Placement 2017-18

SR. NO NAME OF THE COMPANY DEPARTMENT SALARY OFFERD DATE CRITERIA
1 JCI Instru, Electrical, Electronic, E&TC 3.8 LPA 30 Aug, 1 & 2nd Sept 2017 – HS + HSC  (60%) and Graduation 55% and above for instrumentation and HS+HSC (60%) and Graduation 60% for students from electronics and electrical streams
–        No students with back in a semester or subject/supplements are not allowed
2 Yodlee CS/IT 4 LPA + 1.7 Non Cash Benefits 21,22 Sept 2017 65% BE Aggre, 10&12 60%
3 Khyatee Electronics Pvt. Ltd. Electronics, Electrical, E&TC, Instrumentation & control.   2-Oct-17 50% in BE, 10& 12- 50 % and above
4 Zensar Technologies CS/IT   5 & 6 Oct 2017 10, 12 and BE 60% and aove
5 INDIAN NAVY all branches   3 – 5 Oct 2017 BE 60 % and above
6 EXCELLON SOFTWARE PVT. LTD CS/IT 3 LPA 4-Oct-17 60% throughout
7 Midas-Care Pharamaceuticals Pvt. Ltd. all branches – Sports teams   4-Oct-17 Sports teams can apply
8 Directi CS/IT 14 LPA and 26 LPA 7-Oct-17 60% and above
9 Webtech Developers CS/IT   6-Oct-17 55% and above throughout
10 Bitwise CS/IT 3 LPA 26- 28 Oct 2017 55% and above throughout
11 Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited all branches   12-Oct-17 NO Criteria
12 Bridgelabz CS/IT/E&TC   12-Oct-17 NO Criteria
13 PEOL Technologies P Ltd. CS/IT   4-Nov-17 60% and above throughout

PLACED STUDENTS LIST (2017-18)

Sr.No. NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEPARTMENT NAME OF COMPANY
1 Arti Atmaram Banbare E&TC JCI
2 Saurabh Ganesh Gohil Instru JCI
3 Divya Shrikant Puram Instru JCI
4 Aswathy Sreenivasan Computer Harbinger
5 Supriya Hinge Computer Harbinger
6 Anushri Gawande Computer Harbinger
7 Ivan Pillay Computer Cybage
8 Muskaan Khan Computer Cybage
9 Rahul Anantulwar Computer Cybage
10 Suyash Rajesh Patekar IT Zensar
11 Mayuri Jadhav IT Zensar
12 Preet Nilesh Dalsania Computer Zensar
13 Shashank Milind Patwardhan Computer Zensar
14 Suchit Adak Computer Zensar
15 Omkar Buchade Computer Zensar
16 Vinit Tirnagarwar Electrical Indian navy
17 Rushiraj Desai Electrical Indian navy
18 Aswathy Sreenivasan Computer Indian navy
19 Uthkarsha Dande Computer Indian navy
20 Chirag Pawar E&TC Indian navy
21 Shraddha Kannurkar Computer Indian navy
22 Pooja Pal E&TC Indian navy
23 Devendra Dhumane Computer Amazon
24 Shripad Falke Computer Amazon
25 Siddhesh Garsund Computer Amazon
26 Amey Bansod Computer Amazon
27 Uday Mahana Computer Amazon
28 Chaitali Kelkar Computer Amazon
29 Satyam Anand Computer Amazon
30 Priyanka Kamble Computer Amazon
31 Shravani Jadhav Computer Amazon
32 Margi Adesara Computer Amazon
33 Abhishek Naik Computer Amazon
34 Ashish Mehotre Computer Amazon
35 Shreyash Pawar Computer Amazon
36 Piyush Pawar E&TC Amazon
37 Sanket Nadkarni E&TC Amazon
38 Garima Tiwari E&TC Amazon
39 Sonali Dasur E&TC Amazon
40 Kshitija Nagras E&TC Amazon
41 Shweta Bendre E&TC Amazon
42 Samreen Shaikh E&TC Amazon
43 Saurabh More E&TC Amazon
44 Shubham Agarwal E&TC Amazon
45 Nitisha Kaul E&TC Amazon
46 Sanket Pardeshi E&TC Amazon
47 Priyanka Manolkar E&TC Amazon
48 Ankita Kudale E&TC Amazon
49 Shraddha Taru E&TC Amazon
50 Ankita Bhosle E&TC Amazon
51 Pooja Patil E&TC Amazon
52 Vaibhavi Bansod E&TC Amazon
53 Chirag Pawar E&TC Amazon
54 Nikita Gotmare Electrical Amazon
55 Kumar Gaurav Electronics Amazon
56 Manish Vitkar Electronics Amazon
57 Onkar Dalvi IT Amazon
58 Omkar Buchade Computer Bitwise
59 Purva Lila Computer Bitwise
60 Siddesh Garsunal Computer Bitwise
61 Vaidehi deshmukh IT Bitwise
For News & Update Download