh Kumari IT I Research Services
102 Sanika Kamble E&TC I Research Services
103 Umang Mahant Computer I Research Services
104 Saurabh Surendran E&TC I Research Services
105 Sarika Deshmukh E&TC I Research Services
106 Ketaki Jagtap Electronics Vighnahartha Realty Autmation Security and Services
107 Mayank Bafna E&TC Vighnahartha Realty Autmation Security and Services
108 Utkarsha Kate E&TC I Research Services
109 Prajakta Bhosale Computer I Research Services
110 Arohi Kelapure Electronics I Research Services
111 Sanskruti Kalpe E&TC I Research Services
112 Jeni Shivaji IT I Research Services
113 Shruti Visapurkar E&TC I Research Services
114 Nisha Bharadwaj Electronics I Research Services
115 Sweta Panda Computer I Research Services
116 Akshata Ujalambkar E&TC I Research Services
117 Sahil Dhumavat E&TC I Research Services
118 Sagar Dudani Computer I Research Services
119 Akash Rana Electronics I Research Services
120 Prajakta Panwal Instrumentation IB Automation
121 Nikhil Nimgaonkar E&TC Penta Designers and Engineers Ltd
122 Priyanka Gholap IT I Research Services
123 Tanmay Deshmukh Computer I Research Services
124 Prasad Barude Electronics I Research Services
125 Kaustubh Albur Electronics I Research Services
126 Anmol Kumar Electrical Akraya Solutions Pvt. Ltd
127 Ritesh Sharma IT Netlux Sys
128 Abhilash Bande Instrumentation Rivigo
129 Aishwarya Adkar E&TC NTT DATA
130 Geeta Khatavkar Computer NTT DATA
131 Omkar Parange Electrical NTT DATA
132 Payal Shah Computer NTT DATA
133 Saurabh Khot E&TC NTT DATA
134 Tushar Thaksen Shedge Computer Geeky Works
135 Ranjit Bhosale Instrumentation Praj Industried
136 Viraj Deshmukh Computer IBM
137 Omkar Rajmane Computer IBM
138 Monal Patel Computer IBM
139 Mrunal Jadhav Computer IBM
140 Shraddha Shinde Computer IBM
141 Sayali Pawar Computer IBM
142 Pooja Waghmare IT Bitwise
143 Priyanka Lad IT Amazon
144 Rohini Dubal Instrumentation EXIMP
145 Nisha Bharadwaj Electronics Screen Magic Mobile Media Pvt. Ltd.
146 S. Jeni Shivaji IT Screen Magic Mobile Media Pvt. Ltd.
147 Arohi Kelapure Electronics Screen Magic Mobile Media Pvt. Ltd.
148 Umang Mahant Computer Mphasis
149 Avanti Awaghade Computer Mphasis
150 VINAY KUMAR SHARMA IT Newgen Software Technologies Ltd
151 Neha Bonde Computer TEACHTOLEAD
152 Diti Joshi Computer TEACHTOLEAD
153 Soni Anil Triloknath Instrumentation IOTL
154 Shinde Sayali Kumar Instrumentation IOTL
155 Gaikwad Shantanu Dilip Instrumentation IOTL
156 Jejurkar Mrunali Chandrakant Instrumentation IOTL
157 Kulkarni Sourabh Vijay Instrumentation IOTL
158 Sriram Rajendran Electrical iEngineering
159 Pooja Waghmare IT Bitwise
160 Akshay Gawas Electrical KSB Pumps
161 Ravina Sharma Instrumentation SPX Flow Technology (India) Private Limited
162 Nitish Kumar IT BYJU’s
163 Dudani Sagar Vijaykumar COMPUTER BYJU’s
164 Sonali Dattatray Raut COMPUTER BYJU’s
165 Shetye Rounak Rajendra ELECTRICAL BYJU’s
166 Sakshi Juyal IT BYJU’s
167 Munde Dhanashri V. Computer EGS
168 Adhav Nilesh Vinayak E&TC EGS

 

Training Activities for the year 2016-17 :

TRAINING ACTIVITIES FOR THE YEAR 2016-17
SR NO NAME OF THE PROGRAM NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 Entrepreneurship Development Program Bharatiya Yuva Shakti Trust
2 Entrepreneurship Development Program Bharatiya Yuva Shakti Trust
3 Free seminar on business analytics Defour Analytics
4 Entrepreneur and Mentor Meet Bharatiya Yuva Shakti Trust
5 CII & English Language Teaching Institute of Symbiosis (ELTIS) Finishing School
6 Tata Consultancy Services TCS CodeVita Season 5
7 Tata Consultancy Services EngiNX

 

 

 

Industry Associated BE Projects :

 

Industrial Training/Project 2016-17
Sr. Company Name Student group Department
1 Electronet Equipements Anjali Sawant
Supriya Shinde
Kaustubh Albur
Electornics
2 Forbes Marshal Hrishikesh Bhosale,
Akshay Dhadge
Instrumentation
3 Electronet Equipements Mahesh Mahangare
Aniket Shid
Gaurav Shitole
Instrumentation
4 Inditronics Group Pvt Ltd Shubhangi Bhad
Rahul Shinde
Instrumentation
5 Bright Stars Electronics Radhika Sabnis Instrumentation
6 Electronet Equipements Sudha Kumari
Shamlee Mhsake
Shamil Tufdai
Saddam Shaikh
Electornics
7 Electronet Equipements Suraj Patil
Anand Barakale
Instrumentation
8 Electronet Equipements Ravina Sharma
Sapana Navtake
Instrumentation
9 Electronet Equipements Kiran Khemnar
Mangesh Khare
Ashish Kamble
Instrumentation
10 Electronet Equipements Rushikesh Banda
Aditya Shinde
Govind Giri
Instrumentation
11 Analogic Automation Akshay Talware
Dipak Chaudhari
Instrumentation
12 Serum Industries Pvt Ltd Onkar Kulkarni
Pranav Mahale
Jithin CJ
Electrical
13 Orbittal Electromech Pvt Ltd Varsha Padalkar
Aishwarya Bhavsar
Pooja Beek
Rupali Barge
Electrical
14 Ever Electronics Pvt Ltd Kiran Khemnar
Mangesh Khare
Ashish Kamble
Instrumentation
15 Sewer Water Treatment Plant PMC sameer Kapura
Anil Soni
Snehal Jadhav
Instrumentation
16 Sewer Water Treatment Plant PMC sIddhi Raut
Kaushal Pardeshi
Instrumentation
17 Metito Pollution Control India Pvt Ltd Sapana Navtake
Ravina Sharma
Instrumentation
18 Suzlon Generator pvt Ltd Rushikesh Banda
Aditya Shinde
Govind Giri
Instrumentation
19 Cybernetik Technologies Pvt Ltd Ankur narare
Sneha Ghadge
Instrumentation
20 Cybernetik Technologies Pvt Ltd Ankur narare
Sneha Ghadge
Instrumentation
21 Racold Thermo Pvt Ltd Sapana Navtake
Ravina Sharma
Instrumentation
22 High Explosives Factory, Khadaki Ankita Jadhav Electrical
23 reliance Industries Ltd Swapnil Hatte Instrumentation
24 Rajesh Fabricators & Suppliers Mrunal Khadke TE_Electrical
25 CWM/ELW/Bhusawal Devesh Bhangale
Ashish Singh
TE Eletrical
26 Indian Railways NCR Shivam Arora Electrical
27 Sudarshan Chemicals Indu Ltd Viraj Shinde Instrumentation
28 Rashtriy Chemical & Fertilizers Akash Dhasade Electrical
29 ICV Substation Vishal Bhat Electrical
30 I Pac Ravina Sharma
Sapana Navtake
Instrumentation
31 Vishay Components Kolpe Sanskruti E&TC
32 Vishay Components Priti Konda ME VLSI & Embedded
33 ASICOT Technologies Arohi Kelpure
Nisha Bhardwaj
Electronics
34 Spacicon Engineering Industry Avdhut Kulkarni
Vijay Igave
Ganesh Gholap
Electrical
35 ASICOT Technologies Monika Khandge
Nilam Yelmate
Instrumentation
36 larsen -toubro Pranav Mahale
Onkar Kulkarni
Jithin CJ
Electrical
37 School Studiesof Energy Akshay Gawas
Amit Lokare
Shivam Arora
Electrical
38 BAG electronics India Pvt Ltd Shrutika Tharve
Shashank Sawane
Mitali Sirdeshpande
Pooja Patil
SE E&TC
39 BAG electronics India Pvt Ltd Dinesh Pawar
Akshay Mohitre
Satras Megha
Sayali Patil
SE E&TC
40 BAG electronics India Pvt Ltd Kayali More
Tanvi Sansare
Rajat Suri
SE E&TC
41 BAG electronics India Pvt Ltd Shivam Pandey
Shaikh Md. Zikruallah
Shaik Sajid
SE E&TC
42 BAG electronics India Pvt Ltd Rajshree Mane
Shraddha Sakunde
Divya Sahare
SE E&TC
43 Orbittal Electromech Pvt Ltd namrate Ghare
Shweta Chikate
Pranali Chavan
Anushri Karale
Ashwini Kamthe
Neha Kale
Jyoti Rathod
TE E&TC
44 National Chemical Lab Deepika Barate ME VLSI & Embedded
45 Army Base Workshop Deepika Barate ME VLSI & Embedded
46 DRDO Deepika Barate ME VLSI & Embedded
47 Indian Metrological Study Center Deepika Barate ME VLSI & Embedded
48 BAG electronics India Pvt Ltd Priti Konda ME VLSI & Embedded
49 Spacicon Engineering Industry Omkar Swami
Karan Mahajan
Yash Junawane
Electrical
50 Army Base Workshop Poonam Lohare ENTC

Training Placement report of year 2015 – 16
Recruitment opportunities provided For the year 2015 – 16:

SR. No. NAME OF THE COMPANY DEPARTMENT SALARY OFFERD DATE CRITERIA
1 TCS E&TC, Electronics, Electrial, CS, IT 23-24 Sept 2015 58% and above, 10th , 12 th 60% and above, no live back log
2 Cybage Computer / Electronics / E&TC / IT 26500 26-Sep-15 10th & 12th – 60% and above
·BE Aggregate – 60% and above
·No year down
3 Fiserv Computer / Electronics / E&TC / IT INR 2, 94, 838/- PA (All Fixed) 28-Sep-15 10th & 12th – 65% and above
BE Aggregate – 60% and above
No year down
Maximum of 2 years Education Gap allowed
No live backlog.
4 Mithi Software Technologies Computer / Electronics / Electrical / IT / E&TC 29-Sep-15 BE Aggregate – 60% and above
5 iASYS Technologies Pvt. Ltd Electronics/ Electrical/E&TC/ Instruementation 15-18 K/PA 29-Sep-15 BE Aggregate – 60% and above
6 Indian Navy – UES 16 ALL Branches (For Men)
Only Civil / Mechanical / Mechanical Sandwich (For Women)
30 Sept – 1 Oct BE Aggregate – 60% and above
7 Quick Heal (Pool campus at Wadia College) CS/IT 3.3 – 3.5 Lacs PA 30 Sept – 1 Oct BE / BTech (CS / IT) / MCA 2016 batch only.
55% aggregate till date in BE / BTech (CS / IT). No criteria for SSC and HSC Marks.
Excellent Communication Skills, Analytical Skills, Quick Learning Ability, etc
8 POLYCAB WIRES PVT LTD Pooled campus at DHOLE PATIL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (DPCOE) Electrical Engineering 30 Sept – 1 Oct BE Aggregate – 60% and above, 10th, 12th 60% and above, no live back log
9 TATA CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED Electrical Engineering 4.5 lacs 5-Oct-15 60% Engineering Aggregate
10 Conceptsphere Pool Campus Drive CS / IT / E&TC 3 Lacs 5-Oct-15 Engineering Aggregate 55% and above.we look for is passionate programmer
E&TC Students should have Certification in C,C++ or Java
11 Pool Campus – Profound Edutech – Bently Systems CS/IT 4 Lacs 6-Oct-15 · BE (CS/IT) 2016 Batch only
·60% in SSC, HSC and 60% aggregate in BE till date with.
·No Live Backlog
12 Tykon Enterprise Instrumentation 6-Oct-15 Resumes sent
13 Teleperformance India. Process Name-Yahoo,Symantec ,signpost,Filpcart,Microsoft BE All Branches 1.8-3 Lac 8-Oct-15 Sound Technical Knowledge of DNS,Web Hosting,CHI,HTML,Java
14 I Research Services BE All Branches 20,000/- to 22,000/- Per Month 8-Oct-15 No Percentage Criteria
15 VARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED BE All Branches 15,000/- to 20,000/- Per Month 9-Oct-15 No Percentage Criteria
16 Kokban Automation — off campus BE – Instru, Electrical, Electronics 15-Oct-15 Shortlisted by Kokban
17 Webtech Developers BE (Computer/IT) stipend – Rs. 10,000 for training period. Associate Developer and Package will be revised to 3.0 Lacs PA. 17-Oct-15 No criteria for 10th and 12th. Aggregate 55%
18 Tata Teleservices All Graduates 2.5 to 3.5 PA 19-Oct-15 No Percentage Criteria
19 Persistent Systems Technical CS/IT 27-Oct-15 60% and above
20 Quick Heal (Pool campus at Wadia College) CS/IT 28-Oct-15 Minimum 55% aggregate through out
18 XDBS Pvt Ltd All Graduates
21 Honeywell – Technical Instrumentation 30-Oct-15 60% and above
22 Honeywell – PI Instrumentation 2-Nov-15 60% and above
23 Vighnaharta-Realty Automation & Security Systems Pvt.Ltd B.E/Diploma-Electrical,Electronics,E&TC,Instrumentation 3-Nov-15 No Criteria
24 Persistent Systems CS/IT 4-Nov-15 60% and above
25 IL&FS, Pune Diploma/BE/BTech/ME – Automobile are preferred.

Diploma/BE/BTech/ME – Mechanical having Automobile knowledge.

20000/ PA 21-Nov-15 No Criteria
26 TEACH FOR INDIA All Branches Rs. 17,500 per month. If required to relocate from their home city, Fellows will be given a housing allowance ranging from Rs.5500 to 10,000, extra depending on the city in which they will stay 30-Nov-15
27 TATA Industries Bangalore – Pool Campus MCA (2016 Batch) and B.E. IT/ Comp, MCA  (2014 Batch & 2015 Batch) Rs. 4,00,000 to 6,00,000 per annum (depending on the performance of the candidate) Registration Deadline 1 Dec 2015
28 Mphasis Pool Campus All Branches (Pref. Circuit Branches who have less than 60% aggr in engg). 2 & 3 Dec 2015 <60%
29 opulent campus placement drive ME 2016 batch (Computer, IT, Mechanical, Electrical, Electronics and Telecommunication) 3rd Dec 15
30 HCL – Pool Campus BE/BTech/ME/MTech/MCA Salary Structure:
1st 3 months-Classroom Training-No Stipend.
4th-6th Month-On Job Training-Rs-10,000 Stipend Every Month.
7th Month Onwards-Rs.3.60 L CTC per annum.
6 Dec 2015 – Online Registration required For Software Engineer –For CS/IT –
Aggregate 60% in Graduation (B.E/B. Tech/ME/MTech/MCA)
b) For Associate Software Engineer-For ETC/EC/ELE/IC
Aggregate 58% in Graduation (B.E/B. Tech/MCA)
or Software Engineer –For CS/IT –
Aggregate 60% in Graduation (B.E/B. Tech/ME/MTech/MCA)
b) For Associate Software Engineer-For ETC/EC/ELE/IC
Aggregate 58% in Graduation (B.E/B. Tech/MCA)
2. And 10th and 12th – 60%.
3. No Current backlogs
4. Age-less Than 25 Years
5. All Circuit Branches (CS/IT /ETC/EC/ELE/IC) allowed Except Mech/Civil.
31 Eternus Pool Campus Drive BE (IT/Computers)from 2014, 2015 and 2016 batches 3 Lack till 10 Dec 2015 Registration, 11 Dec 2015 Pool Campus
32 Pool Campus – @ PCCOE, Nigdi CS/IT /ETC/ECE 60% through out in 10th,12th & Engg. Aggregate 4 Lacs / PA 13-Dec-15
33 VaultUP Technologies Comp / IT Stipend – 6000 – 10000 Salary – 1.8 to 2 Lacks Resumes asked
34 Syntel 2016 Computers / E&C / E&E / Electronics / E&TC / IT/ E&I Registration Deadline 17 Dec 2015 55% throughout their education: X, XII, and Graduation & Post-Graduation.
35 Pool Campus by TATA Industries Bangalore B.E. IT/ Comp Rs. 4,00,000 to 6,00,000 per annum Regitstration 1 Dec 2015 No Criteria
36 Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd B.E. IT/ Comp 16-Dec-15 60% throughout the 10th, 12th and B.E till current year
37 Amazon All branches 1, 65,000 to 1, 85,000 (Variable CTC) 20-Dec-15 No Criteria
38  Feelberry.Media Computer/Information Technology/Electronics/E&TC/Electrical 22-Dec-15 No Criteria
39 Pool campus Rudder analytics B.E /B.Tech (Computer Science/Information Technology)/BCA, MCA, M.Sc (Comp Science) 3.3 LPA 19-Dec-15 Minimum 55% in Graduation/Post-Graduation
40 NTT Data All branches 15 & 17 Dec 2015 60 % in 10, 12 and graduates
41 Voltas Drive All branches 12/17/2015, registration till 15 Dec 2015 No Criteria
42 Job Fair by Times Ascent 12-Dec-15 Registration required
43 Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited All branches 165000 – 185000 24-Dec-15 No Criteria – Registration required
44 Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited All branches 165000 – 185000 29-Dec-15 No Criteria – Registration required
45 Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited All branches 165000 – 185000 9- 10 Jan 2016 No Criteria – Registration required
46 SAS Automation  Electronics, Electrical, Instrumentation & E&TC 300000 17-Dec-15 No Criteria
47 Mphasis Pool Campus All branches 8-Jan-16 No Criteria
48 Emerson Process Instrumentation 16-Jan-16 No Criteria
49 Bitwise B.E. IT/ Comp 300000 5-Jan-16 55% in SSC, HSC and 55% aggregate in BE till date
50 Hexaware Technologies Computer Science /Information Technology / Electronics/ Electrical / Electronics & Telecom 2.5 Lacs 10 * 11 Jan 2016 60% in10th, 12th / Diploma and 50% in Engineering
51 Mphasis Pool Campus All branches 7 & 8 Jan 2016 (students who have less than 60% aggr in engg should only apply).
52 IBM INDIA All branches 2.30LPA to 2.48LPA + allowances 14th January 2016 No Criteria

 

AISSMS IOIT Placed Students List:

Sr.No. Name Department Company
1 Amin Pinjari Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
2 Ankita Maiti Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
3 Akshata Shinde Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
4 Durgadevi Jadhav Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
5 Nikita Musale Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
6 Nupoor Kumbhar Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
7 Piyush Govekar Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
8 Prashant Kamble Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
9 Radheya Kale Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
10 Sagar Chaudhari Computer AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
11 Nilesh Pawar Computer Bajaj
12 Nikhil Bhosale Computer Bitwise Solutions
13 Annirudh Wathare Computer Cybage
14 Omkar Bharat Pisal Computer Cybage
15 Ronak Prakashchandra Agarwal Computer Cybage
16 Swapnil Shirode Computer Cybage
17 Vaishnavi Nibard Computer Cybage
18 Deeksha Gulati Computer Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt.Ltd.
19 Radheya Kale Computer Eduvance
20 Kalyani Jainak Computer Elox Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
21 Abdul Rahim Mulla Computer Eternus Solutions
22 Amit Vasudevan Computer Ethernus Solution
23 Nikhil Bhosale Computer Ethernus Solution
24 Shraddha Bose Computer Feelberry media
25 Aditya Kulkarni Computer Fiserv
26 Amar Wagh Computer Fiserv
27 Deeksha Gulati Computer Fiserv
28 Sheefa Shaikh Computer Fiserv
29 Pushpak Waghmare Computer Harbinger
30 Abhijeet Jagtap Computer Marvellous Infosystem
31 Rahim Mulla Computer Mphasis
32 Monica Mule Computer Persistent Systems
33 Mayuri Kachare Computer Persistent Systems
34 Omkar Gurav Computer Persistent Systems
35 Vinaysheel Wagh Computer Persistent Systems
36 Omkar Gurav Computer Quick Heal
37 Swapnil Joshi Computer Syntel
38 Aishwarya Ramnath Kale Computer Syntel
39 Anand Shende Computer TCS
40 Arti Ghodekar Computer TCS
41 Iyer Ramachandran Computer TCS
42 Pushpak Waghmare Computer TCS
43 Shubhangi Vahile Computer TCS
44 Asawari Valsangkar Computer Tech Mahindra
45 Deeksha Gulati Computer Tech Mahindra
46 Nikhil Bhosale Computer Tech Mahindra
47 Piyush Govekar Computer Tech Mahindra
48 Sheefa Shaikh Computer Tech Mahindra
49 Agrwal Charul Computer Tudip Technology
50 Kale Aishwarya Computer Tudip Technology
51 Patil Suraj Computer Tudip Technology
52 Akshay Salunke E & TC Aditya Automation
53 Akshay Pawar E & TC AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
54 Aparna Kalpund E & TC AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
55 Athira Pillai E & TC AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
56 Mohammed Azharuddin E & TC AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
57 Shruti Agrawal E & TC AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
58 Apurva Mahadev Naik E & TC Cybage
59 M.Durga E & TC Cybage
60 Onkar Chandrakant Vidhate E & TC Cybage
61 Onkar Chandrakant Vidhate E & TC Cybage
62 Premkumar Todkar E & TC Cybage
63 Suji Ayyamperumalpillai E & TC Cybage
64 Vishal Bhalerao E & TC Cybage
65 Aishwarya Bajoriya E & TC Fiserv
66 Shweta Murkute E & TC I Research Services
67 Mohit P. Hirpara E & TC IGATE Global Solutions Ltd
68 Gaurav Wankhede E & TC InteGrowsys Pvt.Ltd.
69 Abhijit Phadake E & TC Minilec India Pvt.Ltd.
70 Swapnil Patil E & TC Minilec India Pvt Ltd
71 Varad Deshpande E & TC Minilec India Pvt.Ltd.
72 Vikrant Chougule E & TC Minilec India Pvt.Ltd.
73 Vishwas Shinde E & TC Minilec India Pvt.Ltd.
74 Shubham Bajpeyee E & TC Obara India Pvt.Ltd.
75 Prathmesh Bhat E & TC Tata Teleservice
76 Pratyush Kumar E & TC TCS
77 Sampada Bulbule E & TC TCS
78 Shivani Shivale E & TC TCS
79 Mohit Hirpara E & TC Tech Mahindra
80 SHREYA DUMBRE E & TC Tech Mahindra
81 Shweta Murkute E & TC Varahi Infotech
82 Payal Nilawar E & TC Varahi Infotech
83 Chetan Bawaskar E & TC Vighnaharth – Realty Automation & Security Systems Pvt
84 Heena Shaikh E & TC Vodafone
85 Anurag Patil Electrical I Research Services
86 Sriram Rajendran Electrical I Research Services
87 Nikhil Shendge Electrical IGATE Global Solutions Ltd.
88 Aman Singh Electrical Indian Navy
89 Sharad Tripathi Electrical Indian Navy
90 Vishal Marewad Electrical Indian Navy
91 Aman Singh Electrical NTT Data
92 Balkrishnan Saranniyaa Electrical NTT Data
93 Kanchan Pandita Electrical NTT Data
94 Saranniyaa Balakrishnan Electrical NTT Data
95 Shashikant Rokade Electrical Protech Automation
96 Rucha Batala Electrical Seed – Software Testing
97 Ankur Gusain Electrical SSB_ Army TGC 123
98 Aman Singh Electrical Tata Construction and Engineering
99 Mohsin Pathan Electrical TCS
100 Sameer Gilbile Electrical TCS
101 Sharad Tripathi Electrical Tech Mahindra
102 Aatish Bankar Electronics Affinity Ltd
103 Priyanka Bhat Electronics I Research Services
104 Shweta Shinde Electronics IGATE Global Solutions Ltd.
105 Soumya Kallappa Kengnalkar Electronics Mphasis
106 Sanket Vaste Electronics SAS Automation Pvt.Ltd.
107 Abhishek Jain Electronics SAS Automation Pvt.Ltd.
108 Sanket Vaste Electronics SAS Automation Pvt.Ltd.
109 Akshay Kulkarni Electronics TCS
110 Bhushan Patil Electronics TCS
111 Sanket Agrawal Electronics TCS
112 Yogesh Kadam Electronics TCS
113 Harshal Raval Electronics Videocoin
114 Nikesh Ghuge Electronics Vighnaharth – Realty Automation & Security Systems Pvt.
115 Amin Pinjari Electronics Welkin IT Service
116 Sayali Chati Instrumentation Adept Fluidynes
117 Himani Bhavsar Instrumentation Honeywell Ltd.
118 Bagul Purushottam Instrumentation Kokban Automation
119 Abhilash Bande Instrumentation Rivigo
120  Sarang Tanksale Instrumentation SAS Automation Pvt.Ltd.
121 Sarang Tanksale Instrumentation SAS Automation Pvt.Ltd.
122 Ganesh Kale Instrumentation Tata Teleservice
123 Ganesh Nazare Instrumentation Tech Mahindra
124 Rohini Dubal Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
125 Nikita Gore Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
126 Prajakta Panwal Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
127 Sneha Ghadge Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
128 Namrata Bajare Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
129 Anand Lute Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
130 Shweta Kadam Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
131 Prashant Hande Instrumentation Technomark Solutions
132 Hemangi Khadilakar Instrumentation United Conveyor Corporation
133 Abhilash Bande Instrumentation Varahi Infotech
134 Ganesh Kale Instrumentation XDBS
135 Ambardekar Chaitanya Satish IT AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
136 Pamnani Rashmi Sureshkumar IT AMAZON DEVELOPMENT CENTRE(INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
137 Shruti Kulkarni IT Cybage
138 Pallavi Bendale IT Datamatrix
139 Ambardekar Chaitanya Satish IT Eduvance
140 Jadhav Aditya Subhash IT Godrej
141 Jadhav Pralesha Prakash IT I Research Services
142 Jadhav Rishikesh Kiran IT I Research Services
143 Sengupta Shreya Ashok IT I Research Services
144 Sheba Wali IT I Research Services
145 Varsha Kurhade IT IBM
146 Sheba Wali IT IGATE Global Solutions Ltd.
147 Ankita Debashis Chowdhury IT Inteliment Technologies(India) Pvt.Ltd.
148 Jadhav Pralesha Prakash IT Mphasis
149 Jadhav Rishikesh Kiran IT Mphasis
150 Mahedvi Mohammad Hayat Kamal IT Mphasis
151 Pranita Gujar IT Mphasis
152 Priyanka R Mohod IT Mphasis
153 Shradha Bose IT Mphasis
154 Varsha Kurhade IT Mphasis
155 Ritesh Sharma IT NETLUX SYSTEMS PVT. LTD
156 Soni Sagar Hastimal IT Persistent Systems
157 Surashe Nandkishor Babasaheb IT Quick Heal
158 Birajdar Pooja Pralhad IT Special Solar India Pvt.Ltd.
159 Shashi Kumari IT TCS
160 Telsang Vishal Bharat IT TCS
161 Ankita Debashis Chowdhury IT Tech Mahindra
162 Pamnani Rashmi Sureshkumar IT Tudip Technology
163 Akshay Vaidya IT Varahi Infotech
164 Bhimani Parth Manilal IT Varahi Infotech
165 Karmare Prashant Maruti IT Varahi Infotech
166 Vaidya Akshat Sandeep IT Varahi Infotech
167 Shraddha Birajdar IT Zensar Technologies
168 Shraddha Arekar Instrumentation Grid Logic

 

Training Activities for the year 2015-16:

Sr. No. Name Of the Company Training Activities
1 Persistent Systems SmartCity – Digital Hackathon concept
2 Opulent InfotechPvt Ltd. World Metamorphosis Through Technology
3 Scout Review For TCS Drive
4 Tata Consultancy Services TCS CodeVita Season 4
5 Tata Consultancy Services EngiNX
6 GATE Gate Seminar
7 Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd. Two days Faculty Development Program in association with Kirloskar Pneumatic Company Ltd. (KPCL)
8 CII & English Language Teaching Institute of Symbiosis (ELTIS) Finishing School
9 CII CII Pune Industry – Institute-Interface (I3)

Panel’s Initiative

10 CII Innovation Meet

 

 

Training Placement report of year 2014-15
Recruitment opportunities provided For the year 2014-15:

NAME OF THE COMPANY DEPARTMENT SALARY OFFERD DATE CRITERIA
FLEXTRONIC ALL BRANCHES 1-Jun-14 60%AND ABOVE
OPUS SOFTWARE IT COMP 17TH JUNE 55% AND ABOVE
FLIPKART ALL BRANCHES 21ST JUNE
8AM @PCCOE
60%AND ABOVE
CARGILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEER 3.75 LACS P.A. 27TH JUNE
2014
60%AND ABOVE
QUINNOX IT COMP 1 LAKH 30TH JUNE
2014
60%AND ABOVE
INDOTECH INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION PVT. LTD. ALL BRANCHES 15JULY
2014.10:00AM AT AISSMS,IOI
T- MULTIPURPOS
E HALL
57% AND ABOVE.
TIETO CORPORATION RECRUITMENT DRIVE CS / IT & E&TC 2.70 LPA ON OR BEFORE 20TH JULY 2014. NO PERCENTAG E CRITERIA
SYMPHONY TELECA ALL BRANCHES Online Ragistration 70%
CACHEBOX INDIA PVT LTD ALL BRANCHES Online Ragistration
L&T INFOTECH BE/BTECH/ME/MTECH/ MCA/BSC/BCS/BCA/MS C/MCS 24-25-26 AUG
@PCCOE, PUNE.
IASYS TECHNOLOGIES, IT, COMP, ELECTRONICS
& E&TC
27 AUGUST
2014 AT 10.30
AIR FORCE ALL BRANCHES 14SEPT.2014 AT 8:00AM
GLOBAL SOURCING GROUP ANY GRAD 18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
RELYON FOR TECH SUPPORT(BE
/ BTECH / MCA), FOR SALES EXEC( BCOM /
MCOM )
18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
BRAINSTROM FORCE BE, MCA 18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
TATA BSS ANY GRAD 18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
NIIT LTD BE/BTECH/BCA/BSC IT GRADS FOR TRAINER , FOR REST ANY GRAD 18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
MITHI SOFTWARE TECNOLOGIES BE/MCM/MCA/BCS 18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
INFOSYS ANY GRAD, BE(LESS THAN 60% ) 18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
WINSOL SOLUTIONS LTD MCA/BE/MCS 18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
IMPACT INFOTECH PVT LTD ANY GRADUATE 18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
MAGNA INFOTECH B SC/B COM/BA/BBA/BCA/BBM
/BE/B TECH/MCA
18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
QED BATON B SC/B COM/BA/BBA/BCA/ 18TH SEPT.2014 AISSMS,IOIT
TYKON ENTERPRISE INSTRUMENTATION 27-9-14 AT
10:00AM
TCS ALL BRANCHES 1ST OCT.14 58 % AND ABOVE
HEWLETT-PACKARD (HP) ALL BRANCHES 12TH& 13TH OCT. 60% AND ABOVE
WEBTECH – IT COMP 6/10/2014
ICICI PRUDENTIAL LIFE INSURANCE 31st October, 2014 60% AND ABOVE
PERSISTENT IT COMP IN PROCESS 60% AND ABOVE
CAPGEMNI-2015 IT COMP 240000 IN PROCESS 60% AND ABOVE
HONEYWELL COMP,IT,E&TC,ELEX,INS TRU. IN PROCESS 60% AND ABOVE
INDIAN NAVY ALL BRANCHES
INDIAN ARMY ALL BRANCHES 19th & 20th November 2014, NO PERCENTAG E CRITERIA
INTELIMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPUTER/IT 2.40/- LACS 18TH NOVEMBER 2014, 10 AM
CYBAGE SOFTWARE PVT. LTD COMPUTER/ELECTRONI CS/E&TC/IT 25,000 TO
35,000
17TH NOVEMBER 2014 55% and above
POLARIS FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED IT/ CSC/ ECE 28TH NOV.
2014
65%
ECLINICALWORKS OMPUTER/ELECTRONIC
S/IT/E&TC
2.2 LACS 6AND 7 DECEMBER 55%
OSOURCE TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD CS, IT, ELECTRONICS, ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATION 1.44-1.8
LAKHS P.A
55%
EMERSON RECRUITMENT INSTRUMENTATION 6TH DEC 2014 60%
ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES POOL CAMPUS DRIVE COMP/IT 6AND 7 DECEMBER 60%and Above
ATOS CS/IT 3.3. LACS 7TH DEC. 2014 55%
MAN DIESEL & TURBO MECANICAL ELECTRICAL 2.5 TO 2.7
POLYCAB WIRES PVT. LTD ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONICS AND ENTC 18TH &
19TH DEC’
2014
IRESEARCH SERVICES COMP/IT 16TH DECEMBER, 2015
STERIA INDIA COMP/IT 22ND DECEMBE R, 2014. 55%
JOB FAIR (33 COMPANY,S) ALL BRANCHES 23/12/2014
HORIZON TELECOM COMPUTER/IT/ELECTRI CAL/ELECTRONICS/E&T C/INSTRUMENTATION 2.5 LAKH’S 24TH DECEMBE R 2014 No
NAINKO ELECTRONICS,E&TC,INS TRUMENTATION,ELECT RICAL 30-12-14 No
ADDTEQ SOFTWARE INDIA PVT. LTD. COMP/IT 3.00 LACS PER ANNUM 19TH DECEMBE R, 2014 No Criteria
BITWISE GLOBAL COMPUTER/IT 2.5 LACS 12TH JANUARY
2015, 9:30 AM
55%
HARBINGER GROUP COMPUTER/IT 10TH JANUARY
2015 AND MONDAY,
12TH JANUARY
2015
GODREJ & BOYCE 10TH JANUARY
2015
HITACHI COMP / IT 4.25 LACS 20TH JAN 2015 70%
NEILSOFT LTD. ELECTRICAL 2.5 LACS 17TH JANUARY
2015
PERSISTENT 16TH JAN.
2015, 9.15 A.M.
INDIAN ARMY (UES-25 ENTRY) COMP / IT 24TH JANUARY
2015, 9:30 AM
AMAZATIC 31ST JAN, 2015. 60%
PRATIBHA JOB FAIR ALL BRANCHES 6TH-7TH FEB15 No
QUINNOX IT , COMP 4TH FEB 2015, 60%
BITWISE SOLUTION PVT. LTD, PUNE COMP / IT 10TH FEB
2015 AT
55
NITOR INFOTECH B.E.& M.E. (COMP/IT) 2 TO 2.5 LACS/ANN UM 16-Feb-15 60%
VIRTUSA CS/ IT/ MCA , 3 LAKHS PER ANNUM 9/2/2015 60%
MICROLAND LIMITED BE COMP/IT/E&TC RS 1,50,00
0 LPA
9THFEB 2015 No
MARKETS AND MARKETS PG ( ONLY ) , ALL BRANCHES, 7TH FEBRUARY 2015 55 % ( > 5
CGPA )
MINDSCRIPTS B.E/B.TECH/M.E/M.TECH/M.C.A DEGREE IN
ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS /E&TC/
11/2/2015
ELITMUS ALL RS 2.3 LACS PER ANNUM CTC 13TH FEBRUARY 2015(FRIDAY),
10:00 A.M.
NO CRITERIA
3DPLM SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, PUNE BE/BTECH/(CS & IT) 3.5 LACS PER ANNUM. 11TH FEB 2015 60% IN
10TH,12TH AND GRADUATIO N.
QUICK HEAL. BE (CS & IT) 3.00 TO
3.50 LPA
18TH FEBRUARY 2015 MIN. 55 % AGGREGATE
BITWISE SOLUTION PVT. LTD, PUNE BE (COMP / IT) AROUND
2.5 LACS PER ANNUM
10TH FEB
2015 AT 10 AM.
55% IN
10TH,
12TH AND BE
HELLA INDIA AUTOMOTIVE PVT LTD. BE E&TC/ ELECTRONICS 2015 BATCH 3.5 LPA TO
3.75 LPA
15TH FEB
2015 SUNDAY
60% IN
10TH,12TH
& GRADUATIO N
GLOBUSSOFT TECHNOLOGIES 22ND FEB.15 (SUNDAY)9:30 AM
WISDMLABS ALL 3 TO 3.5 LACS PER ANNUM 19TH FEBRUAR Y 2015 NO PERCENTAG E CRITERIA
3DPLM SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, PUNE BE/BTECH/(CS & IT) 3.5 LACS PER ANNUM. 20TH FEB 2015
NITOR INFOTECH B.E & M.E COMPUTER/IT 2.2 TO 3 LACS 28TH FEBRUAR Y 2015 60% AND ABOVE
QED ENABLED BE/ ME/MBA/MCA/ 2,50,000 SATURDAY, 14 60% AND
BBA/ B SC/ B COM/ B A/ TO
M SC ) 2015 RS.4,00,000 TH MARCH
SERVICES, & 2014/13/12BATCH PA. 2015, ABOVE
LINKEDIN CS/ IT/ E&TC 16L 11TH MARCH
2015
65 10TH 70
12TH 70
INTELIMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPUTER/IT) (ALL- INCLUSIVE) DURING PP RS. 1.20/- LACS AND CONFIRMA TION RS. 2.40/- LACS PER ANNUM THROUGHO UT 55+%
CAPGEMINI- BE/B-TECH,ME/M- TECH( ALL STREAMS )
,YR.OF PASSING:-
2013/2014/ (2015MCA
12/3/2015 60% IN10TH & 12TH AND
55 IN GRADUATIO
N.
NITOR INFOTECH CS,IT 14TH MARCH
2015
60% AND ABOVE
QUICK HEAL TECHNOLOGIES I.T/CS 14TH MAR,
2015.
55%
OPULENT INFOTECH B.E (MECHANICAL/MECHAN ICAL SANDWICH/ ELECTRONICS/E&TC/CO MPUTER/IT/ELECTRICA L/PRODUCTION) 3.6 LAC PA 18TH MARCH
2015
NO PERCENTAG E CRITERIA
IBM COMPUTER 2.75 LACS PER ANNUM 19TH MARCH
2015
60%

AISSMS IOIT Placed Students List:

Sr. No Name Of The Students Department Name Of Company
1 Asmit Gautam Computer Cybage
2 Devika Rajesh Dhadphale Computer Cybage
3 Dhuri Sagar Vithal Computer Cybage
4 Naik Kshitij Anil Computer Cybage
5 Rajeev Pandey Computer Cybage
6 Sumedha Salil Nashte Computer Cybage
7 Yogesh Nidhonkar Computer Globosoft
8 Pooja Modak Computer I Research Services Pvt Ltd
9 Deepali Pritam Shah Computer I Research Services Pvt Ltd
10 Sayali Saste Computer I Research Services Pvt Ltd
11 Taahir Hangi Computer I Research Services Pvt Ltd
12 Tejan Irla Computer I Research Services Pvt Ltd
13 Aalane Akash Bhagwanrao Computer Icici
14 Anjiri Abhay Ambadkar Computer Icici
15 Gharjale Shital Dnyanoba Computer Icici
16 Mamidi Shivasataynarayan Chandrashekhar Computer Icici
17 Rajeev Pandey Computer Indian Army
18 Akash Aalane Computer Metamagics
19 Nilesh Balakrishna Gade Computer Nihilent Technologies
20 Soumya Iyengar Computer Persistant
21 Trishali Sardal Computer Reliance
22 Priya Talreja Computer Script Lanes
23 Nargunde Aditya Nitin Computer Steria India
24 Puneet Khanuje Computer Steria India
25 Shivani Rajendra Bhutada Computer Steria India
26 Radha Gosawi Computer Syntel
27 Rohit Sudhir Jadhav Computer Syntel
28 Snehal Pandit Computer Syntel
29 Shrikant Sanap Computer Virtusa
30 Anjiri Ambadkar Computer Xl Dynamics India
31 Taahir Hemagi Computer Xl Dynamics India
32 Lekhraj Nere E&Tc Capstone Securities Analysis Pvt. Ltd.
33 Sayali S Lokhande E&Tc Cybage
34 Kulkarni Sanket P E&Tc I Research Services Pvt.Ltd
35 Kutre Pratik Laxman E&Tc I Research Services Pvt.Ltd
36 Kutre Pratik Laxman E&Tc Icici
37 Priyanka Pacharne E&Tc Icici
38 Paras Godha E&Tc Idea Cellular
39 Shubham Bajpeyee E&Tc Obara India Pvt Ltd
40 Monika Barmukh E&Tc Precision Technicals
41 Kutre Pratik Laxman E&Tc Softuvista
42 Ashwini Ashok Vani E&Tc Syntel
43 Krushekesh Keluskar E&Tc Tata Comunication
44 Hrishikesh Kelushkar E&Tc Tata Comunication
45 Deshpande Smita Malhar E&Tc Vodafone
46 Nawazish Khan E&Tc Vodafone
47 Nitin Bhardwaj E&Tc Vodafone
48 Prathamesh V Bhat E&Tc Vodafone
49 Smita Deshpande E&Tc Vodafone
50 Pratik Kutre E&Tc Wirlpool
51 Prachi Vidhate E&Tc Wisdm Labs
52 Mayank Kaul E&Tc Xl Dynamics India
53 Gauraw Kumar Electrical Anologic Automation
54 Rahul Kumar Tiwari Electrical Icici
55 Tejas Veeramani Electrical Niel Soft
56 Anandache Gaurav Balasaheb Electrical Niel Soft
57 Maskare Snehal Shivaji Electrical Niel Soft
58 Pallavi Tavare Electrical Softuvista
59 Susmita Penddse Electrical Softuvista
60 Mape Zirdo Electrical Ssb
61 Abhishek Chand Electrical Ssb Indian Army
62 Amol V. Patil Electrical Stl-45-Ssb Army
63 Mayuri Subhash More Electrical Syntel
64 Pallavi Shrikant Tavare Electrical Syntel
65 Shahiqua  Nasreen Electrical Tcs
66 Rahul Kumar Tiwari Electrical Xdbms
67 Ajinkya Sanjay Mandhre Electronics Flextronics
68 Priyanka Joshi Electronics Flextronics
69 Tanmay Santosh Karande Electronics I Research Services Pvt Ltd.
70 Marde Kapil Rudrappa Electronics Icici
71 Payal Mantoo Electronics Infosy
72 Shruti Mangade Electronics Nihilent Technologies
73 Prithviraj Janugade Electronics Softuvista
74 Snehal Bhondare Electronics Uday Udyog Electronics Pvt. Ltd
75 Rasika Yenorkar Instrumentation Burckhardt Compressions
76 Rushikesh Gadale Instrumentation Burckhardt Compressions
77 Manisha Matale Instrumentation Burckhardt Compressions
78 Adkar Chaitanya Anil Instrumentation Emerson
79 Mukta Pendse Instrumentation Emerson
80 Tushar Chetankar Shrisrimal Instrumentation Entercom
81 Shripad Kenikar Instrumentation Johndeere
82 Sidharth Mungekar Instrumentation Qed Baton
83 Meten Dandavate Instrumentation Samson Controls
84 Shekhar D Kulkarni Instrumentation Samson Controls
85 Suraj K Shinde Instrumentation Samson Controls
86 Bhatawadekar Saiprasad Instrumentation Softuvista
87 Aditi Anil Kurhade Instrumentation Syntel
88 Adkar Chaitanya Anil Instrumentation Tcs
89 Ganesh Kale Instrumentation Xdbms
90 Ramesh R Nair It Bentley Systems
91 Anuj More It Cybage
92 Neha Kumari It Cybage
93 Akshay R Sarda It Cybage
94 Bhujbal Venuvanshi Jagdish It Cybage
95 More Anuj Surendra It Cybage
96 Tanvi Lalit Relan It Cybage
97 Ramesh R Nair It E Clinical Works
98 Neil Dhokate It I Research Services Pvt Ltd
99 Mulay Mihir Kiran It I Research Services Pvt.Ltd.
100 Ajay Kumar It I Research Services Pvt.Ltd.
101 Dabir Ashlesha Sudip It I Research Services Pvt.Ltd.
102 Deesha Solanki It I Research Services Pvt.Ltd.
103 Modak Pooja Anaji It I Research Services Pvt.Ltd.
104 Neil Dhokte It I Research Services Pvt.Ltd.
105 Priyadarshini Sanjiv Khandekar It I Research Services Pvt.Ltd.
106 Swati D Barsagade It I Research Services Pvt.Ltd.
107 Mulay Mihir Kiran It Icici
108 Vaishanvi Dinkar Gawande It Icici
109 Katkar Pradnya Ashok It Icici
110 Maulavi Sara Akbar It Nihilent Technologies
111 Mengade Shruti Sunil It Nihilent Technologies
112 Iyengar Soumya Shridharan It Persistant
113 Rathod Meenakshi Mahendra It Persistant
114 Pooja Devrukhakar It Syntel
115 Shaikh Shagufta Naseem It Tcs
116 Anmol Sharma Te Ues -25
117 Bitale Dipak K Te Ues -25
118 Nikhil Bhosale Te Ues -25
119 Pramod Melgade Te Ues -25
120 Pratyush Kumar Te Ues -25
121 Shaikh Abrar Te Ues -25
122 Sharad Tripathi Te Ues -25

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY NAME OF THE PROGRAM DATE
ITSOURCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. TRAINING SESSION @ ITSOURCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. 23RD JUNE, 2014 @ ITSOURCE, DECCAN CENTER
PERSISTENT 8TH SESSION OF THE TURING TECHTALK SERIES 28-Jun-14
TCS- PRE-PLACEMENT ACTIVITY- ON 1-7-14 AT 10:00AM
CONFEDERATION OF INDIAN INDUSTRY (CII) FACULTY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM ON INNOVATION MANAGEMENT 5TH JULY 2014: PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
VANI GATE COACHING INSTITUTE GATE SEMINAR 8-7-14 AT 3:00PM IN MULTI-HALL.
MR.AMIT CHILKA- FOUNDER & CEO – STRATEGIZERS AND EX HR- SYNECHRON,COGNIZA NT. SEMINAR ONHOW TO SCORE GOOD MARKS IN EXAMINATIONS 10-7-14 , TIME:10:30 AMIOIT- MULTIPURPOSE HALL.
CONFEDERATION OF INDIAN INDUSTRY (CII) NATIONAL WEBLOGUE SERIES ON UNDERSTANDING ACT ON PREVENTION OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT OF WOMEN AT WORKPLACE 15 JULEY 2014
EMERSON CLIMATE TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LIMITED , EMERSON TRANING PROGRAM ONLINE RAGISTRATION
MAHRATTA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, INDUSTRIES & AGRICULTURE SEMINAR ON CASHEW PROCESSING TUESDAY, JULY 22,
2014
L I V I N G BRIDG TWO DAYS BASIC DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY WORKSHOP- JULY 26-27
CONCEPTS CLEARANC E COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED FACULTY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM (30TH JULY 2014)
IMPENG IMPENGINX CONTEST 30-Jul-14
TAMIL NADU TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT & PROMOTION CENTERCONFEDERATI ON OF INDIAN INDUSTRY CONFERENCE ON GREEN TECHNOLOGIES FOR AUTOMOTIVE SECTOR : 8 AUGUST 2014 @ CHENNAI
PERSISTENT- MENTORSHIP PROGRAM FOR SE-COMP/IT –CATEGORY & ECONOMICALLY BACKWARD STUDENTS ONLINE RAGISTRATION
VISHAY- COMPONENTS VISHAY- COMPONENTS- PROJECTS FOR STUDENTS & STAFF
SIEMENS SIEMENS” ACTIVITY 13TH AUGUST, 2014 (WEDNESDAY):
CII WEST TECH SUMMIT 20-21 AUG 2014
NIIT LIMITED INTERNSHIP FOR FINAL YEAR BE
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LIMITED MPC REFRESHER COURSE :: ONLINE RAGISTRATION
FORBES MARSHALL (CII) TRAINING PROGRAMMES ONLINE RAGISTRATION
CII WORKSHOP ON ENERGY MANAGEMENT 20-Aug-14
CII CII NATIONAL SUMMIT ON QUALITY IN EDUCATION : 16 -17 SEPTEMBER,
2014 :
ATMEL INDIA UNIVERSITY ATMEL INDIA UNIVERSITY PROGRAM EMBEDDED DESIGN CONTEST – 2014 ONLINE RAGISTRATION
MAHRATTA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, INDUSTRIES & AGRICULTURE HALF DAY WORKSHOP ON USING CLOUD COMPUTING FOR LOWERING YOUR IT COSTS ON 27TH AUG 2014
MAHRATTA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, INDUSTRIES & AGRICULTURE WORKSHOP ON SUPERB ON STAGE TUESDAY, 23RD SEPTEMBER
2014
SAKAL INTERNATIONAL LEARNING CENTRE LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMM 20TH SEPT. 2014
LT COL GANESH BABU (RETD) ARMED FORCES OFFICERS’ SELECTION ORIENTATION PROGRAMME ONLINE RAGISTRATION
MCCI& INVOLUTE INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL TRAINING HYDRAULIC &
PNEUMATIC SYSTEM (LEVEL – 1)
9TH –
11TH FEBRUARY 2015
TCS FIT4LIFE CAMPUS CHALLENGE
ZEAL EDUCATION SOCIETY’S,DNYANGAN GA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH, INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP ON ‘ADVANCES IN ENGINEERING OPTIMIZATION 29-31ST JAN, 201
SAKAL INTERNATIONAL LEARNING CENTRE ACCELERATED SUCCESS TECHNIQUES 13TH JANUARY 2015
PERSISTENT- HINJEWADI VISIT
ENTREPRENEURSHIP 6TH TO 8TH JAN 2015
SAKAL INTERNATIONAL LEARNING CENTRE EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION SKILLS” 22ND -23RD FEBRUARY
2015
ENTREPRENEURSHIP AWARENESS CAMP WORKSHOP ON ENTREPRENEURSHIP 9TH TO 11TH MARCH

Training Activities for the year 2014-15:

Industrial Training:

Name Of the Campany Name Of the Students Department
Logicon Technosolution Pvt.Ltd 1) Sameer Deshmukh BE Instrumentation Engineering
2) Dipeeka Kulkarni
Persistent Engg 1) Sagar B Patil BE Instrumentation Engineering
Reliance Infrastructure Ltd. 1) Nikhil R Shriman BE Electrical Engineering
2) Rohit Kathale
3) Vinay Lambole
4) Prashant Sutar
Mungi Engineers Pvt.Ltd, 1) Sameer Gilbile TE Electrical Engineering
Analogic Automation Pvt. Ltd., 1) Akash Ramesh Dudhane Electrical Engineering
Metito Pollution Cantrol
India Private Ltd
1) Parth Shah TE Instrumentation
Engineering
Allicon Castalloy Limited 1) Mahesh S Raut 2) Kapil Marde BE Electronics Engineering
Sr Manager Training in
HPCL Mumbai Refinery
1) Prajakta M Chapakanade TE Instrumentation
Engineering
Ghule Patil Industrial
Estate S.No 10/2,
1Siddhesh Kulkarni TE Instrumentation
Engineering
Oneness Control Panel
Pvt.Ltd.
1)Mahesh S. Raut 2) Kapil R Marde TE Electronics Engineering
Mahadiscom
Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution
Co.Ltd
1)Mahesh S. Raut 2) Kapil R Marde 3) Pavan Tawade TE
Electronics Engineering
Bharat Electronics Ltd., 1)Tilak S Rajput BE Electronics Engineering

Industry Associated BE Projects:

Name Of the Campany Department Student Name
Suprimo Automations Pvt.Ltd, BE-Electronics Supriya Kadam
Pranit Jadhav
Prithviraj Janugade
Flash Electronics Pvt.Ltd, BE-Electronics Supriya Kadam
Pranit Jadhav
Prithviraj Janugade
University Of Pune BE-Instrumentation Umesh B Chitnis
Shreyas S Raut
R&D Engineer BE-Electronics Ajinkya Mandhre
Aishwary Gangajaliwale
Dinesh Gauda
HR/ UTCON Engineers Pvt. Ltd. BE-Electrical Anagha Nampurkar
Pallavi Tavare
Shahiqua Nasreen
Maharashtra State Power Generation Co Ltd., BE-Electrical Vinay Lambole
Nikhil Shriman
Rohit Kathde
VMS Controls BE-Electrical Snehal Maskare
Susmita Pendse
Pragati Kamble
Mahindra Engineering Services Ltd, BE-Electronics Kunal Madkaiker
Pratik Naranje
Amit Dhanlobhe
Atlas, Copco(India) Limited BE-Electronics Kunal Madkaiker
Pratik Naranje
Amit Dhanlobhe
Renu Electronics Pvt.Ltd, BE-IT Heera Dhebe Khandekar
Priyadarshini
Tanvi Relan
Aishwarya Wagmale
Vishay Components Pvt.Ltd BE-Electrical Abhishek R. Gadave
Aakash R Dudhane
Jagdish L. Gardade
Vishay Components Pvt.Ltd BE-Electrical Vaibhav Magar
Mayuri More
Udayraj Patil
Genral Motors BE-Electrical Vaibhav Magar
Mayuri More
Udayraj Patil
Electronet Equipment Pvt.Ltd BE-Instrumentation Sagar B Patil
Aditi A Kurhade
ASICOT. BE-Electronics Vinita V Patil
Komal M Chorge
Rutuja A Dandegaonkar
4) Madhavi V. Borade
Electronet Equipment Pvt.Ltd. BE-Instrumentation Sharveya P. Bhise
Payal Mantoo
Suhas L. Kalantre
Suraj D Nigave
Emerson India Ltd BE-Instrumentation Hemanshu Y.Rane
Prashant S. Sutar
Sagar S. Mahipal
PCMC BE- Instrumentation Vinay H. Mohite
Shekhar Kulkarni
AIMS Instrumentation &Engineering BE- Electronics Kunal Madkaiker
Amit Dhanlobhe
Pratik Naranje
4)Nitesh Dhamapurkar
Cotmac home qutomation, BE- Instrumentation Madhav S. Kadam
Suraj K.Shinde
PCMC BE- Instrumentation Akshay Bharate
Tushar Shrishrimal
Gudel India Pvt.Ltd BE- Electronics Jagruti T .P.
Kavita
Pooja Kharbanda
Eternity Technology and solution BE- Electronics Mayuri A. Solanke
Ashvini N.Sable
Rohit P.Ratnaparkhi
Schematic Aircon and Automation Pvt.Ltd. BE- Instrumentation Madhuri More
Kamalkishor Mohite
Center water & power reaserch station, BE- Instrumentation Harshawardhan Khamkar
Tejas Ashok Kamble
Cummins India Ltd, BE- Instrumentation Reshama Shaikh
Archana Waghela
Shraddha Arekar
Tata Power Kalyan Receiving Station BE- Electrical Abhishak Chand
Gaurav B. Anandache
Amol V Patil
Schematic Aircon & Automation Pvt.Ltd, BE- Instrumentation Dhanashree Landge
Pushkaraj Jadhav
Sandvik Asia Pvt.Ltd BE- Electrical Pushkar Deshmukh
Sameer Deshmukh
Dipeeka Kulkarni
Yantea Harvest Energy Pvt.Ltd BE- Electrical
Jyotsna P. Pansare
Tanuja T. Nale
Surabhi B. Khonde
RD Electrocircuits Pvt.Ltd. BE- Electronics Nikhil Deshpande
Aakash Menon
Omkar Kale
Tata Power Receiving Station BE-Electrical Abhishek Chand
Gaurav Anandache
Amol V Patil
Gomati Engineers Pune BE-Electrical Sarode Purvendra R
Patil Amol
Salunke Prashant
Solid waste management department BE-E&TC Lekhraj Nere
Utkarsh Patil
Center water & power reaserch station, BE- Instrumentation Akash Chavan
Nikhil Rakshe
Pritam Kudale
Solid waste management department BE-E&TC Lekhraj Nere
Utkarsh Patil
Gaurav Wankhede
Center water & power reaserch station BE- Instrumentation Akash
Chavan
Nikhil Rakshe
Pritam Kudale
Solid waste management department BE-E&TC Lekhraj Nere
Utkarsh Patil
Gaurav Wankhede
Sun Pacific Enterprises Pvt. Ltd ME Electrical (PE&D) Praveen Ingle
Whirlpool Of India Ltd, ME Electrical (PE&D Prajakta Mane
Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co.Ltd, BE Electronics Mahesh
S.Raut
Kapil R Marde
Pavan Tawade
Vishay Components Pvt.Ltd BE Electrical Dubal
Amol J
Tripathi Sharad
Lokhande Sachin N.
Vishay Components Pvt.Ltd BE Electrical Diwanji Priyanka R
Ghorpade Mahesh R
Melgade Pramod M
Vishay Components Pvt.Ltd BE Electrical Prajakta Urunkar
Nita Lale
Rajani Bhosale
Vishay Components Pvt. Ltd BE Electrical Ashish V Chougule
Kiran D Kadam
Anna N Kank
Vishay Components Pvt. Ltd BE Electrical Rahul Tiwari
Akash Kale
Somesh Jayaswal
Vishay Components Pvt.Ltd BE Electrical Pawar Udaysinh B
Mape Zirdo
Tushar Suryawanshi

Recruitment opportunities provided For the year 2013-14:

Name Of the Campany Engineering Branch/Stream Eligibility Criteria
TCS All Branches 10th=60%, 12th/Diploma=60/70%
Infosys All Branches Engineering Aggregate =60/65% and above
Tech Mahindra All Branches No backlogs/ATKT
Persistent System Ltd IT/Comp No year gap
Honeywell Instrumentation Valid GATE score
Forbes Marshall Instrumentation Aptitude,Softskills-GD,PI
Emerson Instrumentation Employability Skills
Bosch Comp, IT, Electrical, E&TC, Electronics Certifications
I Gate COMP ,IT ,E&TC, ELECTRICAL, Electronics(Elex) value addition programs
Godrej Electrical Foreign languages
Food Corporation of India Electrical Industry associated activities
Mahagenco All Branches etc.
Symantec Comp/IT
Cognizant All Branches SALARY PACKAGE=
Zensar Computer/IT 2.5 to 9.3 LPA
Samson Cantrol Pvt.Ltd All Branches
GNS Engineering Comp/IT/Mech
Amdocs Comp/IT
IBM IT Comp
Gauri Technologies Pvt.Ltd IT Comp
Army UES-24 All Branches
NIIT Mega Job Fair All Branches
Universal Hunt Prt.Ltd. All Branches
Blue planet info solutions(India ) Ltd Electronics
Nucleus Software Comp/IT Elect/Elex/E&TC
Hyflux Electrical
Harbinger Comp/IT
IBM All Branches
Cochin Port Trust Electrical Electronics
Amdocs CS/IT
HP All Branches
MPHASIS Comp/IT/E&TC
Quick Heal Comp/IT
Mithi Software Tech.Pvt.Ltd. Comp/IT
Data Zen All Branches
Capgemini All Branches
Times of India Job fair All Branches
Quinnox IT, Comp
Bitwise All Branches
Lingua Next All Branches
Webtech Developer Comp,IT,E&TC,Elex
Nitor Infotech Limited All Branches
IT Source All Branches
Thought Works All Branches
IBM All Branches
Syntel All Branches
EZDI Comp, IT
QED Comp,IT
Krauler Comp,IT
Talent Beat Comp,IT,Elx,
Flextronics E&TC, ELECTRICAL, Electronics
Crest Premedia All Branches
MayurREnergy Electrical
Marvel Realtors Electrical
Systrosys Comp, IT

Note: Eligibility criteria, Salary package as mentioned by most of the recruiting companies .
New recruitment opportunities / recruitment drives are still happening/in process.

Placements for the year 2013-14:

 

Name Of the Campany Training Activities
ELTI of Symbiosis CII Symbiosis Finishing School
CII -Vishay Two Days Faculty Development Program
Genral Motors Academia-Industry associated Activities
Gate Lecture on Anlog & Network
Mr. Praful Kharkar SAP Auto Practice
CEO SAN Techno Mentores Pvt.Ltd Project Development Life Cycle
Concepts Clearance Private Limited Soft Skill for Faculty Development
Todays Engineers Seminar on Skill sets required for todays Engineers
Embedded Systems Free Seminar
Tech for Seva Socio Tech CSR Conference
Anjani Mashelkar Innovation Award Innovation Award Rs 1 Lakh
MCCIA Smart Tech. Applications in Real Estate Infrastruture and Construction Industry
Sweden India Nobel Memorial QuiZ2013
MCCIA Seminar on Urban water and waste management
British Library Pune Workshop on English Getting it Right
Reliance Internship Training Internship Training
Indian Institute of Training and Development Workshop on Kaizen & Five S
MCCIA Workshop on Enhancing Use of MS Excel
Symantech – Presentation and Online test
Innovation Expo Innovation
Indian Air Force Workshop on Recrutment in Indian Air Force
Symbiosis Business Writing Skills a program
MCCIA Soft Skill for Faculty Development
Persistent Systems Ltd.- Girls Scholarship Program Scolarship of Rs 25000/-each every year till the completion of BE/BE-Tech degree
in computer Science /IT or till compliation of MSc in Life Science after graduation
IBM IBM 2014 Internship Program
Indian Institute of Materials Management One day Seminar on Opportunities and Challenges in Supply Chain Management
Persistent – TE Comp/IT industrial visit.
Indian Institute of Training and Development (IITD) Workshop on Effective Public Speaking & Presentation Skills on
CONCEPTS CLEARANCE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED SMART FACULTY (Soft Skills for Excellence)
PLACEMENT CIRCLE online assessment test on
MKSSS-‘INNOVATION ‘- NATIONAL LEVEL inter-collegiate technical event INNOVATION 2K14”, is scheduled
Persistent- BE Project Test-for current batch TE- CS,IT students

Training Activities for the year 2013-14:

Sr.No Name Of The Students Department Name Of Company
1 Mayuri Dahiwal Computer I Asys
2 Dhuri Sagar Vittal Computer Indian Army -Ues 24
3 Prashant Deepak Kamthe Computer It Source
4 Chinar Chandrakant Bhandari Computer Nitor
5 Dhruv G. Sangvikar Computer Persistent
6 Akash Ashok Tekale Computer Persistent
7 Manasi Sanjay Mantri Computer Persistent
8 Sonu Sureshchandra Gupta Computer Quick Heal
9 Shweta Shivaji Shingare Computer Quinnox
10 Chaudhari Yogesh Govind Computer Quinnox
11 Gutami Ishwar Chaudhari Computer Syntel
12 Rohit S Karpe Computer Syntel
13 Bhorde Sandeep Ashok Computer Tcs
14 Ms. Geetanjali Anandrao Khabale Computer Tech Mahindra
15 Akanksha Surendra Chimote Computer Tech Mahindra
16 Sandip A Gore E&Tc Flextronics
17 Mitterpal Sing Gill E&Tc Indian Army -Ues 24
18 Chakor Rutuja E&Tc It Source
19 Neeraj Gussain E&Tc It Source
20 Sheetal Machale E&Tc Syntel
21 Phule Mahendra E&Tc Tcs
22 Shelke Saurabh E&Tc Tcs
23 Deshmukh Padmanbh E&Tc Tcs
24 Hiwarkar Mridul E&Tc Tech Mahindra
25 Pathak Rutuja E&Tc Vodaphone
26 Kulkarni Ojas Rajendra Electrical Godrej & Boyce Mfg Co Ltd
27 Abshik Chand Electrical Indian Army -Ues 24
28 Mape Zirdo Electrical Indian Army -Ues 24
29 Rahul Tiwari Electrical Indian Army -Ues 24
30 Ajinkya Wajurkar Electrical Indo Tech
31 Nikam Avinash Kisan Electrical Marvel Realtors
32 Natani Shubham Jagdish Electrical Mayur Renergy
33 Avinash Nikam Electrical Suzlon
34  Chetan Pardhe Electrical Suzlon
35 Vishal Pardeshi Electrical Suzlon
36 Ajay Kumar Parhalkar Electrical Tech Mahindra
37 Nikhil R Patil Electronics Airtel 4glte
38 Shanteshwar Patil Electronics Airtel 4glte
39 Neha Prakash Hiralkar Electronics Flextronics
40 Vaibhav Mone Electronics Flextronics
41 Akash Anil Mahindrakar Electronics Indian Army
42 Yogesh Patil Electronics Indian Army -Ues 24
43 Madkaikar Kunal Ajit Electronics Indian Army -Ues 24
44 Mayur Pawar Electronics Indo Tech
45 Neha Prakash Hiralkar Electronics It Source
46 Shanteshwar Dharmraya Patil Electronics It Source
47 Shaikh Iliyas A.Lateef Electronics It Source
48 Siddhesh Sahasrabuddhe Electronics Mecatronics Sys.
49 Akash Kavitkar Electronics Syntel
50 Ankita Sarkar Electronics Syntel
51 Harshal Arun Khachane Electronics Tech Mahindra
52 Karambelkar Chaitanya Jayant Instrumentation Emerson
53 Barakale Jitendra Dayaram Instrumentation Honeywell
54 Dixit Siddharth Ramesh Instrumentation Honeywell
55 Yadav Vaibhav Balasaheb Instrumentation Honeywell
56 Dakhave Supriya Bhagirath Instrumentation Honeywell
57 Chitre Anuja Rajeev Instrumentation Honeywell
58 Tapikar Shibani Madhukar Instrumentation Honeywell
59 Tayade Amogh Sunil Instrumentation Honeywell
60 Kulkarni Harshal Kiran Instrumentation Honeywell
61 Shaikh Kamran Ahmed Ashfaaq Instrumentation Honeywell
62 Moharir Pooja Padmanabh Instrumentation Honeywell
63 Shinde Suraj Kamalkar Instrumentation Indian Army -Ues 24
64 Bandiwadekar Hrishikesh R. Instrumentation Indo Tech
65 Ashwini Garud Instrumentation Indo Tech
66 Pratik Shinde Instrumentation Jsw Steel
67 Siddheshwar Gayatri Sunil Instrumentation Mahagenco
68 Dhanshree Gosavi Instrumentation Samson Cantrol Pvt.Ltd
69 Suraj Deshmukh Instrumentation Samson Cantrol Pvt.Ltd
70 Ravati Umak It Cinfoconn/Vodafone
71 Varsha Ingle It Dell
72 Barkha Sikha It Harbinger Systems Pvt.Ltd
73 Pratiksha Misal It It Source
74 Dhanashree Birdawade It It Source
75 Harshada V Kauthale It It Source
76 Pooja Balasaheb Mane It It Source
77 Harshada Gade It Ocular Sys.Ltd
78 Aditya D Zalte It Opus Software Solutions (P) Ltd
79 Paresh Galrani It Opus Software Solutions (P) Ltd
80 Aditi Sethiya It Opus Software Solutions (P) Ltd
81 Pratik Patil It Persistent
82 Archit Kumar Panda It Persistent
83 Tanmai Aurangabadkar It Qed Baton
84 Kumar Mrinal It Syntel
85 Paresh Galrani It Zensar
86 Jai Dilip Gangote It Zensar

 

T&P Entrepreneurship Activities For the year 2013-14:

Name Of the Campany Entrepreneurship Activities
Entrepreneurship Development Institute Of India Entrepreneurship Development Camp
Franchise India Business opportunity
Ignite Entrpreneurship Challenge 2013 Entrpreneurship Challenge 2013

Students for Industrial Training:

Name Of the Campany Name Of the Students Department
Divisional Railway Manager, 1] Hemanshu Rane 2) Swapnil Patil 3) Purvendra Sarode TE Eletrical
Divisional Railway Manager, 1] Anurag Kulkarni 2) Patil Udayraj S 3) Magar Vaibhav TE Eletrical
MAHAPARESHAN, 400KV, Sadik Sayyad 2)Hrushikesh Raut 3)Akshay Pandhare 4) Somesh Jayaswal 5)Rahul Tiwari
6)Akash Kale
TE Eletrical
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd Meenal Barsode TE E&TC
Bhabha Atomic Research Center 1)Akash Chaudhari 2)Aniket Bandale 3) Nayan S Kadu BE Electrical
Cadbury India Ltd., 1) Avdhut Chandrakant Shinde (Pass Out 2012-13 ) BE Instrumentation Engineering
Air India Ltd 1) Vivekanand D Shimpi BE E&TC Engineering
Reliance Industrial Limited, 1) Comal Chorge BE E&TC Engineering
Bharat Electronics Limited 1) Vaishnavi Kulkarni 2)Payal Mantoo 3)Chirag Chavhan 4)Suraj D Nigave 5)Jagruti
T.P 6) Sneha Panse7) Vinita Patil 8) Kavita
TE Electronics Engineering
Bharat Electronics Limited 1) Pooja Kharbanda TE Electronics Engineering ,
Assoc Capsules Pvt.Ltd., 1) Vinay Mohite TE InstrumentationEngineering
Reliance Industries Limited 1) Isha Tawade TE InstrumentationEngineering
Tata Motors, Aditi A Kurhade 2) Pooja Shinde 3)Isha Tawade 4) Tina Patil 5)Madhuri More 6)Mukta
Pendse
TE InstrumentationEngineering
Tata Motors, 1) Tushar Shrishrimal 2)Mateen Ansari 3) Kamalkishor Mohite 4)Suraj Bambal
5) Saiprasad Bhatawadekar 6) Harshawardhan Khamkar 7)Pushkaraj Jadhav 8) Yogesh
Bagul 9)Abhishek Pansare
TE InstrumentationEngineering
Forbes Marshall, 1) Payal Mantoo 2) Vinita Patil 3) Suraj D Nigave TE InstrumentationEngineering
Chemical Fertilizer Ltd., Shekhar Kulkarni 2) Vinay Mohite TE InstrumentationEngineering
Clarient Chemicals (India) Limited 1) Saiprasad Bhatawadekar 2) Chitnis Umesh 3) Kadam Madhav. TE InstrumentationEngineering

Industry Associated B.E.-Projects:

Name Of the Campany Department Student Name
Radient Infotech Systems BE- Instrumentation 1)Aarohee Kulkarni
2) Vardhini Kundale
3) Ashwini Sahare
Precision Automation & Robotics India Ltd BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Kamran Shaikh
2) Akash Chavan
National Chemical Laboratory BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Supriya Dakhave
2) Harshal Kulkarni
Vigro Valves and Controls BE- Electrical Engineering 1)Saurabh Khanale
2) Vikas Zope
3) Krishna Iyer
Mather and Platt Pumps Ltd, BE- Instrumentation 1)Adwait Joshi
2) Shriniwas Mukhedkar
Bharat Electronics Limited, BE- Electronics 1) Navneet Kaur
2) More Dattatray
3) Sayali Mali
4) Debasmita Mishra
Proprietor, Fennec Fox Technologies, BE- Electronics 1) Harshal Khachane
2) Ritesh Kumar Singh
3) Pratap Sinh Ghule
Tata Motors Limited, BE- Electrical 1) Saurabh Nalgirkar
2) Prachi Singh
Thermax Ltd, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Akash Chavan
2)Kamran Shaikh
Bharat Forge, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Shibani Tapikar 2)Manali Chati
Indian Metrological Department, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Pooja Moharir 2) Pooja Dhandare
Forbes Marshall BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Akash Chavan 2)Kamran Shaikh
Indian Metrological Department, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Sumeet Kulkarni 2) Pratik Gadkari
General Electric India, BE- Electrical Engineering 1)Sapekshya Varshney 2) Atay Parhalkar 3)Aniket Bandale
Victory Precisions Pvt.Ltd, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Amogh S. Tayade 2) Anuja R. Chitre
Bharat Elctronics Limited, BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Gaurav P. Shah
2) Rohan Rajput
Alfa Laval India Ltd BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Ghananeel Rotithor
2) Gopal Gupta
Pearl Automation Pvt.Ltd, BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Avadhut Bhagwat
2) SiddheshSahasrabuddhe
3) Sachin Dhore
Raksha Polycoats Pvt.Ltd BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Akash Kairtkar
2) Ankita Sarkar
3) Pradeep Ingle
Director Measurement BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Surya Amte
2) Neha Borse
3) Komal Yesambre
Vishay Components BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Tushar Kamate
2) Ritesh Kole
3) Manish Shilimkar
Water Treatment Plant, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Pooja Moharir
2) Pooja Dhandare
Water Treatment Plant, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Pratik R Gadkari 2) Sumeet Kulkarni
Emerson, Mumbay BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Surya Amte 2) Neha Borse3) Komal Yesambre
Spakal Engineering Pvt Ltd. BE- Electrical Engineering 1)Pravin S More
2) Vishal R Pardeshi
2) Sagar D. Chavhan
Automation Teknix, BE- Electronics Engineering 1)Krunal Pawale
2) Asmita Deshpande
2) Pooja Bhagwat
PCMC Water Treatment Plant, BE- Instrumentation Engineering 1)Sumedha Rapkal
2) Rutuja Mahadik
Forbes Marshall BE E&TC Apeksha Lanjile
Forbes Marshall BE E&TC Kamran Shaikh
Spa-Tal Engineering Pvt Ltd. BE- Electrical Engineering 1)Priyanka Khairnar
2) Natani Shubham
3) Kupate Sudhir
Sunflag Iron and Steel LTD BE- E&TC Engineering 1)Ketaki Jagtap
2) Sarvesh Mundada
Sibela Technologies ( Cotmal Electronics) BE-Electronics Engineering 1)Vaibhav Mane
2) Shravan Hulyalkar 3)Falguni Gujarathi
DRDO R&DE (Engg.) BE-Computer Engineering 1)Yogesh Chaudhari
2) Ajinkya Khalwadekar 3)Manasi Mantri
4) Akash Tekale
VED Control Systems, BE-Electronics Engineering 1)Akash S Chaudhari 2) Nayan S Kadu
3) Adwait S Deshmukh
Integrated Management System Group (IMSG) BE-Electrical Engineering 1)Ninad Adavadkar
2) Anuniti Amireddy 3) Neha Khatavkar
4) Saurav Samant
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd. BE-Electrical Engineering 1)Chetan Pardhe
2) Seema Desai 3)Suhas Karande
Water Treatment Plant,PCMC BE-Electonics Engineering 1)Harshal Atwal
2) Harshad Manekar 3) Namrata R Dokre
Center for sensor studies , BE-Instrumentation Engineering 1)Aditya R. Gath
2) Amol R Marlapalle 3) Nikhil B.Rakibe
Nutan Infotronics Pvt.Ltd. BE-Electronics Engineering 1)Prashant Nikam
2) Akash Mahindrakar 3) Ajinkya More
IMAX Multispecialty Hospital, BE-Electronics Engineering 1)Radhika Mohan
2) Shruti Gotadki
3) Mazhar Attarwala
National Chemical Laboratory, BE-Instrumentation 1)Madhura Kulkarni 2) Prajakta Pawar
3) Rucha M. Mahabaleshwarkar
Bharat Electronics Limited BE-Electronics 1) Navneet Kaur 2)
More Dattatray
3) Sayali Mali

AISSMS, IOIT-TP0- Industrial Visits:

Name Of Company
EMERSON
RENU ELECTRONICS
HONEY WELL
PERSISTENT
EMCURE
EEPL
L&T INFOTECH
CENTAUR
ELCON INDUSTRIES
CMC LTD
STEAM EQUIPMENTS
OM GROUP OF COMPANIES
ADROIT SYSTEMS
HANUMAN ENGINEERING WORKS
KPIT-CUMMINS
VODAPHONE
BHARAT SERUMS
OHSUNG ELECTRONICS INDIA PVT LTD.
STARION INDIA PVT.LTD
VIGEL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY
HAIER APPLIANCES(INDIA) PVT LTD
CARRARO INDIA PVT.LTD.
JABIL
YASHMUN
INCAB INDUSTRIES LTD.
KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO.LTD
PYROTECH INDIA PVT.LTD
PYROTECH INDIA PVT.LTD.
MAZAR
DENSO THERMAL
BRIGHT AUTO PLAST
IKE ELECTRIC
CRAFTMAN AUTOMOBIL LTD.
DURO SOX.
DURO TECHNOLOGIES
ENKEI
WEBASTO
PRAJ
ESSAR
RSB
TRANTER INDIA PVT. LTD.
FUJI FILMS
DATWYLER
ASIAN PAINTS
THERMAX BABCOX & WILLEOX
PARI
NIPRO
UNITECH AUTOMETION
DANOBAT GROUP
TE CONNECTIVITY
FINOLEX
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC PRISTINE SWITCHGAR
PAL SYSTEMS
CIPY
GALACTIC ELECTRIC PVT.LTD
H.B.FULLER

Training Placement Report Of Year 2012-13

2012-13 Campus Recruitment/ Selected Students List:

Name Of the Students Department Name Of Campany
Suryawanshi Harshal Tukaram E&TC TCS
Komal Parekh IT TCS
Saurabh Saraff IT TCS
Ankita Agarwal IT TCS
Ravi Shankar Prasad Electronics TCS
Rohit Cherry Koshy Electrical TCS
James Pothen cherian Electrical TCS
Gosavi Jitendra Vijay Computer TCS
Patil Balkrushna Dhondiba Computer (Persistent)
Pooja Chordia Computer (Persistent)
Akash Rajman Rajput Computer (Persistent)
Manashree Sridhar Rao Computer (Persistent)
Ashwin Chandrakant Nimhan Computer (Persistent)
Nair Vishakha Vijayachandran Computer (Persistent)
ARUNA PANICKER ( Persistant) IT (Persistent)
NEHA IT (Persistent)
RASHMI SUDHAKAR WARADE IT (Persistent)
Pranav Katkamwar Electrical (Godrej)
Vikram Tangade Electrical (Godrej)
Narendra Asawale Electrical (Godrej)
Chinmay S Nawghane Instrumentation Emerson
Rohit Vijay Ghole Instrumentation Emerson
Lalit Ghatpande Electrical KEC Int.
Kumbhar Navnath Namdev(Mobi Soft) Computer (Mobi Soft)
Yadav Priyanka Arun (Mobi Soft) Computer (Mobi Soft)
Sharma Ajinkya Manojkumar(Mobi Soft) Computer (Mobi Soft)
Gore Vikram Vaman (Mobi Soft) Computer (Mobi Soft)
kaustubh satish bhole(Mobi Soft) Computer (Mobi Soft)
Depash Deore Computer (Mobi Soft)
Varada Shaligram IT CMC
SONIYA RANJIT BHIDE IT CMC
MANIYAR PRACHI KIRAN IT CMC
Lokesh Ajit Sathe Computer CMC
Rohit Ramesh Pawar Computer CMC
Jinturkar Mugdha Nitinkumar Computer CMC
Kshirsagar Amruta Prakash Computer CMC
Kunal Rajendra Sonawane Computer CMC
Tatkar Vishesh Sunil Electronics CMC
Pande Kapil Shrikant Electronics CMC
Vikram Vaman Gore Computer CMC
Shafaq Pathan Instrumentation Forbes Marshall
Snehal Kor Electrical VRF Aircon Pvt.Ltd
Sunny Gajbhiye Electrical VRF Aircon Pvt.Ltd
Prithvi Ahluwalia Electrical VRF Aircon Pvt.Ltd
Ankit Wakpanjar Electrical VRF Aircon Pvt.Ltd

Recruitment opportunities provided:

NAME OF THE COMPANY/ORGANISATION
INDIAN ARMY
MICROSOFT
TCS
ACCENTURE
ORACLE
SKF India LTD.
GODREJ
FORBES MARSHALL
L&T ENGINEERING
KEC International Ltd.
BRUCKHARDT COMPRESSION INDIA PVT.LTD
SYMANTEC
PERSISTENT
INFOSYS
AMDOCS.
VODAPHONE
IDEA.
WHIRLPOOL
EMERSON
BAKER HUGHES
CADBURY
CAPTRONICS
HONEYWELL
CISCO
SUZLON
MATHER PLATT
EMCO.
CEAT
TECHMAHINDRA
HARBINGER.
WIPRO-IT.
THERMAX
KRAFT POWERCON INDIA PVT.LTD.
ELECTRONET EQUIPMENT PVT.LTD.
DEMAG CRANES & COMPONENTS PVT.LTD.
KOTHARI INFOTECH SURAT.
COGNIZANT
L&T INFOTECH
AKER POWER GAS LTD.
KPIT-CUMMINS
ELECTROPNEUMATIC & HYDRAULICS PVT LTD
HITECH ENGINEERING
SAMSON CONTROLS
SASKEN
SYNTEL
IBM
SWITCH BUILD ENGINEERS
VRF Aircon Pvt.Ltd
VVF LTD MUMBAI
QUINNOX
VIA FLUID ENGINEERING
WMS
INDIAN AIRFORCE
TATA- CMC
BAJAJ ALLIANZ
THETA CONTROLS
iGATE-PATNI
ADP
GRAD MENER TECHNOLOGY PVT.LTD
TWIN ENGINEERING
APOLLO TYRES
INDIAN NAVY
HLL -LIFECARE LTD
ENGINEERS INDIA LIMITED.
HAXAWARE
INDIGO ARCHITECTS.
CAPGEMENI
HAWKINS
HCL.
SUNGUARD.
AGS TECHNOLOGIES
B.G .SHIRKE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
BARCLAYS
MOBISOFT
VAULT IT SOLUTION
DESIGN INFOTECH
S P ENGINEERS
SOFTINGER
IFFCO
ISRO
ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD.
TELIBEES TECHNOLOGIES
SMART CLOUD
WOLTER KLUWER
FOX CONTROLS PVT.LTD
FISERV
GNS ENGINEERING
ESSAR
KNIGHT FRANK
WELL POINT TECHNOLOGIES
ATOS ORIGIN INDIA
BRIDGESTONE
UHP Tech. Pvt. Ltd
YEBHI.Com
CAREER FORUM.
MOBIWIK
PLURAL TECHNOLOGIES
MULTITECH HYDROSYSTEMS
MITHI SOFTWARE PVT.LTD
INTELIMENT TECHNOLOGIES(I)PVT.LTD
ALOHA TECHNOLOGIES
PUB MATIC PVT. LTD.
PARAMETRIX TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD
QUICK HEAL
SYNECHRON
ZYCUS
ZENSAR

 

T&P Placement Activities For the year 2012-13
T&P Higher Education Activities For the year 2012-13
Name Of the Campany Higher Education Activities Date
Edwise Overseas Free of cost workshop on IELTS/TOEFL/PTC fo SE & TE Students 25 /07/2012
EDWISE Foreign University Mini Education fair 28/08/2012
Ulyanovsk State University (USU), Russia International MBA from State Univeristy of Russia – (Jaro Education, India)
Gate Coaching GATE Technical seminar 16-Jan-13
GATE Technical Oriented seminar /workshop for TE & BE Students (All Branches 18th January’13
Seminar Skills required for becoming global engineer 23rd January 2013,
ACE Engineering Moke Gate Test 8/3/2013
NIIT Certification Programs Session 14.03.2013
TIME Talent Search Exam Career Guidance Seminar and GRE/CAT test 9/1/2013
Name Of the Campany Training Activities Date
Symbosis Finishing School Softskill Personality Development for SC ST NT OBC Category Students 19 to 20Aug
Cloud Foundation One day developer events designed to meet and exchange ideas with the technologist. 9-Oct-12
Col. Ganesh Babu Free seminar Cum workshop armed force officers selection orientation programme (AEOSOP) 23-Sep-12
UNISYS CLOUD Unisys cloud students technical contest webinar for HOD, Senior faculty members
and Project guide
26-Sep-12
SEED Infotech TCS Pre-Placement Talk & very inportant sessions for all BE Students 1&2 Nov 2012
Persistent Sys.Ltd Please register & attend “Persistent Sys.Ltd ” session of the Turing100
Techtalk series.
CSI Pune Chapter International Conference on Management of Data -14 – 16, December 2012 at Pune 20/11/2012
SEED Infotech Oracle Seminar 6-Dec-12
KanakDhara Software Developer’s Advanced Java Skills Workshop proposal 17-Dec-12
Prof. G. S. Mundada & Prof. R. B. Murumkar Campus Recruitment Awareness Program 21/12/2012
TCS TCS Pre-Placement Talk & VERY IMPORTANT SESSIONs for all BE students of IOIT
for TCS and all other upcoming companies for recruitment
31/10/2012
Persistent Sys.Ltd session of the Turing100 Techtalk series 20-Nov-12
MCCIA Half-day seminar on SALARY TDS AND ISSUES IN TDS 19-Jan-13
Shaila Hooli Skills required for becoming global engineer” -Seminar for all our SE students 23/01/2013
Indian Red Cross Society Basic First Aid at Workplace 12th,February2013
TELECOM REGULATORY AUTHORITY OF INDIA Consumer Outreach Programme 19th March 2013
Mr.Clifford INFOSYS HR Interactive session 11.03.2013
Siemenes Orientation Program 6.03.13
Student Welfare Organization University Of Pune Disaster Management Training Program 7/03/013
Dr. Ines Arana Session Constraint Programming for problem solving 4/3/2013
Persistent Systems Ltd Industrial Visit 2-Mar-13
Indian Red Cross Society Basic First Aid at Workplace 12/2/2013
T&PEntrepreneurship Activities For the year 2012-13
Name Of the Campany Entrepreneurship Activities Date
MCED Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 28/08/2012 to30/08/2012
Entrepreneurship Development Cell, VIIT NATIONAL level convention and entrepreneurial summit: ‘‘VISHWAPRENEUR 15-Dec-12
National Research Development Corporation Innovation Award( Rs.3 / 5 Lakhs)and Societal Innovation Award of the year 2011 2-Jan-13
Entrepreneurs’ International Symposium on Future of Solar Energy: Global Scenario, Indian Perspective,
by
13th March 2013, Wednesday
Students for Industrial Training
Name Of the Campany Name Of the Students Department
DITAT-V-Automation, 1] Santosh Kapse TE Instrumentation & Control
Parli thermal power station 1] KULKARNI AMIT PRADEEP. BE Electrical
Hematic Motors Pvt.Ltd, 1] DEOKAR KOMAL SUNIL. TE Electrical
ADOR Welding Limited 1] Anuj Marathe TE Electrical
Mahagenco Thermal Power Station 1] Anuj Marathe 2)Ajinkya Wajurkar 3)Vaibhav Phutane 4) Rahul Shinde TE Electrical
All India Radio 1] Sheetal Machale 2)Nitish Kumar 3)Paras Godha 4) Avinash Darade5) Sagar Raut6)
Pankaj Mandade7) Santosh Kale 8) Lalita Gavit
TE Electrical
Pepsico India Holding Pvt.Ltd Shreyas S Raut Se Instrumentation
T&P Industry Associated BE Project
Name Of the Campany Name Of the Students Department
M/S National chemical Laboratory : 1) Nilesh Gujrathi 2)Vikram Bhosale 3) Neha Borse BE-Electronics
M/S Prolific Limited Mohd Munib Shaikh. BE-Electrical
M/S National chemical Laboratory 1) Sayali Deshpande 2)Rachana Shah 3) Priyanka Tawale BE-Electronics
M/s Cummins India Limited PGBU Aniket Bhagat TE- Instrumentation
2)Ganesh Khond
M/s TCS 1) Komal Parekh BE- Information Technology
2) Neha
Aruna Panicker
M/s Mahindra Vehicle Manufactures Ltd Madhavi Mahajan BE- Electronics
Snehal Bhondave
Neha Gate
M/s Tata Motors Priyanka Sakhare BE- Electronics
Shubhangi Sonawane
M/s Forbes Marshal 1) Deepti Bhatt BE- Instrumentation & Control
2) Prachi Malusare
3) Ashish Wadhwa
M/s Acorn Controls 1) Tejshri Dake BE- Instrumentation
2)Meera Palnitkar
3) Shafaq Pathan
University Of Pune ( Dept. of Instru.& Science).” 1) Rohit Vijay Ghole BE- Instrumentation
2)Aditya Jayant Joshi
SPA-TIAL Engineering Pvt.Ltd 1) Jagtap Shivaji Deepak BE- Electrical
2)Pali Ritesh Satish
R& D Establisment Engineers 1)Amey Kulkarni BE- Instrumentation
2) Ganesh Kadam
3)Mangesh Shevate
Automotive Research Association of India 1)Parag Narkhede BE- Electronics
2) Sumit Rane
U.L.Group Of Companies 1)Sushant Gosavi BE- Electronics
2) Chetan Kasar
3) Tushar Kotwal
Indian Metrological Department : 1)Neha Gate BE- Electronics
2) Snehal Bhondawe
3) Madhavi Mahajan
Zeal Services 1)Abhijit H. Joshi 2) Nikhil Babar BE- Electronics
Pari Robotics 1)Amogh Tayade BE- Instrumentation & Control
2) Anuja Chitre
Mr. S.V.Ghaisas 1)Purva Sambhus
University Of Pune 2) Snehal Kor
Department Of Energy Studies 3) Neshu Pandit
Asicot Technologies 1)Sameer Kinikar BE- Instrumentation & Control
2) Drishti Jha
R&D Establishment Engineers 1)Jyotsna Ghadage BE- Instrumentation & Control
2) Veena Khandzode
3) Vaishali Patil
Sounitech Software Solution 1)Amol Magdum BE- Electronics
2) Supriya Shete
3) Akshay Sonwane
TATA Autocomp Gy Batteries Pvt. Ltd 1)Manoj Patankar BE- Instrumentation and Control
2) Akhil Nair
High Energy Material Research Laboratory 1)Rohit Kachi BE- Instrumentation and Control
2) Prashant Adhav
3) Swapnil Kshirsagar
Water Tritment Plant PCMC 1)Niraj Sanas BE- Instrumentation and Control
2) Avdhut Shinde
3) Pallavi Kulal
High Energy Material Research 1)Prashant Udhav BE- Instrumentation and Control
2) Rohit Kachi
3) Swapnil Kshirsagar
Paveway Automation Pvt.Ltd 1)Anup Sakpal BE- Instrumentation and Control
2) Chaitali Shinde
3) Vrushali Sane
S.B Technology Kondhwa 1)Priyanka S. Sakhare BE- Electronics
2) Shubhangi Sonawane
) Priyanka Kulkarni
Precision Converters 1)Omkar Pote BE- Instrumentation
2) Chinmay Nawghane
Displacement Transmitter 1)Priyanka R Chavan BE- Instrumentation
2) Sarika S. Gaikwad
3) Shabnam I. Mulla

 

TP- Industrial Visits
Name Of Company
Emerson
Renu Electronics
Honey Well
Persistent
Emcure
EEPL
L&T Infotech
Centaur
Elcon Industries
CMC Ltd
Steam Equipments
Om Group of Companies
Adroit systems
Hanuman Engineering works
KPIT-Cummins
Vodaphone
Bharat Serums
OHSUNG Electronics India Pvt Ltd.
STARION India Pvt.Ltd
Vigel Manufacturing technology
Haier Appliances(India) Pvt Ltd
Carraro India Pvt.Ltd.
JABIL
Yashmun
INCAB Industries Ltd.
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co.Ltd
For News & Update Download